We found 21 addresses and 22 properties on Meadows Drive in Melrose, NY. The average price for real estate on Meadows Drive is $308,845. The average property tax on Meadows Drive is $16,132/yr and the average house or building was built in 1994. The average household income in the Meadows Drive area is $73,432. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Meadows Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 21 addresses and 22 properties on Meadows Drive in Melrose, NY. The average price for real estate on Meadows Drive is $308,845. The average property tax on Meadows Drive is $16,132/yr and the average house or building was built in 1994. The average household income in the Meadows Drive area is $73,432. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Meadows Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.3K sq ft
3.54 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1990
$433,178 est.
$14,025/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4.3K sq ft
3.97 acres
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1991
$635,504 est.
$19,846/yr taxes
2 stories
5+ car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.8K sq ft
3.34 acres
3 beds / 4 baths
Built in 2002
$465,116 est.
$15,080/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
3.8 acres
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2000
$364,341 est.
$11,751/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.9K sq ft
2.63 acres
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2000
$465,116 est.
$15,080/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Looking for possible owners and residents of 157 Meadows Dr, Melrose, NY 12121? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.6K sq ft
4.29 acres
4 beds / 5 baths
Built in 1993
$614,264 est.
$20,007/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.7K sq ft
2.96 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2001
$465,116 est.
$15,080/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.6K sq ft
2.33 acres
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2000
$434,109 est.
$14,056/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
2.12 acres
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1998
$483,721 est.
$14,646/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4.3K sq ft
2.9 acres
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 2001
$558,140 est.
$18,153/yr taxes
2 stories
5+ car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.6K sq ft
2.7 acres
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1990
$410,853 est.
$13,288/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
7.01 acres
2 beds / 7 baths
Built in 2001
$404,651 est.
$13,083/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.8K sq ft
2.43 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1991
$410,853 est.
$13,288/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4.2K sq ft
3.93 acres
3 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1992
$680,620 est.
$22,746/yr taxes
2 stories
5+ car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.6K sq ft
2.9 acres
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1989
$386,202 est.
$13,020/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
5.2K sq ft
2.9 acres
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1990
$640,310 est.
$21,415/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.8K sq ft
4.55 acres
3 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1991
$441,860 est.
$14,312/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4.1K sq ft
4.91 acres
5 beds / 5 baths
Built in 1992
$620,155 est.
$20,471/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.1K sq ft
3.83 acres
3 beds / 8 baths
Built in 2002
$465,116 est.
$15,080/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.6K sq ft
3.57 acres
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1989
$441,860 est.
$14,312/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
5K sq ft
2.57 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1991
$658,915 est.
$34,381/yr taxes
2 stories
5+ car garage
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
150.6K sq ft
Average Value
$308,845
Biggest House
5.2K sq ft
Largest Lot
7.01 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Skyline Dr, Melrose, NY | Properties | 27 | Avg. Value | $51,892 | Avg. Lot Size | 392K sq ft |
| Street Name | Mineral Springs Rd, Melrose, NY | Properties | 30 | Avg. Value | $41,058 | Avg. Lot Size | 537.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Grant Hollow Rd, Melrose, NY | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $31,523 | Avg. Lot Size | 199.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Pinewoods Rd, Melrose, NY | Properties | 41 | Avg. Value | $50,497 | Avg. Lot Size | 877.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Malm Rd, Melrose, NY | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $50,582 | Avg. Lot Size | 214.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Piser Hill Rd, Melrose, NY | Properties | 16 | Avg. Value | $112,443 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.5M sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Lakeshore Rd, Melrose, NY | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $153,900 | Avg. Lot Size | 469.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Ford Rd, Melrose, NY | Properties | 49 | Avg. Value | $148,358 | Avg. Lot Size | 647.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Cushman Rd, Melrose, NY | Properties | 20 | Avg. Value | $124,225 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.3M sq ft |
| Street Name | Piser Hill Rd, Melrose, NY | Properties | 16 | Avg. Value | $112,443 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.5M sq ft |
| Street Name | Valley Falls Rd, Melrose, NY | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $112,127 | Avg. Lot Size | 444.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Johnny Cake Hollow Rd, Melrose, NY | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $111,537 | Avg. Lot Size | 521.7K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Meadows Dr in Melrose, NY? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
St Marys Hospital Troy
1300 Massachusetts Avenue
Troy, NY
14.8 miles away
COLLEGE
Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
110 8th St
Troy, NY
16 miles away
AIRPORT
Burrello Mechanicville (K27)
Mechanicville, NY
12.5 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Grand Union LLC 1929
Rt 44 East Millerton Plz
Millerton, NY
8 miles away
FIRE STATION
Valley Falls Fire Department
9 Charles St
Valley Falls, NY
7.8 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Meadows Dr area is White at 97.1% followed by Other at 1.3%. In terms of education, 42.2% have Some College followed by 37.1% with High School. 49.0% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 40-49 making up 20.2% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.8% Asian, 0.7% Black, 0.0% Hispanic, 97.1% White and 1.3% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 4.8% Graduate Degree, 13.9% Bachelors Degree, 42.2% Some College, 37.1% High School, and 2.0% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 13.6% 70+, 15.3% 60-69, 17.1% 50-59, 20.2% 40-49, 10.1% 30-39, 4.7% 20-29, 10.3% 10-19, and 8.7% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 17.7% Married with Kids, 49.0% Married without Kids, 0.0% Single with Kids, 4.6% Single without Kids, and 28.8% Non-Family.