We found 28 addresses and 28 properties on Mclaughlin Drive in Marlboro, NY. The average price for real estate on Mclaughlin Drive is $221,821. The average property tax on Mclaughlin Drive is $8,047/yr and the average house or building was built in 1977. The average household income in the Mclaughlin Drive area is $77,056. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Mclaughlin Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 28 addresses and 28 properties on Mclaughlin Drive in Marlboro, NY. The average price for real estate on Mclaughlin Drive is $221,821. The average property tax on Mclaughlin Drive is $8,047/yr and the average house or building was built in 1977. The average household income in the Mclaughlin Drive area is $77,056. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Mclaughlin Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.6K sq ft
1.8 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1988
$318,000 est.
$5,381/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
1.1 acres
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1977
$213,800 est.
$3,102/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
1.05 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1977
$226,200 est.
$8,787/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.75 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1984
$193,600 est.
$8,193/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
1.26 acres
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1975
$277,600 est.
$10,962/yr taxes
1 story
Looking for possible owners and residents of 40 Mclaughlin Dr, Marlboro, NY 12542? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.75 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1974
$217,000 est.
$8,397/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.75 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1973
$198,600 est.
$7,619/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.75 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1974
$273,800 est.
$10,801/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.75 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1972
$191,900 est.
$4,693/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.93 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2001
$224,000 est.
$8,694/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.54 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1960
$182,600 est.
$6,942/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.7K sq ft
0.53 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1981
$291,600 est.
$12,340/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
1.5 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1975
$279,200 est.
$11,030/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.52 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1994
$252,400 est.
$10,681/yr taxes
1 story
5+ car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.54 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1969
$233,500 est.
$9,096/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.52 acre
1 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1970
$198,900 est.
$8,417/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
0.54 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1970
$230,200 est.
$9,742/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.54 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1973
$218,700 est.
$8,469/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3K sq ft
0.53 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1965
$259,100 est.
$4,608/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.53 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1998
$220,300 est.
$8,537/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.53 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1972
$193,600 est.
$7,407/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.53 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1973
$159,800 est.
$5,986/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.52 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1979
$202,200 est.
$7,771/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.54 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1971
$193,200 est.
$14,260/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.58 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1987
$82,400 est.
$3,487/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.84 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1977
$236,400 est.
$8,077/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
0.49 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1889
$215,900 est.
$3,034/yr taxes
2 stories
5+ car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.6 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1987
$226,500 est.
$8,799/yr taxes
1 story
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
32.3K sq ft
Average Value
$221,821
Biggest House
3.7K sq ft
Largest Lot
1.8 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Blossom Hill Dr, Marlboro, NY | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $208,657 | Avg. Lot Size | 19.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Briarwood Ln, Marlboro, NY | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $253,600 | Avg. Lot Size | 49.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Pascale Pl, Marlboro, NY | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $185,900 | Avg. Lot Size | 234.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Cameron Ct, Marlboro, NY | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $336,050 | Avg. Lot Size | 79.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Route 9w , Marlboro, NY | Properties | 100 | Avg. Value | $271,986 | Avg. Lot Size | 93.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | South St, Marlboro, NY | Properties | 73 | Avg. Value | $195,706 | Avg. Lot Size | 79.5K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Riverview Dr, Marlboro, NY | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $1,222,511 | Avg. Lot Size | 565.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Cross Rd, Marlboro, NY | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $1,011,092 | Avg. Lot Size | 291.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Kris Korner Dr, Marlboro, NY | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $357,175 | Avg. Lot Size | 75.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Vineyard Ln, Marlboro, NY | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $352,125 | Avg. Lot Size | 120.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Cameron Ct, Marlboro, NY | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $336,050 | Avg. Lot Size | 79.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Papuli Dr, Marlboro, NY | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $335,875 | Avg. Lot Size | 208.9K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Mclaughlin Dr in Marlboro, NY? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Vassar Brothers Medical Center
45 Reade Place
Poughkeepsie, NY
8.7 miles away
COLLEGE
State University of New York at New Paltz
1 Hawk Drive
New Paltz, NY
16 miles away
AIRPORT
Middle Hope (NY09)
Newburgh, NY
7.6 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Dollar General 5736
2 Riverview Dr
Marlboro, NY
1 miles away
FIRE STATION
Wappingers Falls Fire Department
2628 South Ave
Wappingers Falls, NY
5.5 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Mclaughlin Dr area is White at 85.3% followed by Hispanic at 5.4%. In terms of education, 32.3% have High School followed by 27.1% with Some College. 31.1% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 10-19 making up 15.4% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 1.4% Asian, 4.8% Black, 5.4% Hispanic, 85.3% White and 3.0% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 14.0% Graduate Degree, 16.9% Bachelors Degree, 27.1% Some College, 32.3% High School, and 9.7% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 10.1% 70+, 13.6% 60-69, 15.3% 50-59, 12.0% 40-49, 10.8% 30-39, 10.0% 20-29, 15.4% 10-19, and 12.8% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 21.3% Married with Kids, 28.1% Married without Kids, 15.2% Single with Kids, 4.2% Single without Kids, and 31.1% Non-Family.