We found 47 addresses and 47 properties on Meadow Hill in Converse, TX. The average price for real estate on Meadow Hill is $101,394. The average property tax on Meadow Hill is $2,610/yr and the average house or building was built in 1978. The average household income in the Meadow Hill area is $73,580. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Meadow Hill and uncover many additional details. We found 47 addresses and 47 properties on Meadow Hill in Converse, TX. The average price for real estate on Meadow Hill is $101,394. The average property tax on Meadow Hill is $2,610/yr and the average house or building was built in 1978. The average household income in the Meadow Hill area is $73,580. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Meadow Hill and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.17 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1981
$95,780 est.
$2,481/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.18 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1980
$111,760 est.
$2,912/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.16 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1981
$95,750 est.
$2,768/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.16 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1980
$91,900 est.
$2,401/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.16 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1980
$98,520 est.
$2,587/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.16 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1980
$116,750 est.
$2,983/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.16 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1981
$113,780 est.
$2,967/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.16 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1980
$111,490 est.
$2,909/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.16 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1981
$97,600 est.
$2,408/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.16 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1980
$90,850 est.
$2,342/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.16 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1981
$99,550 est.
$2,599/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.16 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1980
$100,160 est.
$2,568/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.16 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1981
$105,620 est.
$2,711/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.16 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1980
$91,280 est.
$2,352/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.16 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1977
$101,710 est.
$2,375/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.16 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1980
$94,870 est.
$2,478/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.16 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1981
$112,320 est.
$2,871/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.16 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1980
$97,800 est.
$2,516/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.15 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1979
$55,000 est.
$1,635/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.17 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1980
$97,700 est.
$2,512/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.2 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1977
$122,960 est.
$3,207/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.15 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1978
$80,000 est.
$1,553/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.15 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1977
$115,560 est.
$2,955/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.15 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1978
$93,920 est.
$2,416/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.15 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1977
$110,520 est.
$2,819/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.15 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1978
$100,970 est.
$2,598/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.15 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1977
$94,550 est.
$2,469/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.15 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1978
$122,790 est.
$3,095/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.15 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1977
$107,670 est.
$2,812/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.15 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1978
$93,200 est.
$2,343/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.15 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1977
$137,960 est.
$3,547/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.15 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1978
$112,910 est.
$2,944/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.15 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1977
$99,700 est.
$2,557/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.15 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1978
$94,000 est.
$2,425/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.15 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1977
$99,620 est.
$2,518/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.15 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1978
$108,520 est.
$2,780/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.15 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1977
$88,680 est.
$2,285/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.15 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1978
$102,920 est.
$2,686/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.15 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1977
$95,390 est.
$2,491/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.15 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1978
$88,280 est.
$2,180/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.15 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1977
$97,080 est.
$2,537/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.15 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1978
$93,490 est.
$2,407/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.15 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1977
$106,860 est.
$2,744/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.15 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1978
$101,020 est.
$2,638/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.15 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1977
$104,340 est.
$2,725/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.12 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1978
$108,470 est.
$2,826/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.2 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1977
$104,620 est.
$2,732/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
6.8K sq ft
Average Value
$101,394
Biggest House
1.7K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.2 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Bowring Park, Converse, TX | Properties | 27 | Avg. Value | $191,462 | Avg. Lot Size | 6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bridgit Dr, Converse, TX | Properties | 40 | Avg. Value | $94,129 | Avg. Lot Size | 6.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Celestial Moon , Converse, TX | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $46,290 | Avg. Lot Size | 6.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Afton Cyn, Converse, TX | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $159,014 | Avg. Lot Size | 6.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bluelake Ridge Dr, Converse, TX | Properties | 17 | Avg. Value | $131,240 | Avg. Lot Size | 10.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Autumn Arch , Converse, TX | Properties | 42 | Avg. Value | $139,981 | Avg. Lot Size | 4.6K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Crestway Dr, Converse, TX | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $6,042,264 | Avg. Lot Size | 141.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Converse Center St, Converse, TX | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $2,688,420 | Avg. Lot Size | 178.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Fm 78 , Converse, TX | Properties | 70 | Avg. Value | $1,275,506 | Avg. Lot Size | 85.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Fm 1976 , Converse, TX | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $1,158,247 | Avg. Lot Size | 86.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Loop 1604 , Converse, TX | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $1,006,277 | Avg. Lot Size | 514.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Converse Business Ln, Converse, TX | Properties | 24 | Avg. Value | $619,761 | Avg. Lot Size | 41.7K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Baptist Emergency Hospital
16088 San Pedro
San Antonio, TX
17.1 miles away
COLLEGE
University of the Incarnate Word
4301 Broadway
San Antonio, TX
15.7 miles away
AIRPORT
Randolph Air Force Base (RND)
Universal City, TX
3.9 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Dollar General Store 13838
8609 Fm 1976
Converse, TX
0.1 miles away
CELL TOWER
Crown Communication LLC
8545 Farm Road 78
Converse, TX
2.1 miles away
FIRE STATION
Converse Fire Department
107 Station St
Converse, TX
0.2 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Meadow Hl area is Hispanic at 41.0% followed by White at 27.5%. In terms of education, 40.5% have Some College followed by 24.3% with High School. 30.8% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is Under 10 making up 16.8% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 2.0% Asian, 23.5% Black, 41.0% Hispanic, 27.5% White and 6.0% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 8.2% Graduate Degree, 16.0% Bachelors Degree, 40.5% Some College, 24.3% High School, and 11.0% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 4.5% 70+, 7.6% 60-69, 13.7% 50-59, 13.7% 40-49, 14.2% 30-39, 14.6% 20-29, 15.0% 10-19, and 16.8% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 24.3% Married with Kids, 30.8% Married without Kids, 14.3% Single with Kids, 9.1% Single without Kids, and 21.5% Non-Family.