We found 31 addresses and 31 properties on Melissa Drive in Stephenville, TX. The average price for real estate on Melissa Drive is $128,320. The average property tax on Melissa Drive is $2,831/yr and the average house or building was built in 1969. The average household income in the Melissa Drive area is $55,133. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Melissa Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 31 addresses and 31 properties on Melissa Drive in Stephenville, TX. The average price for real estate on Melissa Drive is $128,320. The average property tax on Melissa Drive is $2,831/yr and the average house or building was built in 1969. The average household income in the Melissa Drive area is $55,133. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Melissa Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.26 acre
Built in 1981
$131,480 est.
$2,901/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.26 acre
Built in 1966
$139,090 est.
$3,069/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.3 acre
Built in 1963
$137,790 est.
$3,040/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.27 acre
Built in 1965
$129,710 est.
$2,862/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.24 acre
Built in 1973
$110,120 est.
$2,430/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.27 acre
Built in 1964
$153,910 est.
$3,396/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.27 acre
Built in 1968
$146,650 est.
$3,236/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.27 acre
Built in 1976
$201,820 est.
$4,453/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.27 acre
Built in 1971
$112,750 est.
$2,488/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.27 acre
Built in 1965
$152,420 est.
$3,363/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.27 acre
Built in 1965
$130,520 est.
$2,880/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.24 acre
Built in 1965
$120,120 est.
$2,650/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.27 acre
Built in 1971
$104,950 est.
$2,316/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.27 acre
Built in 1971
$97,930 est.
$2,161/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.3 acre
Built in 1964
$167,450 est.
$3,695/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.27 acre
Built in 1969
$154,990 est.
$3,420/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.27 acre
Built in 1965
$120,430 est.
$2,657/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.27 acre
Built in 1972
$114,950 est.
$2,536/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.27 acre
Built in 1964
$131,170 est.
$2,894/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.27 acre
Built in 1976
$127,310 est.
$2,809/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.27 acre
Built in 1969
$117,550 est.
$2,594/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.27 acre
Built in 1967
$125,660 est.
$2,773/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.27 acre
Built in 1965
$133,060 est.
$2,936/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.27 acre
Built in 1976
$118,570 est.
$2,616/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.27 acre
Built in 1977
$105,430 est.
$2,326/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.27 acre
Built in 1964
$121,760 est.
$2,687/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.27 acre
Built in 1964
$138,300 est.
$3,052/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.27 acre
Built in 1974
$110,980 est.
$2,449/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.26 acre
Built in 1971
$100,780 est.
$2,224/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.41 acre
Built in 1973
$108,620 est.
$2,397/yr taxes
1 story
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
11.9K sq ft
Average Value
$128,320
Largest Lot
0.41 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Byron Nelson St, Stephenville, TX | Properties | 18 | Avg. Value | $184,121 | Avg. Lot Size | 11.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Angela Ct, Stephenville, TX | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $384,334 | Avg. Lot Size | 54.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bull Elk Dr, Stephenville, TX | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $197,113 | Avg. Lot Size | 14.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Brenda St, Stephenville, TX | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $142,212 | Avg. Lot Size | 9.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bates St, Stephenville, TX | Properties | 21 | Avg. Value | $52,927 | Avg. Lot Size | 127.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bluebonnet St, Stephenville, TX | Properties | 55 | Avg. Value | $219,525 | Avg. Lot Size | 13.4K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Airport Rd, Stephenville, TX | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $3,477,964 | Avg. Lot Size | 840.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Northwest Loop, Stephenville, TX | Properties | 26 | Avg. Value | $1,018,140 | Avg. Lot Size | 106.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | River North Blvd, Stephenville, TX | Properties | 17 | Avg. Value | $716,032 | Avg. Lot Size | 54.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Peach Orchard Rd, Stephenville, TX | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $626,702 | Avg. Lot Size | 292.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Frey St, Stephenville, TX | Properties | 130 | Avg. Value | $626,209 | Avg. Lot Size | 64.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Wolfe Nursery Rd, Stephenville, TX | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $598,970 | Avg. Lot Size | 62.9K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Texas Health Harris Methodist Hospital Stephenvill
411 N Belknap St
Stephenville, TX
2.1 miles away
COLLEGE
Tarleton State University
1333 W. Washington
Stephenville, TX
1.6 miles away
AIRPORT
Ratliff (16TX)
Stephenville, TX
11.7 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Lilli Food
1165 W Washington St
Stephenville, TX
1.3 miles away
CELL TOWER
Vangard Wireless, L.p.
1 Block Nnw Of Tarlton College
Stephenville, TX
1.7 miles away
FIRE STATION
Stephenville Fire Department
356 N Belknap
Stephenville, TX
2 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Heavily Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Melissa Dr area is White at 78.6% followed by Hispanic at 16.9%. In terms of education, 32.2% have Some College followed by 25% with High School. 44.3% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 20-29 making up 24.4% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.9% Asian, 1.8% Black, 16.9% Hispanic, 78.6% White and 1.7% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 9.6% Graduate Degree, 19.8% Bachelors Degree, 32.2% Some College, 25.0% High School, and 13.5% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 8.6% 70+, 8.8% 60-69, 10.2% 50-59, 10.3% 40-49, 10.9% 30-39, 24.4% 20-29, 14.5% 10-19, and 12.3% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 18.7% Married with Kids, 27.0% Married without Kids, 5.4% Single with Kids, 4.5% Single without Kids, and 44.3% Non-Family.