We found 17 addresses and 17 properties on Meandering Way in Weatherford, TX. The average price for real estate on Meandering Way is $229,953. The average property tax on Meandering Way is $4,999/yr and the average house or building was built in 1988. The average household income in the Meandering Way area is $61,662. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Meandering Way and uncover many additional details. We found 17 addresses and 17 properties on Meandering Way in Weatherford, TX. The average price for real estate on Meandering Way is $229,953. The average property tax on Meandering Way is $4,999/yr and the average house or building was built in 1988. The average household income in the Meandering Way area is $61,662. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Meandering Way and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
1.47 acres
Built in 1990
$259,080 est.
$5,806/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
1.48 acres
Built in 1985
$263,560 est.
$5,311/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.1K sq ft
1.13 acres
Built in 1990
$300,780 est.
$7,603/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.7K sq ft
1.13 acres
Built in 1984
$328,120 est.
$5,592/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
1.58 acres
Built in 1994
$180,380 est.
$4,526/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3K sq ft
1.13 acres
Built in 1996
$345,160 est.
$6,951/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
1 acre
Built in 1988
$182,860 est.
$3,677/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.3K sq ft
1 acre
Built in 1993
$237,010 est.
$4,895/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
1 acre
Built in 1996
$207,200 est.
$4,588/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
1.01 acres
Built in 1986
$180,450 est.
$4,210/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
1.33 acres
Built in 1990
$265,700 est.
$5,376/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
1.63 acres
Built in 1986
$226,910 est.
$5,026/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
1 acre
Built in 1984
$242,050 est.
$4,532/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
1.04 acres
Built in 1987
$128,590 est.
$2,820/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
1 acre
Built in 1985
$232,220 est.
$6,021/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
1.24 acres
Built in 1988
$204,340 est.
$3,722/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
1 acre
Built in 1985
$227,890 est.
$4,324/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
51.7K sq ft
Average Value
$229,953
Biggest House
3.3K sq ft
Largest Lot
1.63 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Bishop Dr, Weatherford, TX | Properties | 32 | Avg. Value | $286,060 | Avg. Lot Size | 181.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Austen Dr, Weatherford, TX | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $343,960 | Avg. Lot Size | 35.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bankhead Hwy, Weatherford, TX | Properties | 67 | Avg. Value | $146,854 | Avg. Lot Size | 148.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | 2nd St, Weatherford, TX | Properties | 59 | Avg. Value | $87,385 | Avg. Lot Size | 11.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Anns Ln, Weatherford, TX | Properties | 19 | Avg. Value | $71,180 | Avg. Lot Size | 149.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Arroyo Dr, Weatherford, TX | Properties | 24 | Avg. Value | $227,741 | Avg. Lot Size | 94.3K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Martin Dr, Weatherford, TX | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $4,126,168 | Avg. Lot Size | 154.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | College Park Dr, Weatherford, TX | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $3,588,047 | Avg. Lot Size | 160.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Adams Dr, Weatherford, TX | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $3,467,492 | Avg. Lot Size | 136.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Texas Dr, Weatherford, TX | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $3,227,982 | Avg. Lot Size | 104.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Alford Dr, Weatherford, TX | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $2,884,288 | Avg. Lot Size | 75.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Wall St, Weatherford, TX | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $1,782,058 | Avg. Lot Size | 46.7K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Weatherford Regional Medical Center
713 E Anderson St
Weatherford, TX
3.5 miles away
COLLEGE
Weatherford College
225 College Park Drive
Weatherford, TX
4.4 miles away
AIRPORT
Flying K (6TA7)
Weatherford, TX
6.1 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Dollar General 10204
1909 Fort Worth Hwy
Weatherford, TX
2.5 miles away
CELL TOWER
Azle Communications Solutions, Lp
1145 Upper Denton Road
Weatherford, TX
0.8 miles away
FIRE STATION
Weatherford Fire Department Station 1
122 S Alamo St
Weatherford, TX
3.6 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Heavily Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Meandering Way area is White at 77.8% followed by Hispanic at 16.6%. In terms of education, 41.4% have Some College followed by 27.2% with High School. 32.8% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 20-29 making up 16.3% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.7% Asian, 2.3% Black, 16.6% Hispanic, 77.8% White and 2.5% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 7.5% Graduate Degree, 13.4% Bachelors Degree, 41.4% Some College, 27.2% High School, and 10.4% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 10.7% 70+, 9.9% 60-69, 9.6% 50-59, 11.2% 40-49, 13.4% 30-39, 16.3% 20-29, 15.4% 10-19, and 13.6% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 21.7% Married with Kids, 25.4% Married without Kids, 10.9% Single with Kids, 9.2% Single without Kids, and 32.8% Non-Family.