We found 24 addresses and 24 properties on Meadow Gate Drive in Murrysville, PA. The average price for real estate on Meadow Gate Drive is $31,871. The average property tax on Meadow Gate Drive is $3,954/yr and the average house or building was built in 1961. The average household income in the Meadow Gate Drive area is $110,500. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Meadow Gate Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 24 addresses and 24 properties on Meadow Gate Drive in Murrysville, PA. The average price for real estate on Meadow Gate Drive is $31,871. The average property tax on Meadow Gate Drive is $3,954/yr and the average house or building was built in 1961. The average household income in the Meadow Gate Drive area is $110,500. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Meadow Gate Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.26 acre
$34,120 est.
$4,232/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.37 acre
$31,750 est.
$3,938/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.41 acre
Built in 1963
$31,330 est.
$3,886/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.35 acre
$24,510 est.
$3,040/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.28 acre
$30,100 est.
$3,734/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.28 acre
$34,350 est.
$4,261/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.28 acre
$31,880 est.
$3,955/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
Built in 1959
$25,910 est.
$3,214/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.3 acre
$27,570 est.
$3,420/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.33 acre
$31,430 est.
$3,899/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.05 acres
$32,010 est.
$3,971/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.41 acre
$26,950 est.
$3,343/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.43 acre
$28,100 est.
$3,486/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.58 acre
$31,210 est.
$3,871/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.4 acre
Built in 1959
$41,920 est.
$5,200/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.37 acre
$36,120 est.
$4,480/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.51 acre
$36,870 est.
$4,573/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.4 acre
$36,430 est.
$4,519/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.55 acre
$36,130 est.
$4,482/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.41 acre
$35,160 est.
$4,361/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.37 acre
$27,810 est.
$3,450/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.32 acre
$34,180 est.
$4,240/yr taxes
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
17.4K sq ft
Average Value
$31,871
Largest Lot
1.05 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Day Ct, Murrysville, PA | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $22,817 | Avg. Lot Size | 11.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Beech Rd, Murrysville, PA | Properties | 35 | Avg. Value | $26,561 | Avg. Lot Size | 147.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Dundee Dr, Murrysville, PA | Properties | 32 | Avg. Value | $41,042 | Avg. Lot Size | 30.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Burwick Ct, Murrysville, PA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $34,315 | Avg. Lot Size | 36.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Haney Ct, Murrysville, PA | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $103,100 | Avg. Lot Size | 63.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Heritage Ln, Murrysville, PA | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $4,852 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.4K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Gilgit Ct, Murrysville, PA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $224,676 | Avg. Lot Size | 114.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Settlers Ct, Murrysville, PA | Properties | 20 | Avg. Value | $217,139 | Avg. Lot Size | 13.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | William Penn Hwy, Murrysville, PA | Properties | 27 | Avg. Value | $180,727 | Avg. Lot Size | 98.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Castalina Ct, Murrysville, PA | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $127,926 | Avg. Lot Size | 86.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bella Vista Ct, Murrysville, PA | Properties | 16 | Avg. Value | $110,986 | Avg. Lot Size | 74.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Haney Ct, Murrysville, PA | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $103,100 | Avg. Lot Size | 63.9K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Meadow Gate Dr in Murrysville, PA? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Forbes Regional Hospital
2570 Haymaker Rd
Monroeville, PA
4.5 miles away
COLLEGE
Pennsylvania State University Penn State New Kensington
3550 Seventh Street Road
New Kensington, PA
14 miles away
AIRPORT
Pittsburgh Monroeville (4G0)
Monroeville, PA
7.1 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Rite Aid 10955
1804 Golden Mile Hwy
Pittsburgh, PA
2.4 miles away
CELL TOWER
New Cingular Wireless PCS, LLC
1563 Cavitt Rd
Monroeville, PA
1.6 miles away
FIRE STATION
Murrysville Volunteer Fire Company 1
3235 Sardis Rd
Murrysville, PA
0.3 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Meadow Gate Dr area is White at 94.7% followed by Asian at 3.5%. In terms of education, 29.3% have Bachelors Degree followed by 24% with Some College. 47.1% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 17.8% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 3.5% Asian, 0.5% Black, 1.2% Hispanic, 94.7% White and 0.1% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 21.8% Graduate Degree, 29.3% Bachelors Degree, 24.0% Some College, 21.7% High School, and 3.2% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 15.3% 70+, 17.7% 60-69, 17.8% 50-59, 11.6% 40-49, 9.4% 30-39, 7.4% 20-29, 10.4% 10-19, and 10.4% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 21.4% Married with Kids, 47.1% Married without Kids, 3.8% Single with Kids, 4.9% Single without Kids, and 22.8% Non-Family.