We found 11 addresses and 11 properties on Meadowbrook Drive in Monroeville, NJ. The average price for real estate on Meadowbrook Drive is $330,318. The average property tax on Meadowbrook Drive is $11,245/yr and the average house or building was built in 2004. The average household income in the Meadowbrook Drive area is $99,717. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Meadowbrook Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 11 addresses and 11 properties on Meadowbrook Drive in Monroeville, NJ. The average price for real estate on Meadowbrook Drive is $330,318. The average property tax on Meadowbrook Drive is $11,245/yr and the average house or building was built in 2004. The average household income in the Meadowbrook Drive area is $99,717. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Meadowbrook Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.92 acre
Built in 2004
$310,341 est.
$10,124/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.94 acre
Built in 2004
$337,160 est.
$10,999/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.92 acre
Built in 2004
$344,881 est.
$11,251/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.13 acres
Built in 2004
$339,351 est.
$11,070/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2 acres
Built in 2003
$333,925 est.
$10,893/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.84 acres
Built in 2004
$368,361 est.
$12,017/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
8.45 acres
Built in 2005
$368,778 est.
$12,030/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.11 acres
Built in 2004
$310,446 est.
$10,127/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.95 acres
Built in 2004
$360,639 est.
$11,765/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4.47 acres
Built in 2004
$363,456 est.
$11,857/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.13 acres
Built in 2004
$354,273 est.
$11,557/yr taxes
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
107.2K sq ft
Average Value
$330,318
Largest Lot
8.45 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Covey Pl, Monroeville, NJ | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $308,558 | Avg. Lot Size | 46.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | 32nd Ave, Monroeville, NJ | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $214,440 | Avg. Lot Size | 24.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Groff Rd, Monroeville, NJ | Properties | 29 | Avg. Value | $261,665 | Avg. Lot Size | 190K sq ft |
| Street Name | Northbrook Pl, Monroeville, NJ | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $233,210 | Avg. Lot Size | 28.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Friendship Rd, Monroeville, NJ | Properties | 35 | Avg. Value | $266,714 | Avg. Lot Size | 121K sq ft |
| Street Name | Vivian Ln, Monroeville, NJ | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $101,520 | Avg. Lot Size | 68.8K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Pine Tavern Rd, Monroeville, NJ | Properties | 44 | Avg. Value | $455,168 | Avg. Lot Size | 225.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Whig Ln, Monroeville, NJ | Properties | 56 | Avg. Value | $397,403 | Avg. Lot Size | 344.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Grindstone Ct, Monroeville, NJ | Properties | 18 | Avg. Value | $363,066 | Avg. Lot Size | 27.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Millstone Way, Monroeville, NJ | Properties | 36 | Avg. Value | $360,432 | Avg. Lot Size | 34.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Stockton Ct, Monroeville, NJ | Properties | 16 | Avg. Value | $356,625 | Avg. Lot Size | 53.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Mallard Ln, Monroeville, NJ | Properties | 15 | Avg. Value | $347,466 | Avg. Lot Size | 64.9K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
South Jersey Healthcare Elmer Hospital
501 West Front Street
Elmer, NJ
10.5 miles away
COLLEGE
Rowan University
201 Mullica Hill Road
Glassboro, NJ
8.1 miles away
AIRPORT
Stallone (9NJ5)
Harrisonville, NJ
4.1 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Fruitwood Farms Inc
419 Elk Rd
Monroeville, NJ
2.3 miles away
FIRE STATION
Aura Vf And R 1
619 Aura Rd
Glassboro, NJ
5.1 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Meadowbrook Dr area is White at 83.3% followed by Black at 8.3%. In terms of education, 36.1% have High School followed by 24.4% with Some College. 47.5% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 17.2% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 1.4% Asian, 8.3% Black, 6.6% Hispanic, 83.3% White and 0.4% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 12.3% Graduate Degree, 17.2% Bachelors Degree, 24.4% Some College, 36.1% High School, and 10.2% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 7.8% 70+, 14.2% 60-69, 17.2% 50-59, 13.4% 40-49, 9.7% 30-39, 12.3% 20-29, 14.5% 10-19, and 10.9% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 28.3% Married with Kids, 47.5% Married without Kids, 2.6% Single with Kids, 4.7% Single without Kids, and 17.0% Non-Family.