We found 2 addresses and 2 properties on Meadow Lane in Sloansville, NY. The average price for real estate on Meadow Lane is $117,600. The average property tax on Meadow Lane is $5,715/yr and the average house or building was built in 1993. The average household income in the Meadow Lane area is $64,751. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Meadow Lane and uncover many additional details. We found 2 addresses and 2 properties on Meadow Lane in Sloansville, NY. The average price for real estate on Meadow Lane is $117,600. The average property tax on Meadow Lane is $5,715/yr and the average house or building was built in 1993. The average household income in the Meadow Lane area is $64,751. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Meadow Lane and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
11.95 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1993
$151,481 est.
$4,791/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
4 acres
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1993
$138,889 est.
$6,639/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
347.4K sq ft
Average Value
$117,600
Biggest House
1.8K sq ft
Largest Lot
11.95 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Dibble Hollow Rd, Sloansville, NY | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $93,971 | Avg. Lot Size | 541.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Curry Hill Rd, Sloansville, NY | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $61,733 | Avg. Lot Size | 182K sq ft |
| Street Name | Corbin Hill Rd, Sloansville, NY | Properties | 29 | Avg. Value | $96,210 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.2M sq ft |
| Street Name | Cleveland Rd, Sloansville, NY | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $151,337 | Avg. Lot Size | 655.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Highway Route 20 , Sloansville, NY | Properties | 92 | Avg. Value | $367,100 | Avg. Lot Size | 547.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Ice Cave Rd, Sloansville, NY | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $113,166 | Avg. Lot Size | 2.6M sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Highway Route 20 , Sloansville, NY | Properties | 92 | Avg. Value | $367,100 | Avg. Lot Size | 547.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Shunpike Rd, Sloansville, NY | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $179,457 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.8M sq ft |
| Street Name | Cleveland Rd, Sloansville, NY | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $151,337 | Avg. Lot Size | 655.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Ragan Rd, Sloansville, NY | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $123,325 | Avg. Lot Size | 867.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Beckers Corners Rd, Sloansville, NY | Properties | 17 | Avg. Value | $117,988 | Avg. Lot Size | 761.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Ice Cave Rd, Sloansville, NY | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $113,166 | Avg. Lot Size | 2.6M sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Meadow Ln in Sloansville, NY? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Cobleskill Regional Hospital
178 Grandview Drive
Cobleskill, NY
9.4 miles away
COLLEGE
SUNY College of Agriculture and Technology at Cobleskill
Rt 7
Cobleskill, NY
12.6 miles away
AIRPORT
Valley View (7NK0)
Middleburgh, NY
9.6 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Arcadian Pastures Gm
591 Saddlemire Hill Rd
Sloansville, NY
3.3 miles away
CELL TOWER
Florida Tower Partners, LLC
Road
Sloansville, NY
2.6 miles away
FIRE STATION
Cobleskill Fire Department
610 E Main St
Cobleskill, NY
10 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Meadow Ln area is White at 94.2% followed by Hispanic at 5.4%. In terms of education, 47.2% have High School followed by 27.2% with Some College. 45.6% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 28.1% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.0% Asian, 0.0% Black, 5.4% Hispanic, 94.2% White and 0.4% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 5.0% Graduate Degree, 9.9% Bachelors Degree, 27.2% Some College, 47.2% High School, and 10.8% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 5.6% 70+, 14.0% 60-69, 28.1% 50-59, 12.6% 40-49, 13.5% 30-39, 6.3% 20-29, 8.0% 10-19, and 11.9% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 17.8% Married with Kids, 45.6% Married without Kids, 6.4% Single with Kids, 3.2% Single without Kids, and 26.9% Non-Family.