Street

Melant Dr, Orchard Park, NY 14127

Get Access to Property Information
Melant Dr, Orchard Park, NY 14127 Get Access to Property Information
Search Neighborwho
NeighborWho

Properties (19)

Neighborhood street summary

We found 18 addresses and 19 properties on Melant Drive in Orchard Park, NY. The average price for real estate on Melant Drive is $166,065. The average property tax on Melant Drive is $8,380/yr and the average house or building was built in 1981. The average household income in the Melant Drive area is $111,114. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Melant Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 18 addresses and 19 properties on Melant Drive in Orchard Park, NY. The average price for real estate on Melant Drive is $166,065. The See More...

Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******* *******

****** *******

FEATURES

6.5K sq ft

8.06 acres

4 beds / 6 baths

Built in 2007

$1,361,215 est.

$38,892/yr taxes

2 stories

15 rooms total

Learn more about the property listed at 41 Melant Dr. This property was built in 2007 on a 8.06 acres lot in Erie County. It is a 2-story building that features 4 beds and 6 baths. The estimated property taxes are $38,892/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******** ****

***** ****

******* *******

******** ****

FEATURES

2.8K sq ft

0.82 acre

4 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1977

$290,841 est.

$7,316/yr taxes

2 stories

1-2 car garage

Learn more about the property listed at 37 Melant Dr. This property was built in 1977 on a 0.82 acre lot in Erie County. It is a 2-story building that features 4 beds and 3 baths. The estimated property taxes are $7,316/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******* *******

******** *******

****** *******

**** *********

FEATURES

2.2K sq ft

0.83 acre

3 beds / 2 baths

Built in 1964

$243,925 est.

$6,617/yr taxes

2 stories

Learn more about the property listed at 33 Melant Dr. This property was built in 1964 on a 0.83 acre lot in Erie County. It is a 2-story building that features 3 beds and 2 baths. The estimated property taxes are $6,617/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******* ******

***** ******

***** ******

***** ******

FEATURES

1.9K sq ft

1.05 acres

3 beds / 2 baths

Built in 1978

$223,551 est.

$5,660/yr taxes

2 stories

3-4 car garage

Learn more about the property listed at 32 Melant Dr. This property was built in 1978 on a 1.05 acres lot in Erie County. It is a 2-story building that features 3 beds and 2 baths. The estimated property taxes are $5,660/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

**** ******

******** ******

****** *****

******** ********

FEATURES

2.6K sq ft

0.82 acre

4 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1974

$267,290 est.

$7,840/yr taxes

2 stories

3-4 car garage

Learn more about the property listed at 29 Melant Dr. This property was built in 1974 on a 0.82 acre lot in Erie County. It is a 2-story building that features 4 beds and 3 baths. The estimated property taxes are $7,840/yr.

Who lives at 29 Melant Dr, Orchard Park, NY 14127

Looking for possible owners and residents of 29 Melant Dr, Orchard Park, NY 14127? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** ********

**** ********

******* ********

***** ********

FEATURES

2.2K sq ft

0.5 acre

3 beds / 3 baths

Built in 2002

$224,673 est.

$6,068/yr taxes

2 stories

1-2 car garage

6 rooms total

FEATURES

2K sq ft

0.83 acre

3 beds / 2 baths

Built in 1979

Search for Property Data on NeighborWho

Property Search

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** ********

****** ****

***** ****

***** ******

FEATURES

1.9K sq ft

0.51 acre

3 beds / 2 baths

Built in 1979

$223,738 est.

$6,044/yr taxes

1 story

3-4 car garage

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******* ********

***** ********

********* ********

**** *****

FEATURES

4.5K sq ft

0.83 acre

4 beds / 4 baths

Built in 1975

$355,514 est.

$9,773/yr taxes

2 stories

3-4 car garage

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** *********

****** ***********

***** *******

* *********

FEATURES

2.2K sq ft

0.56 acre

4 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1978

$244,673 est.

$5,684/yr taxes

2 stories

3-4 car garage

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

**** ******

****** ********

***** ******

******* *********

FEATURES

2.1K sq ft

0.89 acre

3 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1958

$232,710 est.

$5,344/yr taxes

1 story

3-4 car garage

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******** *********

***** *********

****** *********

****** *********

FEATURES

2.4K sq ft

0.58 acre

3 beds / 2 baths

Built in 1991

$256,262 est.

$6,967/yr taxes

2 stories

3-4 car garage

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** *******

******** *****

******** *******

***** ******

FEATURES

1.1K sq ft

1.05 acres

1 beds / 1 bath

Built in 1940

$102,617 est.

$3,165/yr taxes

1 story

3 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

********* *****

***** ******

**** ****

***** ****

FEATURES

2.3K sq ft

0.85 acre

3 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1979

$244,860 est.

$6,645/yr taxes

2 stories

3-4 car garage

FEATURES

0.58 acre

$23,738 est.

