Street

Meadow Ln, Camp Hill, PA 17011

Get Access to Property Information
Meadow Ln, Camp Hill, PA 17011 Get Access to Property Information
Search Neighborwho
NeighborWho

Properties (34)

Neighborhood street summary

We found 34 addresses and 34 properties on Meadow Lane in Camp Hill, PA. The average price for real estate on Meadow Lane is $240,111. The average property tax on Meadow Lane is $2,944/yr and the average house or building was built in 1965. The average household income in the Meadow Lane area is $78,239. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Meadow Lane and uncover many additional details. We found 34 addresses and 34 properties on Meadow Lane in Camp Hill, PA. The average price for real estate on Meadow Lane is $240,111. The average See More...

Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** ******

***** ******

****** *******

****** ******

FEATURES

2.07 acres

4 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1965

$331,400 est.

$3,911/yr taxes

2 stories

8 rooms total

Learn more about the property listed at 850 Meadow Ln. This property was built in 1965 on a 2.07 acres lot in Cumberland County. It is a 2-story building that features 4 beds and 3 baths. The estimated property taxes are $3,911/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******** ****

**** *******

********* ****

****** *********

FEATURES

1.04 acres

5 beds / 2 baths

Built in 1962

$255,300 est.

$3,013/yr taxes

8 rooms total

Learn more about the property listed at 845 Meadow Ln. This property was built in 1962 on a 1.04 acres lot in Cumberland County. that features 5 beds and 2 baths. The estimated property taxes are $3,013/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

********* *******

****** ******

**** ******

****** *********

FEATURES

0.75 acre

3 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1965

$303,600 est.

$3,583/yr taxes

1 story

6 rooms total

Learn more about the property listed at 844 Meadow Ln. This property was built in 1965 on a 0.75 acre lot in Cumberland County. It is a 1-story building that features 3 beds and 3 baths. The estimated property taxes are $3,583/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** ********

*** ********

****** ********

**** ********

FEATURES

0.52 acre

4 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1964

$240,200 est.

$2,835/yr taxes

1 story

7 rooms total

Learn more about the property listed at 843 Meadow Ln. This property was built in 1964 on a 0.52 acre lot in Cumberland County. It is a 1-story building that features 4 beds and 3 baths. The estimated property taxes are $2,835/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** ****

******* ***

****** ***

***** ***

FEATURES

1.07 acres

4 beds / 2 baths

Built in 1962

$225,300 est.

$2,659/yr taxes

7 rooms total

Learn more about the property listed at 841 Meadow Ln. This property was built in 1962 on a 1.07 acres lot in Cumberland County. that features 4 beds and 2 baths. The estimated property taxes are $2,659/yr.

Who lives at 841 Meadow Ln, Camp Hill, PA 17011

Looking for possible owners and residents of 841 Meadow Ln, Camp Hill, PA 17011? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******* ***

***** ***

***** ***

******** ********

FEATURES

0.56 acre

4 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1968

$190,000 est.

$2,243/yr taxes

7 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** *****

***** *****

******* *****

FEATURES

1.07 acres

3 beds / 2 baths

Built in 1968

$357,300 est.

$4,217/yr taxes

1 story

6 rooms total

Search for Property Data on NeighborWho

Property Search

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

* ******

***** *****

**** **********

****** *****

FEATURES

0.56 acre

4 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1968

$233,500 est.

$2,756/yr taxes

2 stories

9 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

**** **********

**** *******

***** ******

******* ******

FEATURES

1.36 acres

4 beds / 2 baths

Built in 1963

$267,300 est.

$3,155/yr taxes

1 story

8 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** *******

******** ******

******* *****

**** *******

FEATURES

0.63 acre

3 beds / 2 baths

Built in 1959

$164,300 est.

$1,939/yr taxes

1 story

7 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

*** ********

****** ********

***** ********

****** ********

FEATURES

0.82 acre

3 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1975

$248,300 est.

$2,931/yr taxes

8 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** ****

* ****

***** ******

***** ******

FEATURES

1.43 acres

3 beds / 2 baths

Built in 1950

$249,400 est.

