We found 22 addresses and 26 properties on Meinschein Road in Mount Vernon, IN. The average price for real estate on Meinschein Road is $123,200. The average property tax on Meinschein Road is $1,077/yr and the average house or building was built in 1970. The average household income in the Meinschein Road area is $74,399. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Meinschein Road and uncover many additional details. We found 22 addresses and 26 properties on Meinschein Road in Mount Vernon, IN. The average price for real estate on Meinschein Road is $123,200. The average property tax on Meinschein Road is $1,077/yr and the average house or building was built in 1970. The average household income in the Meinschein Road area is $74,399. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Meinschein Road and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
1.08 acres
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1960
$119,800 est.
$1,207/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
25 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1968
$213,100 est.
$3,218/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
65.09 acres
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1870
$204,500 est.
$1,933/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
120 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1890
$289,400 est.
$3,700/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
2.5 acres
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2002
$172,300 est.
$1,220/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.47 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1962
$135,500 est.
$875/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
1.27 acres
2 baths
Built in 2003
$81,700 est.
$528/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.71 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1904
$103,300 est.
$564/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
961 sq ft
0.71 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1958
$101,900 est.
$312/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.6 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1950
$114,800 est.
$672/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.75 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1925
$109,800 est.
$628/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
1.38 acres
1 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1904
$101,300 est.
$516/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
77.5 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1974
$262,400 est.
$2,926/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
2.87 acres
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1915
$109,700 est.
$681/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
49.71 acres
$61,200 est.
$924/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
1 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1987
$152,000 est.
$1,082/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
9.44 acres
2 baths
Built in 2000
$89,300 est.
$383/yr taxes
1 story
5+ car garage
2 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
1.73 acres
3 baths
Built in 2000
$73,100 est.
$297/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
10.08 acres
2 units
$13,200 est.
$250/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
1.08 acres
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1974
$146,400 est.
$965/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
2 acres
2 baths
Built in 1995
$53,200 est.
$443/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
2 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
6.02 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1996
$7,900 est.
$150/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
5 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
674.3K sq ft
Average Value
$123,200
Biggest House
2.5K sq ft
Largest Lot
120 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Copperline Rd, Mount Vernon, IN | Properties | 77 | Avg. Value | $116,406 | Avg. Lot Size | 732.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Carrie Ln, Mount Vernon, IN | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $68,366 | Avg. Lot Size | 34K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bufkin Springfield Rd, Mount Vernon, IN | Properties | 34 | Avg. Value | $102,991 | Avg. Lot Size | 335.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Gingham Way, Mount Vernon, IN | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $125,820 | Avg. Lot Size | 24K sq ft |
| Street Name | Blackburn Rd, Mount Vernon, IN | Properties | 31 | Avg. Value | $101,610 | Avg. Lot Size | 368K sq ft |
| Street Name | College Ave, Mount Vernon, IN | Properties | 25 | Avg. Value | $81,418 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.4K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Old Highway 69 , Mount Vernon, IN | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $1,452,614 | Avg. Lot Size | 927.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Highway 62 , Mount Vernon, IN | Properties | 32 | Avg. Value | $924,309 | Avg. Lot Size | 523.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Givens Rd, Mount Vernon, IN | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $610,728 | Avg. Lot Size | 380.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Leonard Rd, Mount Vernon, IN | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $467,842 | Avg. Lot Size | 242.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Stone Point Dr, Mount Vernon, IN | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $357,620 | Avg. Lot Size | 62.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Franklin Rd, Mount Vernon, IN | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $338,557 | Avg. Lot Size | 364.6K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Methodist Hospital
1305 N Elm St
Henderson, KY
16.7 miles away
COLLEGE
University of Southern Indiana
8600 University Blvd
Evansville, IN
9.2 miles away
AIRPORT
Zeller Elev Co (IN23)
Mount Vernon, IN
0.5 miles away
CELL TOWER
Southern Indiana Gas & Electric Co
2.48 Mi S Of St Hwy 62 & W Franklin Rd
West Franklin, IN
3.7 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Meinschein Rd area is White at 96.3% followed by Black at 1.6%. In terms of education, 41.1% have High School followed by 32.3% with Some College. 35.1% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 16.0% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.3% Asian, 1.6% Black, 0.6% Hispanic, 96.3% White and 1.2% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 6.2% Graduate Degree, 13.8% Bachelors Degree, 32.3% Some College, 41.1% High School, and 6.6% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 10.8% 70+, 12.5% 60-69, 16.0% 50-59, 15.0% 40-49, 8.9% 30-39, 12.5% 20-29, 14.2% 10-19, and 10.2% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 18.0% Married with Kids, 35.1% Married without Kids, 9.6% Single with Kids, 7.6% Single without Kids, and 29.7% Non-Family.