$678/yr taxes

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******** ****

***** *******

***** ********

***** ********

FEATURES

2K sq ft

0.48 acre

3 beds / 3 baths

Built in 2003

$309,346 est.

$8,474/yr taxes

2 stories

3-4 car garage

7 rooms total

FEATURES

2.2K sq ft

0.43 acre

3 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1990

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** ******

******* ****

FEATURES

3.6K sq ft

1.83 acres

3 beds / 4 baths

Built in 2010

$759,439 est.

$20,302/yr taxes

1 story

5+ car garage

10 rooms total

Search for Property Data on

NeighborWho Logo

Property Search

Owner Search

Overview

Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.

Average sq ft

199.2K sq ft

Average Value

$166,065

Biggest House

6.5K sq ft

Largest Lot

65.39 acres

Nearby Streets to Melant Dr

Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.

Street Name Properties Avg. Value Avg. Lot Size
Street Name Cobham Dr, Orchard Park, NY Properties 7 Avg. Value $1,270,407 Avg. Lot Size 271.9K sq ft
Street Name Cherry Tree Ln, Orchard Park, NY Properties 18 Avg. Value $221,966 Avg. Lot Size 54.5K sq ft
Street Name Concord Dr, Orchard Park, NY Properties 13 Avg. Value $177,276 Avg. Lot Size 28.8K sq ft
Street Name Eddy Ln, Orchard Park, NY Properties 5 Avg. Value $106,594 Avg. Lot Size 22.4K sq ft
Street Name Burlbrook Dr, Orchard Park, NY Properties 9 Avg. Value $105,061 Avg. Lot Size 22.9K sq ft
Street Name Bender Dr, Orchard Park, NY Properties 17 Avg. Value $93,858 Avg. Lot Size 19.6K sq ft

Nearby Streets With Highest Property Values

Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.

Street Name Properties Avg. Value Avg. Lot Size
Street Name Amelia Dr, Orchard Park, NY Properties 10 Avg. Value $2,771,645 Avg. Lot Size 313.7K sq ft
Street Name Countryside Ln, Orchard Park, NY Properties 4 Avg. Value $1,987,300 Avg. Lot Size 475.5K sq ft
Street Name Sterling Dr, Orchard Park, NY Properties 6 Avg. Value $1,707,636 Avg. Lot Size 210K sq ft
Street Name Red Tail Rd, Orchard Park, NY Properties 5 Avg. Value $1,392,720 Avg. Lot Size 149.2K sq ft
Street Name Centre Dr, Orchard Park, NY Properties 9 Avg. Value $1,324,399 Avg. Lot Size 350.9K sq ft
Street Name Cobham Dr, Orchard Park, NY Properties 7 Avg. Value $1,270,407 Avg. Lot Size 271.9K sq ft

Who Lives on Melant Dr in Orchard Park, NY

Are you looking for information on who may live on Melant Dr in Orchard Park, NY? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.

Owner Search

Nearby Amenities to Melant Dr

Hospital Neighborwho

HOSPITAL

Mercy Hospital

565 Abbott Road
Buffalo, NY

12.6 miles away

College Neighborwho

COLLEGE

Buffalo State SUNY

1300 Elmwood Ave
Buffalo, NY

23.5 miles away

Airport Neighborwho

AIRPORT

Buffalo Airfield (9G0)

Buffalo, NY

10.7 miles away

Groceries Neighborwho

GROCERY STORE

7-Eleven 11265

4340 N Buffalo Rd
Orchard Park, NY

3 miles away

Fire Station Neighborwho

FIRE STATION

Reserve Hose Fire Company 1

2400 Berg Rd
West Seneca, NY

6.8 miles away

Police Neighborwho

POLITICAL VOTING

Leans Democratic

Melant Dr Demographics

The largest ethnic group in the Melant Dr area is White at 95.7% followed by Hispanic at 1.6%. In terms of education, 28.4% have Some College followed by 24.4% with Bachelors Degree. 34.1% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 40-49 making up 16.9% of the population.

Ethnicity

The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 1.4% Asian, 0.7% Black, 1.6% Hispanic, 95.7% White and 0.7% Other.

Education

The education levels found on this street may be represented as 21.0% Graduate Degree, 24.4% Bachelors Degree, 28.4% Some College, 22.2% High School, and 4.0% No Diploma.

Age

The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 13.8% 70+, 11.7% 60-69, 16.5% 50-59, 16.9% 40-49, 7.4% 30-39, 9.2% 20-29, 14.4% 10-19, and 10.1% 0-9.

Households

The household types found on this street may be represented as 24.7% Married with Kids, 34.1% Married without Kids, 5.2% Single with Kids, 6.2% Single without Kids, and 29.7% Non-Family.

Search for Property Data on

NeighborWho Logo

Property Search

Owner Search

Address Search

Get more out of your property search