$2,944/yr taxes

2 stories

8 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

**** ******

***** ***********

***** *****

****** *******

FEATURES

0.59 acre

4 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1969

$224,700 est.

$2,652/yr taxes

8 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** ******

FEATURES

0.66 acre

3 beds / 2 baths

Built in 1962

$223,200 est.

$2,634/yr taxes

5 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******* ******

***** ********

******* ********

******* ********

FEATURES

0.54 acre

4 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1985

$258,200 est.

$3,048/yr taxes

2 stories

8 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

********* *****

******* *****

******* *****

***** ******

FEATURES

1.15 acres

4 beds / 2 baths

Built in 1965

$259,300 est.

$3,060/yr taxes

1 story

7 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** *******

****** ********

***** *******

******* *******

FEATURES

0.54 acre

4 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1979

$191,200 est.

$2,257/yr taxes

8 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******* ******

****** ******

FEATURES

0.57 acre

3 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1963

$210,000 est.

$2,479/yr taxes

6 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** ********

***** ********

**** ********

FEATURES

0.62 acre

3 beds / 2 baths

Built in 1957

$168,400 est.

$1,988/yr taxes

1 story

5 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******** *****

***** ******

* *****

***** *********

FEATURES

0.6 acre

3 beds / 2 baths

Built in 1965

$172,600 est.

$2,037/yr taxes

1 story

8 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** ********

***** *******

**** ******

********* ********

FEATURES

1.15 acres

4 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1959

$357,400 est.

$4,218/yr taxes

2 stories

9 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******* ********

********* ********

******** ********

******* ********

FEATURES

0.57 acre

4 beds / 2 baths

Built in 1965

$224,500 est.

$2,650/yr taxes

10 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** ****

******** ****

***** ****

***** ****

FEATURES

0.56 acre

3 beds / 2 baths

Built in 1966

$179,200 est.

$2,115/yr taxes

1 story

5 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******* ********

***** *********

******* *******

***** *********

FEATURES

0.57 acre

4 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1976

$242,300 est.

$2,860/yr taxes

11 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******* ****

****** ******

******* ******

******* ****

FEATURES

0.57 acre

3 beds / 2 baths

Built in 1966

$201,600 est.

$2,380/yr taxes

7 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** *****

**** *****

********* *******

****** *******

FEATURES

0.57 acre

4 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1984

$247,200 est.

$3,833/yr taxes

2 stories

8 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** ****

****** ****

****** ****

**** ****

FEATURES

0.57 acre

3 beds / 2 baths

Built in 1966

$212,600 est.

$2,509/yr taxes

8 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******** *****

****** ******

******* ********

**** ******

FEATURES

0.83 acre

3 beds / 1 bath

Built in 1956

$212,300 est.

$3,292/yr taxes

1 story

7 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******* ****

******* ****

****** ****

****** ****

FEATURES

0.57 acre

2 beds / 1 bath

Built in 1960

$173,700 est.

$2,050/yr taxes

7 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** ****

***** ****

****** *****

****** *****

FEATURES

0.64 acre

5 beds / 4 baths

Built in 1983

$282,100 est.

$4,374/yr taxes

2 stories

10 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

**** *****

******** *****

**** *****

****** **********

FEATURES

0.83 acre

3 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1954

$212,400 est.

$2,507/yr taxes

1 story

5 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** ********

**** ********

**** ********

FEATURES

1.15 acres

3 beds / 2 baths

Built in 1959

$230,000 est.

$2,715/yr taxes

1 story

6 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******* ********

****** *****

******** ****

****** ****

FEATURES

1 acre

3 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1955

$265,000 est.

$4,109/yr taxes

1 story

6 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

**** ******

****** ********

****** *******

******* *****

FEATURES

1.15 acres

4 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1979

$350,000 est.

$4,131/yr taxes

2 stories

8 rooms total

Search for Property Data on

NeighborWho Logo

Property Search

Owner Search

Overview

Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.

Average sq ft

35.7K sq ft

Average Value

$240,111

Largest Lot

2.07 acres

Nearby Streets to Meadow Ln

Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.

