We found 48 addresses and 52 properties on Meadow Drive in Camp Hill, PA. The average price for real estate on Meadow Drive is $280,110. The average property tax on Meadow Drive is $4,975/yr and the average house or building was built in 1966. The average household income in the Meadow Drive area is $78,239. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Meadow Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 48 addresses and 52 properties on Meadow Drive in Camp Hill, PA. The average price for real estate on Meadow Drive is $280,110. The average property tax on Meadow Drive is $4,975/yr and the average house or building was built in 1966. The average household income in the Meadow Drive area is $78,239. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Meadow Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.5 acres
$637,600 est.
$9,885/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.39 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1960
$199,000 est.
$3,085/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.37 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2004
$313,800 est.
$4,865/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.33 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1961
$165,900 est.
$2,572/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.39 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1960
$208,500 est.
$3,233/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Looking for possible owners and residents of 753 Meadow Dr, Camp Hill, PA 17011? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.43 acre
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1956
$232,300 est.
$3,602/yr taxes
1 story
11 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.39 acre
3 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1959
$221,900 est.
$3,440/yr taxes
2 stories
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.39 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1961
$187,400 est.
$2,906/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.39 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1959
$205,800 est.
$3,191/yr taxes
1 story
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.39 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1960
$144,600 est.
$2,242/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.39 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1957
$204,800 est.
$3,175/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.39 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1961
$155,300 est.
$2,408/yr taxes
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.39 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1958
$151,400 est.
$2,348/yr taxes
1 story
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.39 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1958
$170,300 est.
$2,641/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.39 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1963
$180,500 est.
$2,799/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.39 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1961
$196,600 est.
$3,048/yr taxes
1 story
10 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.39 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1958
$186,800 est.
$2,896/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.31 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1957
$146,400 est.
$2,270/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.39 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1959
$201,500 est.
$3,124/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.31 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1957
$142,900 est.
$2,216/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.43 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1958
$199,200 est.
$3,089/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.35 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2002
$261,900 est.
$4,060/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.55 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1967
$206,000 est.
$3,194/yr taxes
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
12.91 acres
$4,500,000 est.
$74,872/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.44 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1970
$189,980 est.
$3,952/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.1K sq ft
0.38 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1972
$229,850 est.
$4,781/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.45 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1968
$183,140 est.
$3,810/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.34 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1972
$194,770 est.
$4,052/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
0.31 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1970
$206,130 est.
$4,288/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
0.28 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1972
$195,450 est.
$4,066/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
0.31 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1970
$195,110 est.
$4,059/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
0.26 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1972
$194,330 est.
$4,043/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.6K sq ft
0.31 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1964
$190,570 est.
$3,964/yr taxes
2 stories
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.3K sq ft
49.01 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1900
$428,690 est.
$4,782/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.26 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1969
$186,960 est.
$3,889/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.26 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1972
$164,390 est.
$3,420/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
0.26 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1964
$206,840 est.
$4,303/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
0.26 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1968
$193,020 est.
$4,015/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.26 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1964
$174,800 est.
$3,636/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.36 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1968
$184,600 est.
$3,840/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.26 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1964
$182,860 est.
$3,804/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.29 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1967
$162,010 est.
$3,370/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.26 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1964
$180,780 est.
$3,761/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.21 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1984
$113,650 est.
$3,291/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.29 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1966
$176,240 est.
$3,666/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.29 acre
5 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1968
$169,480 est.
$3,526/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
0.39 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1968
$200,040 est.
$4,161/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.49 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1968
$167,190 est.
$3,478/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
70.2K sq ft
Average Value
$280,110
Biggest House
3.3K sq ft
Largest Lot
49.01 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Blackmore Ct, Camp Hill, PA | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $245,144 | Avg. Lot Size | 16.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | 34th St, Camp Hill, PA | Properties | 22 | Avg. Value | $166,704 | Avg. Lot Size | 7.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Colgate Dr, Camp Hill, PA | Properties | 39 | Avg. Value | $173,502 | Avg. Lot Size | 10.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Central Blvd, Camp Hill, PA | Properties | 24 | Avg. Value | $218,712 | Avg. Lot Size | 15.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Center Dr, Camp Hill, PA | Properties | 58 | Avg. Value | $183,774 | Avg. Lot Size | 10.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Church St, Camp Hill, PA | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $150,000 | Avg. Lot Size | 12.1K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Center St, Camp Hill, PA | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $8,626,333 | Avg. Lot Size | 517.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Corporate Center Dr, Camp Hill, PA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $6,395,840 | Avg. Lot Size | 334.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Camp Hill Byp, Camp Hill, PA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $4,828,100 | Avg. Lot Size | 391.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Senate Ave, Camp Hill, PA | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $3,774,018 | Avg. Lot Size | 199.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Spangler Rd, Camp Hill, PA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $3,105,200 | Avg. Lot Size | 415.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Richland Ln, Camp Hill, PA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $2,511,400 | Avg. Lot Size | 121.9K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Meadow Dr in Camp Hill, PA? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Holy Spirit Hospital
503 North 21st Street
Camp Hill, PA
1.2 miles away
COLLEGE
Pennsylvania State University Penn State Harrisburg
777 West Harrisburg Pike
Middletown, PA
16.9 miles away
AIRPORT
Capital City (CXY)
Harrisburg, PA
8.1 miles away
GROCERY STORE
A-Z Mart
38 Erford Rd
Camp Hill, PA
1.1 miles away
CELL TOWER
Holy Spirit Hospital
503 N 21st St
Camp Hill, PA
1 miles away
FIRE STATION
Midway Fire Company 2
17 E Manor Ave
Enola, PA
2.3 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Meadow Dr area is White at 79.4% followed by Black at 6.5%. In terms of education, 29.9% have High School followed by 24.2% with Some College. 35.9% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 30-39 making up 14.3% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 6.1% Asian, 6.5% Black, 4.7% Hispanic, 79.4% White and 3.2% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 13.6% Graduate Degree, 24.1% Bachelors Degree, 24.2% Some College, 29.9% High School, and 8.2% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 13.8% 70+, 11.1% 60-69, 13.8% 50-59, 14.1% 40-49, 14.3% 30-39, 13.7% 20-29, 9.4% 10-19, and 9.8% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 18.1% Married with Kids, 34.4% Married without Kids, 6.3% Single with Kids, 5.3% Single without Kids, and 35.9% Non-Family.