We found 29 addresses and 29 properties on Meadow Moor Drive in Beavercreek, OH. The average price for real estate on Meadow Moor Drive is $73,112. The average property tax on Meadow Moor Drive is $5,268/yr and the average house or building was built in 1982. The average household income in the Meadow Moor Drive area is $110,269. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Meadow Moor Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 29 addresses and 29 properties on Meadow Moor Drive in Beavercreek, OH. The average price for real estate on Meadow Moor Drive is $73,112. The average property tax on Meadow Moor Drive is $5,268/yr and the average house or building was built in 1982. The average household income in the Meadow Moor Drive area is $110,269. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Meadow Moor Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1974
$192,370 est.
$4,906/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.37 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1975
$128,540 est.
$3,278/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.37 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1975
$125,410 est.
$3,198/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1974
$146,900 est.
$3,749/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1975
$179,990 est.
$4,590/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
956 sq ft
0.37 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1974
$204,030 est.
$5,326/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
10 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.37 acre
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1974
$191,150 est.
$4,238/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1975
$128,830 est.
$3,286/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
944 sq ft
0.37 acre
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1974
$176,110 est.
$4,491/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
896 sq ft
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1975
$157,360 est.
$4,107/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1975
$134,690 est.
$3,436/yr taxes
1 story
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
828 sq ft
0.37 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1975
$151,700 est.
$3,868/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
864 sq ft
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1975
$170,410 est.
$4,346/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.37 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1974
$132,820 est.
$3,467/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
956 sq ft
0.38 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1974
$175,780 est.
$4,589/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
956 sq ft
0.45 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1974
$180,670 est.
$4,607/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.35 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1975
$176,740 est.
$4,614/yr taxes
1 story
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.43 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1974
$138,600 est.
$3,535/yr taxes
1 story
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
849 sq ft
0.34 acre
6 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1975
$193,340 est.
$5,047/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
11 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
896 sq ft
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1975
$153,390 est.
$3,275/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
896 sq ft
0.37 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1975
$155,320 est.
$3,961/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
807 sq ft
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1973
$185,500 est.
$4,094/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.46 acre
5 beds / 4 baths
Built in 2007
$357,540 est.
$9,333/yr taxes
2 stories
11 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.4 acre
3 beds / 4 baths
Built in 2006
$303,280 est.
$7,735/yr taxes
2 stories
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.38 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2006
$335,550 est.
$8,558/yr taxes
2 stories
11 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.37 acre
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 2005
$316,250 est.
$8,065/yr taxes
2 stories
10 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.39 acre
5 beds / 4 baths
Built in 2005
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.7 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2006
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.44 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2006
$388,020 est.
$9,257/yr taxes
1 story
8 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
17.5K sq ft
Average Value
$73,112
Biggest House
1.6K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.7 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Brookmeade Ct, Beavercreek, OH | Properties | 28 | Avg. Value | $147,804 | Avg. Lot Size | 22.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Blue Green Dr, Beavercreek, OH | Properties | 20 | Avg. Value | $54,255 | Avg. Lot Size | 21.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Apple Grove Dr, Beavercreek, OH | Properties | 27 | Avg. Value | $71,402 | Avg. Lot Size | 22.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Ashway Ct, Beavercreek, OH | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $87,122 | Avg. Lot Size | 18.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Beacon Hill Ct, Beavercreek, OH | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $66,637 | Avg. Lot Size | 24.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bills Dr, Beavercreek, OH | Properties | 20 | Avg. Value | $56,201 | Avg. Lot Size | 18.7K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Colonel Glenn Hwy, Beavercreek, OH | Properties | 33 | Avg. Value | $3,210,979 | Avg. Lot Size | 495.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Pentagon Blvd, Beavercreek, OH | Properties | 25 | Avg. Value | $2,123,344 | Avg. Lot Size | 257.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Hibiscus Way, Beavercreek, OH | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $1,569,083 | Avg. Lot Size | 267.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Fairfield Commons Blvd, Beavercreek, OH | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $1,556,657 | Avg. Lot Size | 169.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Centre Dr, Beavercreek, OH | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $1,091,612 | Avg. Lot Size | 139.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Zink Rd, Beavercreek, OH | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $1,052,547 | Avg. Lot Size | 178.4K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Soin Medical Centerindu And Raj Soin Medical Center
3535 Pentagon Park Blvd
Beaver Creek, OH
5.3 miles away
COLLEGE
Wright State University Main Campus
3640 Colonel Glenn Highway
Dayton, OH
6.3 miles away
AIRPORT
Greene County Lewis A Jackson Regional (I19)
Dayton, OH
5.4 miles away
GROCERY STORE
CVS 3458
1331 N Fairfield Rd
Beavercreek, OH
2.6 miles away
CELL TOWER
Beavercreek Township Fire Department
2195 Dayton-Xenia Rd.
Beavercreek, OH
2.4 miles away
FIRE STATION
Beavercreek Fire Department Station 61
2195 Dayton Xenia Rd
Beavercreek, OH
2.2 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Meadow Moor Dr area is White at 90.4% followed by Hispanic at 3.5%. In terms of education, 27.9% have Some College followed by 27.8% with Bachelors Degree. 42.3% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 17.4% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 3.4% Asian, 0.6% Black, 3.5% Hispanic, 90.4% White and 2.0% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 27.0% Graduate Degree, 27.8% Bachelors Degree, 27.9% Some College, 15.4% High School, and 1.8% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 10.1% 70+, 13.6% 60-69, 17.4% 50-59, 14.1% 40-49, 10.3% 30-39, 9.2% 20-29, 16.0% 10-19, and 9.4% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 32.4% Married with Kids, 42.3% Married without Kids, 6.9% Single with Kids, 2.8% Single without Kids, and 15.6% Non-Family.