We found 27 addresses and 29 properties on Meadow Glen Drive in Flower Mound, TX. The average price for real estate on Meadow Glen Drive is $351,536. The average property tax on Meadow Glen Drive is $7,210/yr and the average house or building was built in 1996. The average household income in the Meadow Glen Drive area is $178,487. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Meadow Glen Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 27 addresses and 29 properties on Meadow Glen Drive in Flower Mound, TX. The average price for real estate on Meadow Glen Drive is $351,536. The average property tax on Meadow Glen Drive is $7,210/yr and the average house or building was built in 1996. The average household income in the Meadow Glen Drive area is $178,487. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Meadow Glen Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.4K sq ft
0.26 acre
3 baths
Built in 1996
$460,941 est.
$9,223/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.8K sq ft
0.24 acre
3 baths
Built in 1995
$366,320 est.
$7,238/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.4K sq ft
0.29 acre
5 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1996
$436,024 est.
$8,276/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
16 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.8K sq ft
0.2 acre
3 baths
Built in 1996
$370,970 est.
$7,426/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.7K sq ft
0.23 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1996
$388,716 est.
$7,755/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.1K sq ft
0.22 acre
3 baths
Built in 1997
$395,497 est.
$7,920/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.7K sq ft
0.23 acre
3 baths
Built in 1995
$354,000 est.
$6,278/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.1K sq ft
0.21 acre
5 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1997
$400,000 est.
$7,967/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.24 acre
$273,573 est.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
0.2 acre
3 baths
Built in 1997
$337,077 est.
$6,386/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.4K sq ft
0.2 acre
5 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1995
$423,897 est.
$8,580/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
0.2 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1997
$317,560 est.
$6,293/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.9K sq ft
0.23 acre
3 baths
Built in 1995
$372,929 est.
$7,387/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3K sq ft
0.21 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1997
$413,559 est.
$8,114/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.8K sq ft
0.2 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1995
$366,033 est.
$6,978/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.7K sq ft
0.2 acre
3 baths
Built in 1996
$325,000 est.
$6,470/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
0.2 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1995
$346,906 est.
$6,190/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.6K sq ft
0.2 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1995
$348,369 est.
$6,702/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.2 acre
3 baths
Built in 1997
$300,000 est.
$5,634/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.6K sq ft
0.2 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1997
$344,856 est.
$6,862/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
12 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.2 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1997
$317,390 est.
$6,286/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
11 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.7K sq ft
0.2 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1997
$345,816 est.
$6,884/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.8K sq ft
0.2 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1997
$363,809 est.
$7,270/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
14 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.6K sq ft
0.2 acre
3 baths
Built in 1997
$427,626 est.
$8,388/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.1K sq ft
0.2 acre
5 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1997
$362,609 est.
$6,639/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
15 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.8K sq ft
0.22 acre
3 baths
Built in 1997
$350,300 est.
$7,064/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.22 acre
$27,582 est.
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
9.5K sq ft
Average Value
$351,536
Biggest House
3.6K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.29 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Banner Ct, Flower Mound, TX | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $392,001 | Avg. Lot Size | 10.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Becket Dr, Flower Mound, TX | Properties | 18 | Avg. Value | $328,061 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bent Grass Way, Flower Mound, TX | Properties | 26 | Avg. Value | $457,636 | Avg. Lot Size | 12.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Anemone Dr, Flower Mound, TX | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $192,287 | Avg. Lot Size | 6.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | 3 Bridges Dr, Flower Mound, TX | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $464,532 | Avg. Lot Size | 98K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bel Air Ln, Flower Mound, TX | Properties | 16 | Avg. Value | $457,552 | Avg. Lot Size | 7.1K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Enterprise Dr, Flower Mound, TX | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $12,800,528 | Avg. Lot Size | 892.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Lakeside Pkwy, Flower Mound, TX | Properties | 33 | Avg. Value | $8,788,181 | Avg. Lot Size | 427.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Long Prairie Rd, Flower Mound, TX | Properties | 149 | Avg. Value | $3,842,607 | Avg. Lot Size | 131K sq ft |
| Street Name | Parker Sq, Flower Mound, TX | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $3,204,315 | Avg. Lot Size | 25.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Point De Vue Dr, Flower Mound, TX | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $3,103,700 | Avg. Lot Size | 135.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Spinks Rd, Flower Mound, TX | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $2,905,555 | Avg. Lot Size | 314K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Texas Health Presbyterian Hospital Flower Mound
4400 Long Prairie Road
Flower Mound, TX
5.1 miles away
COLLEGE
University of North Texas
1501 W.chestnut Ave.
Denton, TX
20.7 miles away
AIRPORT
Shiloh (0TX5)
Flower Mound, TX
0.3 miles away
GROCERY STORE
7-Eleven Convenience Store 36315
3700 Cross Timbers Rd
Flowers Mound, TX
3.4 miles away
FIRE STATION
Flower Mound Fire Department Station 3
2020 Woodhill Lane
Flower Mound, TX
4.3 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Meadow Glen Dr area is White at 75.8% followed by Asian at 12.1%. In terms of education, 45.4% have Bachelors Degree followed by 21.1% with Graduate Degree. 50.8% of the population in the area is Married with Kids and the largest age group is 40-49 making up 21.3% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 12.1% Asian, 1.9% Black, 8.1% Hispanic, 75.8% White and 2.0% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 21.1% Graduate Degree, 45.4% Bachelors Degree, 20.5% Some College, 10.3% High School, and 2.6% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 4.9% 70+, 5.7% 60-69, 17.8% 50-59, 21.3% 40-49, 10.9% 30-39, 6.0% 20-29, 18.4% 10-19, and 14.9% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 50.8% Married with Kids, 30.0% Married without Kids, 4.0% Single with Kids, 4.4% Single without Kids, and 10.8% Non-Family.