We found 46 addresses and 46 properties on Melinda Drive in York, PA. The average price for real estate on Melinda Drive is $111,777. The average property tax on Melinda Drive is $3,306/yr and the average house or building was built in 1978. The average household income in the Melinda Drive area is $72,869. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Melinda Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 46 addresses and 46 properties on Melinda Drive in York, PA. The average price for real estate on Melinda Drive is $111,777. The average property tax on Melinda Drive is $3,306/yr and the average house or building was built in 1978. The average household income in the Melinda Drive area is $72,869. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Melinda Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.29 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1979
$123,660 est.
$3,658/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.22 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1975
$125,310 est.
$3,706/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.22 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1982
$104,980 est.
$3,105/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.22 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1978
$110,890 est.
$3,280/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.24 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1978
$115,840 est.
$3,426/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Looking for possible owners and residents of 240 Melinda Dr, York, PA 17408? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.22 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1977
$116,440 est.
$3,444/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.24 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1977
$99,050 est.
$2,930/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.22 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1979
$108,300 est.
$3,203/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.24 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1980
$123,660 est.
$3,658/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.22 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1978
$112,370 est.
$3,324/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.24 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1979
$113,170 est.
$3,347/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.22 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1978
$113,090 est.
$3,345/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.24 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1979
$114,720 est.
$3,393/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.22 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1980
$106,620 est.
$3,154/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.22 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1979
$104,420 est.
$3,089/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.22 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1980
$103,460 est.
$3,060/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.22 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1979
$114,770 est.
$3,395/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.22 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1980
$124,730 est.
$3,689/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.22 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1979
$112,600 est.
$3,330/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.22 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1980
$113,640 est.
$3,361/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.22 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1980
$108,240 est.
$3,202/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.22 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1980
$119,270 est.
$3,528/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.22 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1979
$121,940 est.
$3,607/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.22 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1978
$102,030 est.
$3,018/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.22 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1979
$100,060 est.
$2,960/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.22 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1978
$103,060 est.
$3,048/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.22 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1979
$124,940 est.
$3,695/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.22 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1979
$107,520 est.
$3,180/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.22 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1978
$106,580 est.
$3,152/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.22 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1978
$111,590 est.
$3,301/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.22 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1979
$105,800 est.
$3,129/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.22 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1978
$107,290 est.
$3,173/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.22 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1980
$125,260 est.
$3,705/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.22 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1978
$103,340 est.
$3,057/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.24 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1978
$114,410 est.
$3,384/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.22 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1978
$126,410 est.
$3,739/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.24 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1978
$102,540 est.
$3,033/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.22 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1978
$96,930 est.
$2,867/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.24 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1979
$111,550 est.
$3,299/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.22 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1978
$103,340 est.
$3,057/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.24 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1978
$111,910 est.
$3,310/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.22 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1980
$102,170 est.
$3,022/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.24 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1980
$116,900 est.
$3,458/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.35 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1987
$127,760 est.
$3,779/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.24 acre
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1963
$108,000 est.
$3,194/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.24 acre
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1964
$111,210 est.
$3,289/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
10.1K sq ft
Average Value
$111,777
Biggest House
1.5K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.35 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | 9th Ave, York, PA | Properties | 56 | Avg. Value | $95,920 | Avg. Lot Size | 9.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Ashland Dr, York, PA | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $141,024 | Avg. Lot Size | 16.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Auburn Rd, York, PA | Properties | 35 | Avg. Value | $129,062 | Avg. Lot Size | 9.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Angel Dr, York, PA | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $183,270 | Avg. Lot Size | 13K sq ft |
| Street Name | Aslan Dr, York, PA | Properties | 31 | Avg. Value | $186,102 | Avg. Lot Size | 13.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Annette Dr, York, PA | Properties | 28 | Avg. Value | $149,350 | Avg. Lot Size | 28.8K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Cross Farm Ln, York, PA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $8,853,522 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.1M sq ft |
| Street Name | Commerce Dr, York, PA | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $5,687,544 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.6M sq ft |
| Street Name | Memory Ln, York, PA | Properties | 20 | Avg. Value | $3,494,913 | Avg. Lot Size | 429.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Toronita St, York, PA | Properties | 15 | Avg. Value | $3,353,824 | Avg. Lot Size | 196.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Concord Rd, York, PA | Properties | 24 | Avg. Value | $3,346,528 | Avg. Lot Size | 259.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Pauline Dr, York, PA | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $3,098,566 | Avg. Lot Size | 198.4K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Melinda Dr in York, PA? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Wellspan Surgery And Rehabilitation Hospital
55 Monument Road
York, PA
10.4 miles away
COLLEGE
Pennsylvania State University Penn State York
1031 Edgecomb Avenue
York, PA
12.3 miles away
AIRPORT
Gilbert (73PA)
York, PA
6 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Sheetz 348
4025 W Market St
York, PA
3.1 miles away
CELL TOWER
Cellco Partnership
1150 Blairs Road
West Manchester, PA
1.7 miles away
FIRE STATION
Friendship Hose Company 1
73 S Main St
Spring Grove, PA
5.3 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Melinda Dr area is White at 88.8% followed by Hispanic at 4.7%. In terms of education, 40.7% have High School followed by 26% with Some College. 38.9% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 16.6% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 1.4% Asian, 4.5% Black, 4.7% Hispanic, 88.8% White and 0.5% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 7.9% Graduate Degree, 15.6% Bachelors Degree, 26.0% Some College, 40.7% High School, and 9.9% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 14.4% 70+, 10.9% 60-69, 16.6% 50-59, 13.1% 40-49, 11.3% 30-39, 11.4% 20-29, 10.8% 10-19, and 11.5% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 18.7% Married with Kids, 38.9% Married without Kids, 6.7% Single with Kids, 5.8% Single without Kids, and 29.9% Non-Family.