We found 7 addresses and 8 properties on Meadowdale Drive in Chandler, TX. The average price for real estate on Meadowdale Drive is $18,325. The average property tax on Meadowdale Drive is $402/yr and the average house or building was built in 1999. The average household income in the Meadowdale Drive area is $59,635. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Meadowdale Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 7 addresses and 8 properties on Meadowdale Drive in Chandler, TX. The average price for real estate on Meadowdale Drive is $18,325. The average property tax on Meadowdale Drive is $402/yr and the average house or building was built in 1999. The average household income in the Meadowdale Drive area is $59,635. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Meadowdale Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 2009
$52,900 est.
$1,159/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 2007
$23,910 est.
$524/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
$1,500 est.
$33/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1974
$47,030 est.
$1,030/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 2009
$12,260 est.
$269/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1998
$4,500 est.
$99/yr taxes
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average Value
$18,325
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Donna Dr, Chandler, TX | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $71,044 | Avg. Lot Size | N/A |
| Street Name | Harrell Dr, Chandler, TX | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $161,118 | Avg. Lot Size | 6.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Browns Landing Dr, Chandler, TX | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $529,266 | Avg. Lot Size | 41.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Cade St, Chandler, TX | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $116,232 | Avg. Lot Size | 17.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bosque St, Chandler, TX | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $124,369 | Avg. Lot Size | 20K sq ft |
| Street Name | Fm 317 , Chandler, TX | Properties | 55 | Avg. Value | $85,144 | Avg. Lot Size | 618.6K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Nathan Dr, Chandler, TX | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $643,590 | Avg. Lot Size | 33.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Browns Landing Dr, Chandler, TX | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $529,266 | Avg. Lot Size | 41.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bluewater Rd, Chandler, TX | Properties | 36 | Avg. Value | $303,022 | Avg. Lot Size | 12.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Broad St, Chandler, TX | Properties | 31 | Avg. Value | $269,053 | Avg. Lot Size | 73.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Timbercreek , Chandler, TX | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $268,835 | Avg. Lot Size | 130.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Island Dr, Chandler, TX | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $249,838 | Avg. Lot Size | 30.5K sq ft |
AIRPORT
Paradise Point (3TX1)
Berryville, TX
11.1 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Sam's Kwik Stop
22224 State Highway 155 S
Flint, TX
5.1 miles away
The largest ethnic group in the Meadowdale Dr area is White at 89.5% followed by Black at 4.6%. In terms of education, 35.1% have High School followed by 33.8% with Some College. 41.7% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is Over 70 making up 15.3% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.9% Asian, 4.6% Black, 4.0% Hispanic, 89.5% White and 0.9% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 7.7% Graduate Degree, 16.0% Bachelors Degree, 33.8% Some College, 35.1% High School, and 7.4% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 15.3% 70+, 14.9% 60-69, 15.3% 50-59, 15.0% 40-49, 8.4% 30-39, 8.2% 20-29, 12.5% 10-19, and 10.3% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 14.6% Married with Kids, 41.7% Married without Kids, 8.3% Single with Kids, 5.6% Single without Kids, and 29.9% Non-Family.