We found 22 addresses and 22 properties on Meadow Lane in Smoketown, PA. The average price for real estate on Meadow Lane is $191,636. The average property tax on Meadow Lane is $4,149/yr and the average house or building was built in 1970. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Meadow Lane and uncover many additional details. We found 22 addresses and 22 properties on Meadow Lane in Smoketown, PA. The average price for real estate on Meadow Lane is $191,636. The average property tax on Meadow Lane is $4,149/yr and the average house or building was built in 1970. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Meadow Lane and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
0.26 acre
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1999
$181,200 est.
$3,923/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.61 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1967
$161,800 est.
$3,503/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.49 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1968
$216,500 est.
$4,688/yr taxes
1 story
10 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
884 sq ft
0.45 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1971
$166,000 est.
$3,594/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.45 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1971
$182,100 est.
$3,943/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Looking for possible owners and residents of 56 Meadow Ln, Smoketown, PA 17576? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.55 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1966
$163,000 est.
$3,529/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.73 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1971
$188,700 est.
$4,086/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
1.27 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1966
$195,500 est.
$4,233/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.71 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1967
$209,500 est.
$4,536/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.74 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1966
$167,700 est.
$3,631/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.71 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1970
$192,800 est.
$4,174/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.7 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1974
$193,200 est.
$4,183/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.53 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1965
$163,100 est.
$3,531/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.72 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1969
$188,200 est.
$4,075/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.6 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1969
$187,600 est.
$4,062/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.53 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1968
$172,000 est.
$3,724/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3K sq ft
0.71 acre
6 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1964
$239,600 est.
$5,188/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
11 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.77 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1971
$210,200 est.
$4,551/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.4 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1987
$250,700 est.
$5,428/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.6 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1970
$219,600 est.
$4,755/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
1.1 acres
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1950
$203,500 est.
$4,406/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.28 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1987
$163,500 est.
$3,540/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
27.5K sq ft
Average Value
$191,636
Biggest House
3K sq ft
Largest Lot
1.27 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Eastbrook Rd, Smoketown, PA | Properties | 21 | Avg. Value | $204,095 | Avg. Lot Size | 27.4K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Eastbrook Rd, Smoketown, PA | Properties | 21 | Avg. Value | $204,095 | Avg. Lot Size | 27.4K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Meadow Ln in Smoketown, PA? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Lancaster General Hospital
555 North Duke Street
Lancaster, PA
9.1 miles away
COLLEGE
Millersville University of Pennsylvania
1 South George Street, Lyle Hall
Millersville, PA
14 miles away
AIRPORT
Manor Knoll Personal Use (7PA0)
Mountville, PA
19.2 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Turkey Hill Minit Markets 60
2453 Old Philadelphia Pike
Lancaster, PA
0.5 miles away
CELL TOWER
Baz Trucking (Proposed)
2395 Stumptown Rd.
Bird In Hand, PA
1.3 miles away
FIRE STATION
Hand In Hand Fire Department
313 Enterprise Dr
Bird-In-Hand, PA
1.3 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Meadow Ln area is White at 100.0% followed by Asian at 0.0%. In terms of education, 81.6% have No Diploma followed by 18.4% with High School. 62.8% of the population in the area is Married with Kids and the largest age group is 20-29 making up 38.7% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.0% Asian, 0.0% Black, 0.0% Hispanic, 100.0% White and 0.0% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 0.0% Graduate Degree, 0.0% Bachelors Degree, 0.0% Some College, 18.4% High School, and 81.6% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 22.5% 70+, 0.0% 60-69, 0.0% 50-59, 0.0% 40-49, 0.0% 30-39, 38.7% 20-29, 0.0% 10-19, and 38.7% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 62.8% Married with Kids, 37.2% Married without Kids, 0.0% Single with Kids, 0.0% Single without Kids, and 0.0% Non-Family.