Street

Meadow Ln, Pleasantville, NY 10570

Get Access to Property Information
Meadow Ln, Pleasantville, NY 10570 Get Access to Property Information
Search Neighborwho
NeighborWho

Properties (36)

Neighborhood street summary

We found 28 addresses and 36 properties on Meadow Lane in Pleasantville, NY. The average property tax on Meadow Lane is $10,652/yr and the average house or building was built in 1943. The average household income in the Meadow Lane area is $174,055. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Meadow Lane and uncover many additional details. We found 28 addresses and 36 properties on Meadow Lane in Pleasantville, NY. The average property tax on Meadow Lane is $10,652/yr and the average See More...

Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******* ********

****** ********

****** ********

******* ********

FEATURES

3K sq ft

0.32 acre

4 beds / 2 baths

Built in 1999

$900 est.

$20,514/yr taxes

2 stories

Learn more about the property listed at 102 Meadow Ln. This property was built in 1999 on a 0.32 acre lot in Westchester County. It is a 2-story building that features 4 beds and 2 baths. The estimated property taxes are $20,514/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** ******

******** *****

****** ****

******* *******

FEATURES

3.2K sq ft

0.47 acre

4 beds / 2 baths

Built in 1937

$7,700 est.

$12,637/yr taxes

2 stories

Learn more about the property listed at 100 Meadow Ln. This property was built in 1937 on a 0.47 acre lot in Westchester County. It is a 2-story building that features 4 beds and 2 baths. The estimated property taxes are $12,637/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

********* *****

**** *****

**** *****

FEATURES

0.24 acre

$5,300 est.

$8,698/yr taxes

Learn more about the property listed at 86 Meadow Ln. The estimated property taxes are $8,698/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** *******

****** *********

***** ******

**** ********

FEATURES

792 sq ft

0.28 acre

2 beds / 1 bath

Built in 1964

$5,600 est.

$10,421/yr taxes

1 story

1-2 car garage

Learn more about the property listed at 84 Meadow Ln. This property was built in 1964 on a 0.28 acre lot in Westchester County. It is a 1-story building that features 2 beds and 1 bath. The estimated property taxes are $10,421/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** ********

******** ********

******** ********

FEATURES

0.25 acre

$6,350 est.

$10,750/yr taxes

Learn more about the property listed at 82 Meadow Ln. The estimated property taxes are $10,750/yr.

Who lives at 82 Meadow Ln, Pleasantville, NY 10570

Looking for possible owners and residents of 82 Meadow Ln, Pleasantville, NY 10570? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

*********** ********

****** ********

**** *********

****** ********

FEATURES

792 sq ft

0.24 acre

2 beds / 1 bath

Built in 1964

$6,950 est.

$11,406/yr taxes

1 story

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

********* *****

***** ******

*** ******

***** *******

FEATURES

1.9K sq ft

0.16 acre

3 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1959

$8,500 est.

$12,473/yr taxes

2 stories

Search for Property Data on NeighborWho

Property Search

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** ********

******** *****

****** ********

******* *******

FEATURES

0.12 acre

$985/yr taxes

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

********* *********

***** ***

******* *******

****** *********

FEATURES

0.02 acre

$165/yr taxes

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** *******

******* *******

***** ****

****** ******

FEATURES

1.6K sq ft

0.15 acre

2 baths

Built in 1926

$4,000 est.

$10,586/yr taxes

2 stories

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******* ********

***** ******

******** ********

********* ********

FEATURES

1.6K sq ft

0.01 acre

2 baths

Built in 1926

$92/yr taxes

2 stories

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** ******

***** ******

* ******

**** *****

FEATURES

0.04 acre

$379/yr taxes

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******* *******

***** ********

***** ******

****** ********

FEATURES

0.09 acre

$12,700 est.

$20,160/yr taxes

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** ******

****** ******

* ***********

****** **************

FEATURES

0.15 acre

$3,450 est.

$11,169/yr taxes

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** *******

***** *******

****** *******

***** *******

FEATURES

0.08 acre

$350 est.

$663/yr taxes

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** *****

******* ******

******* ******

**** **********

FEATURES

2.8K sq ft

0.08 acre

6 beds / 2 baths

Built in 1964

$9,650 est.

$14,387/yr taxes

2 stories

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

**** ********

********* ********

****** ********

******* ****

FEATURES

2.8K sq ft

0.1 acre

6 beds / 2 baths

Built in 1964

$3,900 est.

$10,695/yr taxes

2 stories

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******* *****

**** *******

******** ********

******* ********

FEATURES

0.16 acre

$8,200 est.

$15,522/yr taxes

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******** *******

******* *******

****** ********

***** ******

FEATURES

1.5K sq ft

0.13 acre

3 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1924

$5,450 est.

$16,658/yr taxes

2 stories

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** *****

****** *****

**** ******

* ********

FEATURES

0.23 acre

$7,400 est.

$15,428/yr taxes

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

* *******

******** *****

****** *******

***** ******

FEATURES

759 sq ft

0.26 acre

2 beds / 1 bath

Built in 1938

$4,250 est.

$8,613/yr taxes

1 story

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** *****

**** ******

****** ******

********* ********

FEATURES

1.9K sq ft

0.16 acre

3 beds / 2 baths

Built in 1915

$6,400 est.

