We found 31 addresses and 31 properties on Meadow Lane in Abilene, TX. The average price for real estate on Meadow Lane is $116,524. The average property tax on Meadow Lane is $1,947/yr and the average house or building was built in 1978. The average household income in the Meadow Lane area is $71,109. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Meadow Lane and uncover many additional details. We found 31 addresses and 31 properties on Meadow Lane in Abilene, TX. The average price for real estate on Meadow Lane is $116,524. The average property tax on Meadow Lane is $1,947/yr and the average house or building was built in 1978. The average household income in the Meadow Lane area is $71,109. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Meadow Lane and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
3 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1978
$117,029 est.
$1,864/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
4.19 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1981
$129,857 est.
$2,055/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
4.63 acres
2 baths
Built in 1975
$116,836 est.
$1,190/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.6K sq ft
4.63 acres
2 baths
Built in 1970
$163,363 est.
$2,639/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
4.63 acres
2 baths
Built in 1975
$129,923 est.
$2,041/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
4.63 acres
2 baths
Built in 1972
$135,108 est.
$2,150/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
1 acre
2 baths
Built in 1971
$86,958 est.
$1,382/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
2 acres
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2000
$175,054 est.
$2,871/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
4.63 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1973
$159,518 est.
$2,009/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
2.63 acres
2 baths
Built in 1973
$113,709 est.
$1,822/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
2.08 acres
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1976
$155,040 est.
$2,502/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
2.08 acres
2 baths
Built in 1978
$83,083 est.
$1,355/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
4.62 acres
2 baths
Built in 1973
$123,461 est.
$1,931/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.9K sq ft
1.67 acres
3 baths
Built in 1973
$111,722 est.
$1,839/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
4.63 acres
2 baths
Built in 1973
$131,289 est.
$2,045/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
2.5 acres
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2006
$165,133 est.
$2,733/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
2.59 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2016
$83,686 est.
$459/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
2.5 acres
2 baths
Built in 1975
$114,860 est.
$1,837/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
1.89 acres
2 baths
Built in 1977
$97,482 est.
$1,551/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
6.24 acres
2 baths
Built in 1978
$150,862 est.
$2,073/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
2.31 acres
2 baths
Built in 1978
$115,513 est.
$1,853/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
4.63 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1972
$164,137 est.
$2,690/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
4.63 acres
2 baths
Built in 1976
$114,239 est.
$1,168/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
4.63 acres
2 baths
Built in 1972
$52,725 est.
$1,795/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
3.64 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1977
$96,135 est.
$1,569/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
2.31 acres
2 baths
Built in 1973
$129,162 est.
$2,459/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
2.93 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1977
$111,910 est.
$1,802/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
3.29 acres
2 baths
Built in 1978
$112,032 est.
$1,689/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
3.29 acres
2 baths
Built in 1974
$97,017 est.
$1,537/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.6K sq ft
1.84 acres
2 baths
Built in 1977
$218,008 est.
$3,487/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
144.2K sq ft
Average Value
$116,524
Biggest House
2.9K sq ft
Largest Lot
6.24 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Angels Breath Rd, Abilene, TX | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $88,802 | Avg. Lot Size | 68.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | 4th St, Abilene, TX | Properties | 89 | Avg. Value | $62,811 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Avenida De Silva , Abilene, TX | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $281,086 | Avg. Lot Size | 250.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | 6th St, Abilene, TX | Properties | 241 | Avg. Value | $133,105 | Avg. Lot Size | 18K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bacacita Farms Rd, Abilene, TX | Properties | 25 | Avg. Value | $328,071 | Avg. Lot Size | 833K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bay Shore Ct, Abilene, TX | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $258,383 | Avg. Lot Size | 17K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Directors Pkwy, Abilene, TX | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $6,704,856 | Avg. Lot Size | 177.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Rolling Green Dr, Abilene, TX | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $5,319,719 | Avg. Lot Size | 206.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Ridgemont Dr, Abilene, TX | Properties | 22 | Avg. Value | $3,260,271 | Avg. Lot Size | 134.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Southwest Dr, Abilene, TX | Properties | 20 | Avg. Value | $2,648,378 | Avg. Lot Size | 373.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Musken Rd, Abilene, TX | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $1,945,436 | Avg. Lot Size | 169.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Turner Plz, Abilene, TX | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $1,807,000 | Avg. Lot Size | 52.8K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Abilene Regional Medical Center
6250 Hwy 83/84
Abilene, TX
9.2 miles away
COLLEGE
McMurry University
S 14th And Sayles Blvd
Abilene, TX
13.5 miles away
AIRPORT
Zimmerle (6TE2)
Abilene, TX
9.3 miles away
GROCERY STORE
7-Eleven 057
8101 US Highway 83 # 84
Abilene, TX
8.3 miles away
CELL TOWER
Lubbock Smsa Tower Holdings, L.p.
Cardinal Lane
Clyde, TX
3.5 miles away
FIRE STATION
Potosi Volunteer Fire Department
1949 Fm 1750
Abilene, TX
4.9 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Heavily Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Meadow Ln area is White at 71.2% followed by Hispanic at 20.6%. In terms of education, 32.7% have Some College followed by 26% with High School. 31.5% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is Under 10 making up 15.0% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 1.8% Asian, 4.1% Black, 20.6% Hispanic, 71.2% White and 2.4% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 9.8% Graduate Degree, 19.2% Bachelors Degree, 32.7% Some College, 26.0% High School, and 12.3% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 7.6% 70+, 9.1% 60-69, 12.9% 50-59, 13.2% 40-49, 13.9% 30-39, 14.7% 20-29, 13.7% 10-19, and 15.0% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 22.5% Married with Kids, 31.5% Married without Kids, 7.9% Single with Kids, 6.5% Single without Kids, and 31.5% Non-Family.