We found 10 addresses and 10 properties on Meadow Knoll Court in Keller, TX. The average price for real estate on Meadow Knoll Court is $261,527. The average property tax on Meadow Knoll Court is $5,992/yr and the average house or building was built in 1985. The average household income in the Meadow Knoll Court area is $133,265. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Meadow Knoll Court and uncover many additional details. We found 10 addresses and 10 properties on Meadow Knoll Court in Keller, TX. The average price for real estate on Meadow Knoll Court is $261,527. The average property tax on Meadow Knoll Court is $5,992/yr and the average house or building was built in 1985. The average household income in the Meadow Knoll Court area is $133,265. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Meadow Knoll Court and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
0.85 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1985
$338,920 est.
$8,086/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.3K sq ft
0.9 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1984
$393,555 est.
$6,205/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.89 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1985
$297,760 est.
$7,270/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.88 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1985
$303,850 est.
$4,978/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.9 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1985
$301,957 est.
$7,594/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.86 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1985
$305,775 est.
$5,573/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.6K sq ft
0.84 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1992
$365,492 est.
$6,137/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.89 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1985
$294,216 est.
$4,654/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
1.01 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1985
$315,763 est.
$4,745/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.95 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1985
$298,187 est.
$4,683/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
39K sq ft
Average Value
$261,527
Biggest House
3.3K sq ft
Largest Lot
1.01 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Augustus Pl, Keller, TX | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $331,557 | Avg. Lot Size | N/A |
| Street Name | Alta Ridge Dr, Keller, TX | Properties | 33 | Avg. Value | $180,557 | Avg. Lot Size | 6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Anita Ave, Keller, TX | Properties | 49 | Avg. Value | $150,405 | Avg. Lot Size | 9.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Barbuda Trl, Keller, TX | Properties | 27 | Avg. Value | $247,483 | Avg. Lot Size | 6.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Birchmont Ln, Keller, TX | Properties | 36 | Avg. Value | $304,004 | Avg. Lot Size | 9.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Blue Quail Rd, Keller, TX | Properties | 15 | Avg. Value | $310,192 | Avg. Lot Size | 13.2K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Riverside Dr, Keller, TX | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $17,167,817 | Avg. Lot Size | 382.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Tarrant Pkwy, Keller, TX | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $4,094,342 | Avg. Lot Size | 242.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Marshall Ridge Pkwy, Keller, TX | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $2,952,965 | Avg. Lot Size | 254.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bourland Rd, Keller, TX | Properties | 47 | Avg. Value | $2,166,734 | Avg. Lot Size | 112.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Preston Ln, Keller, TX | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $2,058,609 | Avg. Lot Size | 246.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Keller Pkwy, Keller, TX | Properties | 177 | Avg. Value | $1,439,037 | Avg. Lot Size | 72K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Baylor Medical Center At Trophy Club
2850 E State Highway 114
Trophy Club, TX
6.6 miles away
COLLEGE
Messenger College
400 S Industrial Blvd
Euless, TX
16 miles away
AIRPORT
Lazy K Acres (0TX7)
Grapevine, TX
6.1 miles away
GROCERY STORE
7-Eleven Convenience Store 36317
1500 Keller Pkwy
Keller, TX
0.6 miles away
CELL TOWER
New Cingular Wireless PCS, LLC
2105 Greenwood
Southlake, TX
3.1 miles away
FIRE STATION
Keller Fire Rescue Administration
110 W. Vine St,
Keller, TX
3.8 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Meadow Knoll Ct area is White at 82.8% followed by Hispanic at 8.2%. In terms of education, 36.2% have Bachelors Degree followed by 27.8% with Some College. 36.4% of the population in the area is Married with Kids and the largest age group is 40-49 making up 18.2% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 4.6% Asian, 2.1% Black, 8.2% Hispanic, 82.8% White and 2.3% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 19.0% Graduate Degree, 36.2% Bachelors Degree, 27.8% Some College, 13.1% High School, and 3.8% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 6.4% 70+, 9.1% 60-69, 15.9% 50-59, 18.2% 40-49, 10.8% 30-39, 8.3% 20-29, 16.8% 10-19, and 14.5% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 36.4% Married with Kids, 35.0% Married without Kids, 7.9% Single with Kids, 3.6% Single without Kids, and 17.2% Non-Family.