We found 26 addresses and 26 properties on Meadow Lane in Northampton, PA. The average price for real estate on Meadow Lane is $44,026. The average property tax on Meadow Lane is $3,216/yr and the average house or building was built in 1975. The average household income in the Meadow Lane area is $73,057. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Meadow Lane and uncover many additional details. We found 26 addresses and 26 properties on Meadow Lane in Northampton, PA. The average price for real estate on Meadow Lane is $44,026. The average property tax on Meadow Lane is $3,216/yr and the average house or building was built in 1975. The average household income in the Meadow Lane area is $73,057. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Meadow Lane and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1974
$86,600 est.
$3,163/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.13 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1974
$93,800 est.
$3,426/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1974
$85,000 est.
$3,105/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1974
$85,000 est.
$3,105/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1974
$85,000 est.
$3,105/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Looking for possible owners and residents of 111 Meadow Ln, Northampton, PA 18067? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1974
$86,200 est.
$3,149/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1974
$85,000 est.
$3,105/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1974
$85,000 est.
$3,105/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1974
$90,800 est.
$3,317/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1974
$85,400 est.
$3,119/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1974
$85,000 est.
$3,105/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1974
$85,200 est.
$3,112/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1974
$85,400 est.
$3,119/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1974
$89,400 est.
$3,265/yr taxes
2 stories
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1974
$85,200 est.
$3,112/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1974
$85,400 est.
$3,119/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1979
$82,000 est.
$2,995/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.12 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1974
$84,600 est.
$3,090/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1979
$90,200 est.
$3,295/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.08 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1974
$82,200 est.
$3,002/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.12 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1974
$88,400 est.
$3,229/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.07 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1974
$81,200 est.
$2,966/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1987
$98,800 est.
$3,609/yr taxes
2 stories
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1976
$103,600 est.
$3,784/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1987
$98,200 est.
$3,587/yr taxes
2 stories
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1987
$96,800 est.
$3,536/yr taxes
2 stories
5 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
5.1K sq ft
Average Value
$44,026
Largest Lot
0.2 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Dewey Ave, Northampton, PA | Properties | 141 | Avg. Value | $41,928 | Avg. Lot Size | 5.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Creek Rd, Northampton, PA | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $54,571 | Avg. Lot Size | 79.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | 28th St, Northampton, PA | Properties | 36 | Avg. Value | $45,011 | Avg. Lot Size | 5.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Countryview Ln, Northampton, PA | Properties | 15 | Avg. Value | $112,393 | Avg. Lot Size | 65.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Cherryville Rd, Northampton, PA | Properties | 145 | Avg. Value | $64,493 | Avg. Lot Size | 168.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bishops Pl, Northampton, PA | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $69,792 | Avg. Lot Size | 46.2K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Bullshead Rd, Northampton, PA | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $970,000 | Avg. Lot Size | 340.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Held Dr, Northampton, PA | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $302,871 | Avg. Lot Size | 161K sq ft |
| Street Name | Laubach Ave, Northampton, PA | Properties | 51 | Avg. Value | $258,260 | Avg. Lot Size | 85.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Brick Kiln Ct, Northampton, PA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $201,950 | Avg. Lot Size | 174.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Country Rd, Northampton, PA | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $135,436 | Avg. Lot Size | 67.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Walking Purchase Cir, Northampton, PA | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $123,537 | Avg. Lot Size | 139.4K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Meadow Ln in Northampton, PA? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Surgical Specialty Center At Coordinated Health
1503 Cedar Crest Boulevard
Allentown, PA
10.1 miles away
COLLEGE
Pennsylvania State University Penn State Lehigh Valley
2809 Saucon Valley Road
Center Valley, PA
18 miles away
AIRPORT
Hi Vu (PA65)
Coplay, PA
3.9 miles away
GROCERY STORE
CVS Pharmacy 5743
29 W 21st St
Northampton, PA
1.1 miles away
CELL TOWER
Spectrasite Communications, LLC. Through American Towers, LLC.
4099 Kuhn Lane (308388)
Whitehall, PA
2.5 miles away
FIRE STATION
Whitehall Fire Dept Station 40
5114 Third St
Whitehall, PA
1.3 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Meadow Ln area is White at 89.5% followed by Hispanic at 5.1%. In terms of education, 38.2% have High School followed by 30.7% with Some College. 32.9% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 15.0% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 2.1% Asian, 1.7% Black, 5.1% Hispanic, 89.5% White and 1.7% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 6.6% Graduate Degree, 15.1% Bachelors Degree, 30.7% Some College, 38.2% High School, and 9.4% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 10.9% 70+, 11.3% 60-69, 15.0% 50-59, 14.2% 40-49, 13.8% 30-39, 10.6% 20-29, 12.1% 10-19, and 12.2% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 22.1% Married with Kids, 32.9% Married without Kids, 8.4% Single with Kids, 6.8% Single without Kids, and 29.8% Non-Family.