We found 29 addresses and 33 properties on Meadow Creek Lane in Burleson, TX. The average price for real estate on Meadow Creek Lane is $239,743. The average property tax on Meadow Creek Lane is $4,982/yr and the average house or building was built in 1992. The average household income in the Meadow Creek Lane area is $85,488. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Meadow Creek Lane and uncover many additional details. We found 29 addresses and 33 properties on Meadow Creek Lane in Burleson, TX. The average price for real estate on Meadow Creek Lane is $239,743. The average property tax on Meadow Creek Lane is $4,982/yr and the average house or building was built in 1992. The average household income in the Meadow Creek Lane area is $85,488. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Meadow Creek Lane and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.1K sq ft
4.06 acres
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2000
$411,218 est.
$8,536/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
2.9K sq ft
2.87 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1985
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.1K sq ft
1.38 acres
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1998
$314,284 est.
$6,142/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.3K sq ft
1.62 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1987
$304,472 est.
$5,895/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
0.86 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1985
$214,096 est.
$4,157/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
1.09 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1995
$258,269 est.
$5,074/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.7K sq ft
0.96 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1994
$298,279 est.
$5,455/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
1.29 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1989
$213,186 est.
$3,873/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.96 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1996
$248,469 est.
$4,575/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
1.3 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1993
$238,787 est.
$4,535/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.7K sq ft
0.96 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1997
$312,926 est.
$6,001/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
1.26 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1994
$261,027 est.
$5,002/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.8K sq ft
1.08 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1996
$293,497 est.
$5,638/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
1.3 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1994
$318,884 est.
$5,788/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4.4K sq ft
1.06 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1987
$355,219 est.
$9,058/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
1.29 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1996
$280,578 est.
$5,465/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.97 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1994
$239,466 est.
$4,088/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.54 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2010
$279,067 est.
$5,190/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
1.11 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1985
$213,619 est.
$3,979/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.7 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1994
$224,840 est.
$4,350/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.5K sq ft
1.57 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1991
$408,826 est.
$10,941/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
1.38 acres
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1994
$291,830 est.
$5,546/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.52 acre
2 units
$18,200 est.
$409/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.4K sq ft
7.38 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2004
$451,789 est.
$9,430/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.8 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1986
$283,161 est.
$4,037/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
1.94 acres
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1986
$374,109 est.
$6,112/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
1.51 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1985
2 units
$314,146 est.
$4,313/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
0.82 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1997
$288,000 est.
$5,096/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.82 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1994
$288,384 est.
$4,071/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
60.4K sq ft
Average Value
$239,743
Biggest House
4.4K sq ft
Largest Lot
7.38 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Black Hills Dr, Burleson, TX | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $98,507 | Avg. Lot Size | 7.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Blayke St, Burleson, TX | Properties | 21 | Avg. Value | $175,721 | Avg. Lot Size | 45.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Aspen Ct, Burleson, TX | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $120,065 | Avg. Lot Size | 10.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Blaze Ct, Burleson, TX | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $226,943 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Arrowhead Dr, Burleson, TX | Properties | 18 | Avg. Value | $156,583 | Avg. Lot Size | 11K sq ft |
| Street Name | Ben St, Burleson, TX | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $38,624 | Avg. Lot Size | 43.5K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Elk Dr, Burleson, TX | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $7,500,705 | Avg. Lot Size | 509.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Hurst Rd, Burleson, TX | Properties | 38 | Avg. Value | $3,425,706 | Avg. Lot Size | 435.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | South Fwy, Burleson, TX | Properties | 89 | Avg. Value | $2,900,332 | Avg. Lot Size | 205K sq ft |
| Street Name | Hidden Creek Pkwy, Burleson, TX | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $1,701,982 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.3M sq ft |
| Street Name | John Jones Dr, Burleson, TX | Properties | 53 | Avg. Value | $1,516,297 | Avg. Lot Size | 168.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Alsbury Blvd, Burleson, TX | Properties | 83 | Avg. Value | $1,103,946 | Avg. Lot Size | 63.8K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Huguley Memorial Medical Center
11801 South Freeway
Burleson, TX
4.8 miles away
COLLEGE
University of North Texas Health Science Center
3500 Camp Bowie Blvd
Fort Worth, TX
22.4 miles away
AIRPORT
Fort Worth Spinks (FWS)
Fort Worth, TX
3.3 miles away
GROCERY STORE
A & M Kwik Stp
2849 Burleson Retta Rd
Burleson, TX
0.6 miles away
CELL TOWER
M&m Broadcasters, Ltd. (Proposed)
Oak Grove, Texas
Oak Grove, TX
1.7 miles away
FIRE STATION
Everman Fire Department
400 W Enon St
Everman, TX
7.4 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Heavily Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Meadow Creek Ln area is White at 82.1% followed by Hispanic at 12.3%. In terms of education, 36.8% have Some College followed by 29.8% with High School. 34.8% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 10-19 making up 15.2% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 1.0% Asian, 3.0% Black, 12.3% Hispanic, 82.1% White and 1.6% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 7.3% Graduate Degree, 17.6% Bachelors Degree, 36.8% Some College, 29.8% High School, and 8.5% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 7.6% 70+, 10.2% 60-69, 13.3% 50-59, 13.6% 40-49, 14.5% 30-39, 11.0% 20-29, 15.2% 10-19, and 14.7% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 28.5% Married with Kids, 34.8% Married without Kids, 8.2% Single with Kids, 6.2% Single without Kids, and 22.3% Non-Family.