We found 26 addresses and 26 properties on Meadow Drive in Albany, NY. The average price for real estate on Meadow Drive is $211,000. The average property tax on Meadow Drive is $7,133/yr and the average house or building was built in 1984. The average household income in the Meadow Drive area is $68,303. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Meadow Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 26 addresses and 26 properties on Meadow Drive in Albany, NY. The average price for real estate on Meadow Drive is $211,000. The average property tax on Meadow Drive is $7,133/yr and the average house or building was built in 1984. The average household income in the Meadow Drive area is $68,303. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Meadow Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.19 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1986
$243,000 est.
$8,339/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.19 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1986
$195,000 est.
$6,568/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.19 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1987
$252,000 est.
$8,671/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.24 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1980
$207,000 est.
$7,011/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.22 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1980
$236,000 est.
$8,081/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Looking for possible owners and residents of 24 W Meadow Dr, Albany, NY 12203? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
875 sq ft
0.29 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1987
$192,000 est.
$6,458/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.18 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1983
$245,000 est.
$8,413/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.37 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1981
$227,000 est.
$7,749/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.18 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1987
$239,000 est.
$8,191/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
0.19 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1986
$202,000 est.
$6,827/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.18 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1985
$160,000 est.
$5,277/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.23 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1985
$154,000 est.
$5,056/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.18 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1985
$205,000 est.
$7,722/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.17 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1986
$155,000 est.
$5,718/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.18 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1986
$236,000 est.
$7,001/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.19 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1986
$218,000 est.
$7,417/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
840 sq ft
0.18 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1986
$175,000 est.
$5,831/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
888 sq ft
0.19 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1985
$174,000 est.
$5,794/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.18 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1985
$220,000 est.
$7,491/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.19 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1986
$228,000 est.
$8,410/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.18 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1984
$210,000 est.
$6,530/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.19 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1985
$230,000 est.
$8,188/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.21 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1985
$240,000 est.
$6,441/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.19 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1989
$248,000 est.
$9,148/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.27 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1983
$219,000 est.
$6,150/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
912 sq ft
0.32 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1983
$176,000 est.
$6,973/yr taxes
1 story
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
9.2K sq ft
Average Value
$211,000
Biggest House
2.5K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.37 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | 3rd Ave, Albany, NY | Properties | 60 | Avg. Value | $145,363 | Avg. Lot Size | 11.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Anderson Dr, Albany, NY | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $434,266 | Avg. Lot Size | 80.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Amy Ln, Albany, NY | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $104,287 | Avg. Lot Size | 9.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Avon Ct, Albany, NY | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $146,000 | Avg. Lot Size | 11K sq ft |
| Street Name | Alfred St, Albany, NY | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $159,200 | Avg. Lot Size | 11.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bartes Ct, Albany, NY | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $481,400 | Avg. Lot Size | 28.8K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Crossgates Mall Rd, Albany, NY | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $32,399,112 | Avg. Lot Size | 654.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Fuller Rd, Albany, NY | Properties | 65 | Avg. Value | $14,245,160 | Avg. Lot Size | 95.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Patroon Creek Blvd, Albany, NY | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $13,001,466 | Avg. Lot Size | 279K sq ft |
| Street Name | Holland Ave, Albany, NY | Properties | 16 | Avg. Value | $11,353,875 | Avg. Lot Size | 140.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Corporate Woods Blvd, Albany, NY | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $6,609,108 | Avg. Lot Size | 259.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Oneil Rd, Albany, NY | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $6,401,171 | Avg. Lot Size | 2.1M sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Meadow Dr in Albany, NY? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
St Peters Hospital
315 South Manning Boulevard
Albany, NY
6.5 miles away
COLLEGE
SUNY at Albany
1400 Washington Avenue
Albany, NY
3 miles away
AIRPORT
Schenectady County (SCH)
Schenectady, NY
17.9 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Price Chopper 183
1706 Western Avenue
Guilderland, NY
1.4 miles away
CELL TOWER
SBA Towers II LLC
3 Fritz Boulevard
Colonie, NY
2 miles away
FIRE STATION
Westmere Fire Department
1741 Western Ave
Albany, NY
1.3 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Meadow Dr area is White at 74.6% followed by Black at 9.5%. In terms of education, 25.9% have Some College followed by 22.5% with Graduate Degree. 61.0% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 20-29 making up 26.5% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 7.3% Asian, 9.5% Black, 6.3% Hispanic, 74.6% White and 2.2% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 22.5% Graduate Degree, 22.3% Bachelors Degree, 25.9% Some College, 22.1% High School, and 7.2% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 12.0% 70+, 8.5% 60-69, 13.0% 50-59, 9.7% 40-49, 11.2% 30-39, 26.5% 20-29, 13.8% 10-19, and 5.1% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 9.2% Married with Kids, 20.3% Married without Kids, 4.1% Single with Kids, 5.5% Single without Kids, and 61.0% Non-Family.