$13,795/yr taxes

2 stories

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

********** *******

******* ***********

**** *******

********* *******

FEATURES

2.2K sq ft

0.19 acre

$5,400 est.

$11,737/yr taxes

2 stories

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******** ******

****** ***********

******** ******

* ******

FEATURES

1.5K sq ft

0.16 acre

3 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1924

$800 est.

$16,090/yr taxes

2 stories

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

* *******

********* ********

****** *******

*** *******

FEATURES

2.2K sq ft

0.27 acre

5 beds / 2 baths

Built in 1929

$7,250 est.

$15,333/yr taxes

2 stories

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** ******

****** *********

**** ****

***** **********

FEATURES

759 sq ft

0.21 acre

2 beds / 1 bath

Built in 1938

$10,950 est.

$18,835/yr taxes

1 story

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

**** ******

***** ******

****** ******

**** ******

FEATURES

2.2K sq ft

0.14 acre

$650 est.

$17,037/yr taxes

2 stories

Search for Property Data on

NeighborWho Logo

Property Search

Owner Search

Overview

Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.

Average sq ft

7.2K sq ft

Biggest House

3.2K sq ft

Largest Lot

0.47 acre

Nearby Streets to Meadow Ln

Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.

Street Name Properties Avg. Value Avg. Lot Size
Street Name Cooley St, Pleasantville, NY Properties 10 Avg. Value $5,440 Avg. Lot Size 5.1K sq ft
Street Name Hays Hill Rd, Pleasantville, NY Properties 21 Avg. Value $9,088 Avg. Lot Size 16.4K sq ft
Street Name Lake Shore Dr, Pleasantville, NY Properties 74 Avg. Value $7,129 Avg. Lot Size 9.6K sq ft
Street Name Lenox Ave, Pleasantville, NY Properties 15 Avg. Value $7,096 Avg. Lot Size 5.9K sq ft
Street Name Edgewood Ave, Pleasantville, NY Properties 22 Avg. Value $8,725 Avg. Lot Size 9.8K sq ft
Street Name Clark St, Pleasantville, NY Properties 17 Avg. Value $10,667 Avg. Lot Size 14.5K sq ft

Nearby Streets With Highest Property Values

Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.

Street Name Properties Avg. Value Avg. Lot Size
Street Name Center St, Pleasantville, NY Properties 7 Avg. Value $41,764 Avg. Lot Size 7.8K sq ft
Street Name Castleton St, Pleasantville, NY Properties 4 Avg. Value $41,225 Avg. Lot Size 40.2K sq ft
Street Name Tanglewood Rd, Pleasantville, NY Properties 10 Avg. Value $19,925 Avg. Lot Size 43K sq ft
Street Name Spruce Hill Ct, Pleasantville, NY Properties 15 Avg. Value $19,433 Avg. Lot Size 46.7K sq ft
Street Name Far Hill Ln, Pleasantville, NY Properties 12 Avg. Value $19,350 Avg. Lot Size 41.5K sq ft
Street Name Trapping Way, Pleasantville, NY Properties 29 Avg. Value $19,310 Avg. Lot Size 44.7K sq ft

Who Lives on Meadow Ln in Pleasantville, NY

Are you looking for information on who may live on Meadow Ln in Pleasantville, NY? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.

Owner Search

Nearby Amenities to Meadow Ln

Hospital Neighborwho

HOSPITAL

Westchester Medical Center

100 Woods Rd
Valhalla, NY

5.1 miles away

College Neighborwho

COLLEGE

SUNY at Purchase College

735 Anderson Hill Rd
Purchase, NY

11.5 miles away

Airport Neighborwho

AIRPORT

Westchester County (HPN)

White Plains, NY

9.4 miles away

Groceries Neighborwho

GROCERY STORE

Walgreens 10464

35 Kensico Rd
Thornwood, NY

0.8 miles away

Cell Tower Neighborwho

CELL TOWER

Insite Towers LLC

East Stevens Ave
Mount Pleasant, NY

4 miles away

Fire Station Neighborwho

FIRE STATION

Thornwood Fire Department

770 Commerce St
Thornwood, NY

1.2 miles away

Police Neighborwho

POLITICAL VOTING

Leans Democratic

Meadow Ln Demographics

The largest ethnic group in the Meadow Ln area is White at 80.5% followed by Hispanic at 9.6%. In terms of education, 32.7% have Bachelors Degree followed by 31.5% with Graduate Degree. 35.7% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 10-19 making up 17.0% of the population.

Ethnicity

The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 4.4% Asian, 3.3% Black, 9.6% Hispanic, 80.5% White and 2.2% Other.

Education

The education levels found on this street may be represented as 31.5% Graduate Degree, 32.7% Bachelors Degree, 17.4% Some College, 14.6% High School, and 3.7% No Diploma.

Age

The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 9.4% 70+, 11.4% 60-69, 16.3% 50-59, 13.5% 40-49, 9.0% 30-39, 11.0% 20-29, 17.0% 10-19, and 12.4% 0-9.

Households

The household types found on this street may be represented as 30.0% Married with Kids, 35.7% Married without Kids, 4.3% Single with Kids, 7.2% Single without Kids, and 22.8% Non-Family.

Search for Property Data on

NeighborWho Logo

Property Search

Owner Search

Address Search

Get more out of your property search