We found 31 addresses and 31 properties on Melanie Drive in Uniontown, OH. The average price for real estate on Melanie Drive is $57,427. The average property tax on Melanie Drive is $3,300/yr and the average house or building was built in 1983. The average household income in the Melanie Drive area is $87,345. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Melanie Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 31 addresses and 31 properties on Melanie Drive in Uniontown, OH. The average price for real estate on Melanie Drive is $57,427. The average property tax on Melanie Drive is $3,300/yr and the average house or building was built in 1983. The average household income in the Melanie Drive area is $87,345. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Melanie Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
628 sq ft
0.4 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1979
$129,670 est.
$2,091/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
628 sq ft
0.4 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1979
$126,140 est.
$2,506/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.37 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1979
$121,770 est.
$2,421/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.34 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1979
$166,080 est.
$3,283/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
960 sq ft
0.36 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1979
$106,650 est.
$2,130/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
628 sq ft
0.54 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1979
$129,920 est.
$2,606/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
628 sq ft
0.36 acre
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1979
$143,600 est.
$2,844/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
897 sq ft
0.51 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1993
$190,320 est.
$3,751/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.51 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1990
$151,990 est.
$3,151/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
934 sq ft
0.46 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1988
$167,920 est.
$2,830/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.46 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1988
$151,760 est.
$3,716/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
416 sq ft
1.1 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1985
$182,170 est.
$3,645/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
926 sq ft
0.51 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1988
$146,450 est.
$2,903/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
934 sq ft
0.69 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1990
$153,720 est.
$3,049/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
881 sq ft
0.53 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1990
$150,630 est.
$2,503/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
792 sq ft
0.6 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1987
$130,260 est.
$2,586/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
932 sq ft
0.51 acre
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1988
$168,590 est.
$3,335/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.51 acre
3 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1991
$187,290 est.
$4,476/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
988 sq ft
0.51 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1993
$148,710 est.
$3,030/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
988 sq ft
0.51 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1985
$159,410 est.
$3,160/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
672 sq ft
0.51 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1979
$133,770 est.
$2,661/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
840 sq ft
0.46 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1979
$148,820 est.
$2,946/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
952 sq ft
0.59 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1978
$142,780 est.
$2,348/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
672 sq ft
0.62 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1978
$132,790 est.
$2,642/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
908 sq ft
0.64 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1978
$139,890 est.
$2,772/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.57 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1979
$140,190 est.
$2,781/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
728 sq ft
0.7 acre
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1978
$149,290 est.
$2,956/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
432 sq ft
0.49 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1980
$113,170 est.
$2,259/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.71 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1979
$125,570 est.
$2,495/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
768 sq ft
0.47 acre
3 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1990
$162,480 est.
$3,210/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.16 acres
22.5 baths
Built in 1980
$684,580 est.
$15,200/yr taxes
3 stories
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
25.4K sq ft
Average Value
$57,427
Biggest House
1.6K sq ft
Largest Lot
2.16 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Bloomsbury Dr, Uniontown, OH | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $84,049 | Avg. Lot Size | 15.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Birkdale Dr, Uniontown, OH | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $67,540 | Avg. Lot Size | 19.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bonna Dr, Uniontown, OH | Properties | 16 | Avg. Value | $25,559 | Avg. Lot Size | 19.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Castlegate Blvd, Uniontown, OH | Properties | 29 | Avg. Value | $69,372 | Avg. Lot Size | 18.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Cardington Grn, Uniontown, OH | Properties | 49 | Avg. Value | $50,399 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Boettler Rd, Uniontown, OH | Properties | 37 | Avg. Value | $717,097 | Avg. Lot Size | 245.6K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Forest Lake Dr, Uniontown, OH | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $803,762 | Avg. Lot Size | 157K sq ft |
| Street Name | Boettler Rd, Uniontown, OH | Properties | 37 | Avg. Value | $717,097 | Avg. Lot Size | 245.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Corporate Woods Pkwy, Uniontown, OH | Properties | 17 | Avg. Value | $647,750 | Avg. Lot Size | 166.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Boettler Oaks Dr, Uniontown, OH | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $561,504 | Avg. Lot Size | 144.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Glen Eagles Blvd, Uniontown, OH | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $557,856 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.4M sq ft |
| Street Name | Shriver Rd, Uniontown, OH | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $527,151 | Avg. Lot Size | 353.5K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Summa Health System Barberton Hospital
155 5th Street N E
Barberton, OH
12.6 miles away
COLLEGE
Kent State University at Stark
6000 Frank Ave NW
Canton, OH
8.8 miles away
AIRPORT
Akron Canton Regional (CAK)
Akron, OH
4 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Dollar General 7790
4195 Massillon Rd
Uniontown, OH
0.9 miles away
CELL TOWER
Global Tower, LLC
2258 Wise Road
Canton, OH
2.2 miles away
FIRE STATION
Greentown Volunteer Fire Department
10100 Cleveland Ave
Uniontown, OH
6.1 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Melanie Dr area is White at 93.9% followed by Other at 2.6%. In terms of education, 29.7% have High School followed by 27.9% with Some College. 39.3% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 15.0% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.8% Asian, 1.6% Black, 1.1% Hispanic, 93.9% White and 2.6% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 13.5% Graduate Degree, 23.5% Bachelors Degree, 27.9% Some College, 29.7% High School, and 5.5% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 10.9% 70+, 14.3% 60-69, 15.0% 50-59, 13.2% 40-49, 11.5% 30-39, 9.5% 20-29, 13.4% 10-19, and 12.2% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 23.2% Married with Kids, 39.3% Married without Kids, 7.4% Single with Kids, 4.7% Single without Kids, and 25.3% Non-Family.