Street

Mcnealy Cir, Perkasie, PA 18944

Get Access to Property Information
Mcnealy Cir, Perkasie, PA 18944 Get Access to Property Information
Search Neighborwho
NeighborWho

Properties (4)

Neighborhood street summary

We found 4 addresses and 4 properties on Mcnealy Circle in Perkasie, PA. The average price for real estate on Mcnealy Circle is $61,757. The average property tax on Mcnealy Circle is $10,249/yr and the average house or building was built in 2001. The average household income in the Mcnealy Circle area is $97,283. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Mcnealy Circle and uncover many additional details. We found 4 addresses and 4 properties on Mcnealy Circle in Perkasie, PA. The average price for real estate on Mcnealy Circle is $61,757. The average See More...

Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******* ********

***** ********

***** ********

****** ********

FEATURES

1.6K sq ft

5.27 acres

3 beds / 3 baths

Built in 2000

$8,730/yr taxes

2 stories

8 rooms total

Learn more about the property listed at 360 Mcnealy Cir. This property was built in 2000 on a 5.27 acres lot in Bucks County. It is a 2-story building that features 3 beds and 3 baths. The estimated property taxes are $8,730/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

**** *******

******* *******

******* *******

******** *****

FEATURES

1.5K sq ft

3.68 acres

4 beds / 3 baths

Built in 2006

$9,996/yr taxes

2 stories

9 rooms total

Learn more about the property listed at 355 Mcnealy Cir. This property was built in 2006 on a 3.68 acres lot in Bucks County. It is a 2-story building that features 4 beds and 3 baths. The estimated property taxes are $9,996/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******** *******

****** *******

***** ******

FEATURES

1.6K sq ft

3.51 acres

4 beds / 4 baths

Built in 2001

$12,198/yr taxes

2 stories

9 rooms total

Learn more about the property listed at 353 Mcnealy Cir. This property was built in 2001 on a 3.51 acres lot in Bucks County. It is a 2-story building that features 4 beds and 4 baths. The estimated property taxes are $12,198/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** ****

***** ********

* ***

****** ******

FEATURES

1.4K sq ft

2.71 acres

4 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1999

$10,074/yr taxes

2 stories

8 rooms total

Learn more about the property listed at 350 Mcnealy Cir. This property was built in 1999 on a 2.71 acres lot in Bucks County. It is a 2-story building that features 4 beds and 3 baths. The estimated property taxes are $10,074/yr.

Search for Property Data on

NeighborWho Logo

Property Search

Owner Search

Overview

Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.

Average sq ft

165.2K sq ft

Average Value

$61,757

Biggest House

1.6K sq ft

Largest Lot

5.27 acres

Nearby Streets to Mcnealy Cir

Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.

Street Name Properties Avg. Value Avg. Lot Size
Street Name Crabapple Cir, Perkasie, PA Properties 37 Avg. Value $28,159 Avg. Lot Size 3.1K sq ft
Street Name Cedarview Dr, Perkasie, PA Properties 15 Avg. Value $43,200 Avg. Lot Size 51.3K sq ft
Street Name Berthas Way, Perkasie, PA Properties 10 Avg. Value $4,367 Avg. Lot Size N/A
Street Name Amherst Cir, Perkasie, PA Properties 13 Avg. Value $27,698 Avg. Lot Size 6.2K sq ft
Street Name Azalea Ct, Perkasie, PA Properties 8 Avg. Value $40,826 Avg. Lot Size 15.3K sq ft
Street Name 9th St, Perkasie, PA Properties 140 Avg. Value $26,593 Avg. Lot Size 16.5K sq ft

Nearby Streets With Highest Property Values

Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.

Street Name Properties Avg. Value Avg. Lot Size
Street Name Highpoint Rd, Perkasie, PA Properties 8 Avg. Value $146,083 Avg. Lot Size 486.9K sq ft
Street Name Griffith Ct, Perkasie, PA Properties 6 Avg. Value $103,961 Avg. Lot Size 161.9K sq ft
Street Name Elephant Path, Perkasie, PA Properties 8 Avg. Value $94,511 Avg. Lot Size 470.7K sq ft
Street Name Meyers Ct, Perkasie, PA Properties 6 Avg. Value $80,796 Avg. Lot Size 298.5K sq ft
Street Name Stone Creek Ln, Perkasie, PA Properties 6 Avg. Value $72,770 Avg. Lot Size 282.7K sq ft
Street Name Kristine Ln, Perkasie, PA Properties 6 Avg. Value $70,220 Avg. Lot Size 117.8K sq ft

Who Lives on Mcnealy Cir in Perkasie, PA

Are you looking for information on who may live on Mcnealy Cir in Perkasie, PA? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.

Owner Search

Nearby Amenities to Mcnealy Cir

Hospital Neighborwho

HOSPITAL

Grand View Hospital

700 Lawn Avenue
Sellersville, PA

11.8 miles away

College Neighborwho

COLLEGE

Pennsylvania State University Penn State Lehigh Valley

2809 Saucon Valley Road
Center Valley, PA

23 miles away

Airport Neighborwho

AIRPORT

Elephant Path (PS03)

Perkasie, PA

2.1 miles away

Groceries Neighborwho

GROCERY STORE

CVS Pharmacy 6763

402 W Route 313
Perkasie, PA

4.3 miles away

Fire Station Neighborwho

FIRE STATION

Dublin Volunteer Fire Company

194 N Main St
Dublin, PA

4.2 miles away

Police Neighborwho

POLITICAL VOTING

Leans Democratic

Mcnealy Cir Demographics

The largest ethnic group in the Mcnealy Cir area is White at 91.3% followed by Hispanic at 4.7%. In terms of education, 30.1% have Some College followed by 28.8% with High School. 35.9% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 40-49 making up 17.9% of the population.

Ethnicity

The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 1.7% Asian, 1.2% Black, 4.7% Hispanic, 91.3% White and 1.1% Other.

Education

The education levels found on this street may be represented as 11.8% Graduate Degree, 23.1% Bachelors Degree, 30.1% Some College, 28.8% High School, and 6.1% No Diploma.

Age

The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 8.4% 70+, 10.7% 60-69, 16.1% 50-59, 17.9% 40-49, 11.2% 30-39, 8.9% 20-29, 14.3% 10-19, and 12.4% 0-9.

Households

The household types found on this street may be represented as 26.9% Married with Kids, 35.9% Married without Kids, 5.4% Single with Kids, 6.9% Single without Kids, and 24.9% Non-Family.

Search for Property Data on

NeighborWho Logo

Property Search

Owner Search

Address Search

Get more out of your property search