We found 19 addresses and 19 properties on Meadowlane Drive in Canton, OH. The average price for real estate on Meadowlane Drive is $37,199. The average property tax on Meadowlane Drive is $1,661/yr and the average house or building was built in 1954. The average household income in the Meadowlane Drive area is $56,961. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Meadowlane Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 19 addresses and 19 properties on Meadowlane Drive in Canton, OH. The average price for real estate on Meadowlane Drive is $37,199. The average property tax on Meadowlane Drive is $1,661/yr and the average house or building was built in 1954. The average household income in the Meadowlane Drive area is $56,961. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Meadowlane Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.25 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1955
$90,300 est.
$1,477/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.38 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1954
$117,500 est.
$1,922/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.41 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1958
$103,100 est.
$1,728/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.35 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1958
$136,200 est.
$2,223/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.49 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1955
$115,500 est.
$1,479/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.29 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1955
$80,100 est.
$1,310/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.66 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1948
$143,400 est.
$2,399/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.35 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1961
$90,200 est.
$1,475/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.46 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1955
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.31 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1956
$99,400 est.
$1,217/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.77 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1955
$111,000 est.
$1,813/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.3 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1953
$108,800 est.
$1,822/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.29 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1954
$95,300 est.
$1,151/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.28 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1955
$108,800 est.
$1,370/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.27 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1954
$104,900 est.
$1,714/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.27 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1954
$99,700 est.
$1,629/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.28 acre
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1956
$95,100 est.
$1,594/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.3 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1955
$90,700 est.
$1,482/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.33 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1953
$126,100 est.
$2,059/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
16.1K sq ft
Average Value
$37,199
Largest Lot
0.77 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | 37th St, Canton, OH | Properties | 273 | Avg. Value | $34,276 | Avg. Lot Size | 14.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Alex Neal Cir, Canton, OH | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $61,713 | Avg. Lot Size | 17.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Allen Ave, Canton, OH | Properties | 66 | Avg. Value | $54,233 | Avg. Lot Size | 108.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | 19th St, Canton, OH | Properties | 416 | Avg. Value | $31,490 | Avg. Lot Size | 10.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | 40th St, Canton, OH | Properties | 196 | Avg. Value | $25,126 | Avg. Lot Size | 11.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Arbor Creek Ave, Canton, OH | Properties | 16 | Avg. Value | $52,793 | Avg. Lot Size | 11.3K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Broadmoor Cir, Canton, OH | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $1,368,142 | Avg. Lot Size | 167.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Atlantic Blvd, Canton, OH | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $1,137,689 | Avg. Lot Size | 271.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Belden Village St, Canton, OH | Properties | 18 | Avg. Value | $881,568 | Avg. Lot Size | 110.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Central Plz, Canton, OH | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $765,860 | Avg. Lot Size | 20K sq ft |
| Street Name | Stephens Cir, Canton, OH | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $621,612 | Avg. Lot Size | 68.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Belpar St, Canton, OH | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $463,718 | Avg. Lot Size | 83.8K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Mercy Medical Center
1320 Mercy Drive NW
Canton, OH
4.5 miles away
COLLEGE
Kent State University at Stark
6000 Frank Ave NW
Canton, OH
4.6 miles away
AIRPORT
Akron Canton Regional (CAK)
Akron, OH
8.4 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Raisin Rack Natural Foods Inc
4629 Cleveland Ave NW
Canton, OH
0.7 miles away
CELL TOWER
New Cingular Wireless PCS, LLC
347 Wise Ave N.e.
Canton, OH
3 miles away
FIRE STATION
Canton Fire Department Station 10
4632 Vernon Avenue NW
Canton, OH
0.5 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Meadowlane Dr area is White at 84.3% followed by Black at 8.9%. In terms of education, 32.5% have High School followed by 29.8% with Some College. 46.3% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is Over 70 making up 15.5% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.4% Asian, 8.9% Black, 3.2% Hispanic, 84.3% White and 3.1% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 9.8% Graduate Degree, 18.0% Bachelors Degree, 29.8% Some College, 32.5% High School, and 9.8% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 15.5% 70+, 11.7% 60-69, 14.6% 50-59, 10.3% 40-49, 11.3% 30-39, 15.4% 20-29, 12.6% 10-19, and 8.6% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 12.8% Married with Kids, 27.8% Married without Kids, 7.0% Single with Kids, 6.1% Single without Kids, and 46.3% Non-Family.