We found 17 addresses and 17 properties on Meadow Run in Stewartsville, NJ. The average price for real estate on Meadow Run is $299,335. The average property tax on Meadow Run is $9,627/yr and the average house or building was built in 1990. The average household income in the Meadow Run area is $123,840. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Meadow Run and uncover many additional details. We found 17 addresses and 17 properties on Meadow Run in Stewartsville, NJ. The average price for real estate on Meadow Run is $299,335. The average property tax on Meadow Run is $9,627/yr and the average house or building was built in 1990. The average household income in the Meadow Run area is $123,840. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Meadow Run and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.97 acre
Built in 1992
$289,707 est.
$8,201/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.92 acre
Built in 1990
$372,983 est.
$10,559/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.92 acre
Built in 1991
$360,259 est.
$10,198/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.01 acres
Built in 1992
$377,414 est.
$10,684/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.92 acre
Built in 1990
$323,222 est.
$9,150/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.93 acre
Built in 1990
$340,832 est.
$9,648/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.09 acres
Built in 1991
$338,560 est.
$9,584/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.93 acre
Built in 1990
$377,982 est.
$10,700/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.93 acre
Built in 1992
$254,374 est.
$7,201/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.12 acres
Built in 1992
$325,607 est.
$9,218/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.99 acre
Built in 1992
$309,248 est.
$8,754/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.93 acre
Built in 1990
$385,821 est.
$10,922/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.94 acre
Built in 1990
$298,228 est.
$8,442/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.92 acre
Built in 1990
$338,559 est.
$9,584/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.93 acre
Built in 1990
$324,813 est.
$9,195/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.01 acres
Built in 1990
$384,345 est.
$10,880/yr taxes
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
42.6K sq ft
Average Value
$299,335
Largest Lot
1.2 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Adrienne Ave, Stewartsville, NJ | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $364,227 | Avg. Lot Size | 24.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | James Cir, Stewartsville, NJ | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $331,750 | Avg. Lot Size | 17.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Barn Swallow Ct, Stewartsville, NJ | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $468,312 | Avg. Lot Size | 63K sq ft |
| Street Name | Lauren Dr, Stewartsville, NJ | Properties | 15 | Avg. Value | $368,253 | Avg. Lot Size | 60.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Rachel Ct, Stewartsville, NJ | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $342,350 | Avg. Lot Size | 43.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Maxwell Dr, Stewartsville, NJ | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $339,630 | Avg. Lot Size | 25.1K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Stone Row Ln, Stewartsville, NJ | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $527,266 | Avg. Lot Size | 114.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Spring Run Ln, Stewartsville, NJ | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $521,609 | Avg. Lot Size | 125.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Barn Swallow Ct, Stewartsville, NJ | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $468,312 | Avg. Lot Size | 63K sq ft |
| Street Name | Red Hawk Ln, Stewartsville, NJ | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $441,337 | Avg. Lot Size | 63.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Scotts Mountain Rd, Stewartsville, NJ | Properties | 26 | Avg. Value | $437,651 | Avg. Lot Size | 164.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Timberwick Rd, Stewartsville, NJ | Properties | 23 | Avg. Value | $405,863 | Avg. Lot Size | 78.3K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
St Lukes Warren Hospital
185 Roseberry St
Phillipsburg, NJ
7.1 miles away
COLLEGE
Lafayette College
High St
Easton, PA
9.6 miles away
AIRPORT
Parker (70NJ)
Asbury, NJ
6.2 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Rossini Delicatessen
2477 State Route 57
Stewartsville, NJ
3.4 miles away
CELL TOWER
American Towers, LLC.
Betty's Road And South Main Street (010229)
Stewartsville, NJ
2.2 miles away
FIRE STATION
Stewartsville Volunteer Fire Company
321 A Greenwich St
Stewartsville, NJ
1.5 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Meadow Run area is White at 84.7% followed by Black at 5.3%. In terms of education, 31.7% have Bachelors Degree followed by 27.7% with Some College. 35.9% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 10-19 making up 21.1% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 5.1% Asian, 5.3% Black, 2.9% Hispanic, 84.7% White and 2.0% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 17.0% Graduate Degree, 31.7% Bachelors Degree, 27.7% Some College, 20.3% High School, and 3.3% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 4.3% 70+, 10.3% 60-69, 16.8% 50-59, 19.5% 40-49, 8.0% 30-39, 10.7% 20-29, 21.1% 10-19, and 9.3% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 34.3% Married with Kids, 35.9% Married without Kids, 7.1% Single with Kids, 7.1% Single without Kids, and 15.5% Non-Family.