Street Name Properties Avg. Value Avg. Lot Size
Street Name Conodoguinet Ave, Camp Hill, PA Properties 21 Avg. Value $218,214 Avg. Lot Size 11.5K sq ft
Street Name Chestnut Ave, Camp Hill, PA Properties 16 Avg. Value $153,725 Avg. Lot Size 8.9K sq ft
Street Name Bramar Rd, Camp Hill, PA Properties 4 Avg. Value $180,025 Avg. Lot Size 9K sq ft
Street Name Columbia Ave, Camp Hill, PA Properties 74 Avg. Value $206,713 Avg. Lot Size 24.9K sq ft
Street Name Belaire Dr, Camp Hill, PA Properties 32 Avg. Value $187,356 Avg. Lot Size 9.9K sq ft
Street Name 25th St, Camp Hill, PA Properties 78 Avg. Value $349,815 Avg. Lot Size 17.3K sq ft

Nearby Streets With Highest Property Values

Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.

Street Name Properties Avg. Value Avg. Lot Size
Street Name Center St, Camp Hill, PA Properties 9 Avg. Value $8,626,333 Avg. Lot Size 517.2K sq ft
Street Name Corporate Center Dr, Camp Hill, PA Properties 5 Avg. Value $6,395,840 Avg. Lot Size 334.5K sq ft
Street Name Camp Hill Byp, Camp Hill, PA Properties 5 Avg. Value $4,828,100 Avg. Lot Size 391.7K sq ft
Street Name Senate Ave, Camp Hill, PA Properties 11 Avg. Value $3,774,018 Avg. Lot Size 199.1K sq ft
Street Name Spangler Rd, Camp Hill, PA Properties 4 Avg. Value $3,105,200 Avg. Lot Size 415.7K sq ft
Street Name Richland Ln, Camp Hill, PA Properties 4 Avg. Value $2,511,400 Avg. Lot Size 121.9K sq ft

Who Lives on Meadow Ln in Camp Hill, PA

Are you looking for information on who may live on Meadow Ln in Camp Hill, PA? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.

Owner Search

Nearby Amenities to Meadow Ln

Hospital Neighborwho

HOSPITAL

Holy Spirit Hospital

503 North 21st Street
Camp Hill, PA

2.6 miles away

College Neighborwho

COLLEGE

Pennsylvania State University Penn State Harrisburg

777 West Harrisburg Pike
Middletown, PA

18.9 miles away

Airport Neighborwho

AIRPORT

Capital City (CXY)

Harrisburg, PA

9.8 miles away

Groceries Neighborwho

GROCERY STORE

Hess 38285

4175 Market St
Camp Hill, PA

2.2 miles away

Cell Tower Neighborwho

CELL TOWER

American Towers, LLC

Township Park (006695)
Hampden Township, PA

2.1 miles away

Fire Station Neighborwho

FIRE STATION

Camp Hill Fire Company 1

2198 Walnut St
Camp Hill, PA

3.2 miles away

Police Neighborwho

POLITICAL VOTING

Leans Democratic

Meadow Ln Demographics

The largest ethnic group in the Meadow Ln area is White at 79.4% followed by Black at 6.5%. In terms of education, 29.9% have High School followed by 24.2% with Some College. 35.9% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 30-39 making up 14.3% of the population.

Ethnicity

The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 6.1% Asian, 6.5% Black, 4.7% Hispanic, 79.4% White and 3.2% Other.

Education

The education levels found on this street may be represented as 13.6% Graduate Degree, 24.1% Bachelors Degree, 24.2% Some College, 29.9% High School, and 8.2% No Diploma.

Age

The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 13.8% 70+, 11.1% 60-69, 13.8% 50-59, 14.1% 40-49, 14.3% 30-39, 13.7% 20-29, 9.4% 10-19, and 9.8% 0-9.

Households

The household types found on this street may be represented as 18.1% Married with Kids, 34.4% Married without Kids, 6.3% Single with Kids, 5.3% Single without Kids, and 35.9% Non-Family.

Search for Property Data on

NeighborWho Logo

Property Search

Owner Search

Address Search

Get more out of your property search