We found 35 addresses and 35 properties on Meadow Lane in Glen Carbon, IL. The average price for real estate on Meadow Lane is $52,938. The average property tax on Meadow Lane is $3,318/yr and the average house or building was built in 1976. The average household income in the Meadow Lane area is $85,958. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Meadow Lane and uncover many additional details. We found 35 addresses and 35 properties on Meadow Lane in Glen Carbon, IL. The average price for real estate on Meadow Lane is $52,938. The average property tax on Meadow Lane is $3,318/yr and the average house or building was built in 1976. The average household income in the Meadow Lane area is $85,958. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Meadow Lane and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
936 sq ft
0.2 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1973
$129,840 est.
$2,318/yr taxes
3 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
690 sq ft
0.19 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1974
$155,730 est.
$3,297/yr taxes
3 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
912 sq ft
0.19 acre
3 beds
Built in 1975
$136,230 est.
$3,261/yr taxes
3 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
780 sq ft
0.2 acre
3 beds
Built in 1974
$160,500 est.
$3,411/yr taxes
3 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.23 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1975
$160,770 est.
$3,417/yr taxes
3 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.23 acre
3 beds
Built in 1973
$162,240 est.
$3,452/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.23 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1976
$169,080 est.
$3,616/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.24 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1974
$141,990 est.
$2,968/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
912 sq ft
0.24 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1978
$142,620 est.
$2,624/yr taxes
3 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
912 sq ft
0.24 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1978
$148,620 est.
$3,126/yr taxes
3 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.24 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1975
$161,940 est.
$3,445/yr taxes
3 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
918 sq ft
0.21 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1979
$131,250 est.
$2,711/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
456 sq ft
0.25 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1985
$168,120 est.
$4,024/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.3 acre
1 bath
Built in 1974
$166,320 est.
$3,981/yr taxes
3 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.22 acre
3 beds
Built in 1974
$165,870 est.
$3,136/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
950 sq ft
0.12 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1974
$137,970 est.
$2,872/yr taxes
3 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
720 sq ft
0.14 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1975
$189,840 est.
$3,754/yr taxes
3 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
598 sq ft
0.33 acre
3 beds
Built in 1976
$183,960 est.
$2,986/yr taxes
3 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.22 acre
3 beds
Built in 1974
$194,280 est.
$4,219/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
912 sq ft
0.31 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1974
$142,800 est.
$3,418/yr taxes
3 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
598 sq ft
0.4 acre
3 beds
Built in 1973
$151,770 est.
$2,843/yr taxes
3 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.4 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1976
$142,800 est.
$2,628/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.24 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1974
$156,990 est.
$3,327/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.24 acre
3 beds
Built in 1974
$156,540 est.
$3,316/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.24 acre
3 beds
Built in 1978
$176,490 est.
$3,793/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.22 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1983
$206,520 est.
$4,153/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.22 acre
3 beds
Built in 1975
$134,280 est.
$2,783/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.22 acre
3 beds
Built in 1996
$189,450 est.
$4,104/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
810 sq ft
0.22 acre
3 beds
Built in 1975
$162,210 est.
$3,452/yr taxes
3 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.22 acre
3 beds
Built in 1974
$142,920 est.
$2,990/yr taxes
3 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.19 acre
3 beds
Built in 1977
$173,340 est.
$3,718/yr taxes
3 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.19 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1997
$167,880 est.
$3,587/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
912 sq ft
0.19 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1974
$141,930 est.
$2,966/yr taxes
3 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.19 acre
3 beds
Built in 1974
$152,430 est.
$3,218/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.19 acre
3 beds
Built in 1978
$152,970 est.
$3,231/yr taxes
1 story
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
10.1K sq ft
Average Value
$52,938
Biggest House
1.7K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.4 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Crystal Ln, Glen Carbon, IL | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $94,230 | Avg. Lot Size | 12.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Cambridge Dr, Glen Carbon, IL | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $93,444 | Avg. Lot Size | 16.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Downing Pl, Glen Carbon, IL | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $116,579 | Avg. Lot Size | 14.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Cherry Tree Ln, Glen Carbon, IL | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $105,562 | Avg. Lot Size | 23.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Brimley Ct, Glen Carbon, IL | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $124,334 | Avg. Lot Size | 15.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Dogwood Ln, Glen Carbon, IL | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $47,529 | Avg. Lot Size | 9.7K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | State Route 157 , Glen Carbon, IL | Properties | 17 | Avg. Value | $319,705 | Avg. Lot Size | 252.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Junction Dr, Glen Carbon, IL | Properties | 23 | Avg. Value | $312,903 | Avg. Lot Size | 46.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Abbey Rd, Glen Carbon, IL | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $227,372 | Avg. Lot Size | 132.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Coleridge Dr, Glen Carbon, IL | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $192,548 | Avg. Lot Size | 28.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Meridian Woods , Glen Carbon, IL | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $192,110 | Avg. Lot Size | 17.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Kettle River Dr, Glen Carbon, IL | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $166,768 | Avg. Lot Size | 38.5K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Anderson Hospital
6800 State Route 162
Maryville, IL
3.3 miles away
COLLEGE
Southern Illinois University Edwardsville
Il State Rte 157
Edwardsville, IL
5.2 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Casey's 2287
70 W Main St # 70
Glen Carbon, IL
0.3 miles away
CELL TOWER
United States Cellular Corporation
100 Yards East Of Intersection Sr-157 & South
Glen Carbon, IL
1.8 miles away
FIRE STATION
Edwardsville Fire Department
410 N Main
Edwardsville, IL
7.7 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Meadow Ln area is White at 84.1% followed by Black at 8.5%. In terms of education, 31% have Bachelors Degree followed by 27.8% with Some College. 31.0% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 30-39 making up 15.6% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 2.0% Asian, 8.5% Black, 2.7% Hispanic, 84.1% White and 2.6% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 18.0% Graduate Degree, 31.0% Bachelors Degree, 27.8% Some College, 18.1% High School, and 5.0% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 12.0% 70+, 9.1% 60-69, 11.2% 50-59, 11.9% 40-49, 15.6% 30-39, 13.3% 20-29, 12.4% 10-19, and 14.6% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 25.8% Married with Kids, 29.1% Married without Kids, 7.7% Single with Kids, 6.4% Single without Kids, and 31.0% Non-Family.