We found 10 addresses and 10 properties on Meadow Crest Drive in Mahopac, NY. The average price for real estate on Meadow Crest Drive is $457,630. The average property tax on Meadow Crest Drive is $4,111/yr and the average house or building was built in 1993. The average household income in the Meadow Crest Drive area is $119,542. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Meadow Crest Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 10 addresses and 10 properties on Meadow Crest Drive in Mahopac, NY. The average price for real estate on Meadow Crest Drive is $457,630. The average property tax on Meadow Crest Drive is $4,111/yr and the average house or building was built in 1993. The average household income in the Meadow Crest Drive area is $119,542. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Meadow Crest Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
1.72 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2000
$431,200 est.
$3,873/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.8K sq ft
1.17 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2000
$491,000 est.
$4,410/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.3K sq ft
10.99 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2009
$584,500 est.
$5,250/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.8K sq ft
1.44 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2000
$480,200 est.
$4,313/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.1K sq ft
1.05 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2001
$519,000 est.
$4,662/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Looking for possible owners and residents of 14 Meadow Crest Dr, Mahopac, NY 10541? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.1K sq ft
1.05 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2000
$519,000 est.
$4,662/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
1.03 acres
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2001
$454,000 est.
$4,078/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
1.04 acres
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2000
$459,500 est.
$4,127/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
FEATURES
2K sq ft
1.2 acres
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1929
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
1.05 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1890
$280,300 est.
$2,518/yr taxes
2 stories
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
94.7K sq ft
Average Value
$457,630
Biggest House
3.3K sq ft
Largest Lot
10.99 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Benjamin Green Ln, Mahopac, NY | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $92,878 | Avg. Lot Size | 51.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Cedar Rd, Mahopac, NY | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $33,550 | Avg. Lot Size | 12.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Daisy Dr, Mahopac, NY | Properties | 22 | Avg. Value | $100,172 | Avg. Lot Size | 11.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Beach Rd, Mahopac, NY | Properties | 16 | Avg. Value | $184,062 | Avg. Lot Size | 21.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bluejay Pl, Mahopac, NY | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $323,350 | Avg. Lot Size | 129.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Baldwin St, Mahopac, NY | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $164,200 | Avg. Lot Size | 14.5K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Myrtle Ave, Mahopac, NY | Properties | 28 | Avg. Value | $757,192 | Avg. Lot Size | 138.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Clara Ln, Mahopac, NY | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $746,031 | Avg. Lot Size | 68K sq ft |
| Street Name | Route 6 , Mahopac, NY | Properties | 147 | Avg. Value | $587,101 | Avg. Lot Size | 70.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Lakeview Dr, Mahopac, NY | Properties | 32 | Avg. Value | $584,882 | Avg. Lot Size | 52.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Wood Glen Dr, Mahopac, NY | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $553,240 | Avg. Lot Size | 136K sq ft |
| Street Name | Tyler Ct, Mahopac, NY | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $483,808 | Avg. Lot Size | 162.7K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Meadow Crest Dr in Mahopac, NY? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Hudson Valley Hospital Center
1980 Crompond Road
Cortlandt Manor, NY
10.4 miles away
COLLEGE
United States Military Academy
646 Swift Rd (attn: Masg)
West Point, NY
13.5 miles away
GROCERY STORE
CVS Pharmacy 2550
1775 E Main St
Mohegan Lake, NY
5.6 miles away
FIRE STATION
Somers Volunteer Fire Department Station 2
145 Old Tomahawk St
Granite Springs, NY
6.2 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Meadow Crest Dr area is White at 84.8% followed by Hispanic at 11.2%. In terms of education, 28.4% have High School followed by 27.5% with Some College. 38.1% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 17.7% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 1.8% Asian, 1.0% Black, 11.2% Hispanic, 84.8% White and 1.3% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 16.1% Graduate Degree, 22.5% Bachelors Degree, 27.5% Some College, 28.4% High School, and 5.5% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 8.2% 70+, 10.2% 60-69, 17.7% 50-59, 15.5% 40-49, 10.7% 30-39, 11.5% 20-29, 15.3% 10-19, and 10.9% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 31.0% Married with Kids, 38.1% Married without Kids, 4.2% Single with Kids, 7.8% Single without Kids, and 18.8% Non-Family.