We found 39 addresses and 39 properties on Mclaughlin Avenue in West Haverstraw, NY. The average price for real estate on Mclaughlin Avenue is $195,287. The average property tax on Mclaughlin Avenue is $7,627/yr and the average house or building was built in 1966. The average household income in the Mclaughlin Avenue area is $80,309. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Mclaughlin Avenue and uncover many additional details. We found 39 addresses and 39 properties on Mclaughlin Avenue in West Haverstraw, NY. The average price for real estate on Mclaughlin Avenue is $195,287. The average property tax on Mclaughlin Avenue is $7,627/yr and the average house or building was built in 1966. The average household income in the Mclaughlin Avenue area is $80,309. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Mclaughlin Avenue and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.05 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1966
$190,600 est.
$9,957/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.07 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1966
$207,200 est.
$9,063/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.04 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1966
$190,600 est.
$8,252/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.04 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1966
$186,500 est.
$8,053/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.04 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1966
$190,600 est.
$6,540/yr taxes
2 stories
Looking for possible owners and residents of 39 Mclaughlin Ave, West Haverstraw, NY 10993? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.04 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1966
$186,500 est.
$11,535/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.04 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1966
$190,600 est.
$9,957/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.04 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1966
$186,500 est.
$6,341/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.04 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1966
$190,600 est.
$3,249/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.04 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1966
$186,500 est.
$8,053/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.04 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1966
$190,600 est.
$5,732/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.04 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1966
$186,500 est.
$8,053/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.04 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1966
$190,600 est.
$8,252/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.04 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1966
$186,500 est.
$6,341/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.04 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1966
$190,600 est.
$5,193/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.04 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1966
$186,500 est.
$8,053/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.04 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1966
$190,600 est.
$8,252/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.04 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1966
$186,500 est.
$6,341/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.05 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1966
$190,600 est.
$8,252/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.04 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1966
$186,500 est.
$9,757/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.04 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1967
$186,500 est.
$8,053/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.04 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1966
$186,500 est.
$6,341/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.05 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1966
$207,200 est.
$10,768/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.06 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1966
$207,200 est.
$9,063/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.08 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1966
$190,600 est.
$4,855/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.04 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1966
$186,500 est.
$9,757/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.04 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1966
$190,600 est.
$2,312/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.04 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1966
$169,600 est.
$9,082/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.04 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1966
$190,600 est.
$9,957/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.04 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1966
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.04 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1966
$190,600 est.
$8,252/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.04 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1966
$181,300 est.
$2,710/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.04 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1966
$190,600 est.
$4,478/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.04 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1966
$174,400 est.
$7,460/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.04 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1966
$190,600 est.
$8,252/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.04 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1966
$186,500 est.
$8,053/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.04 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1966
$190,600 est.
$8,252/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.08 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1966
$207,200 est.
$9,063/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.08 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1966
$174,400 est.
$7,460/yr taxes
2 stories
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
2K sq ft
Average Value
$195,287
Biggest House
1.6K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.08 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Farley Dr, West Haverstraw, NY | Properties | 34 | Avg. Value | $188,905 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Tanneyanns Ln, West Haverstraw, NY | Properties | 26 | Avg. Value | $237,873 | Avg. Lot Size | 13.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Overlook Rd, West Haverstraw, NY | Properties | 57 | Avg. Value | $199,554 | Avg. Lot Size | 2.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Adler Ct, West Haverstraw, NY | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $196,450 | Avg. Lot Size | 6.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Samsondale Ave, West Haverstraw, NY | Properties | 56 | Avg. Value | $296,281 | Avg. Lot Size | 39K sq ft |
| Street Name | Zarriello Ln, West Haverstraw, NY | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $234,228 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.3K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | North St, West Haverstraw, NY | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $1,889,000 | Avg. Lot Size | 81.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Route 9w , West Haverstraw, NY | Properties | 40 | Avg. Value | $1,000,447 | Avg. Lot Size | 71.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Beach Rd, West Haverstraw, NY | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $687,877 | Avg. Lot Size | 336.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Grace Ave, West Haverstraw, NY | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $317,840 | Avg. Lot Size | 14.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Blauvelt Ave, West Haverstraw, NY | Properties | 79 | Avg. Value | $310,120 | Avg. Lot Size | 12.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Samsondale Ave, West Haverstraw, NY | Properties | 56 | Avg. Value | $296,281 | Avg. Lot Size | 39K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Mclaughlin Ave in West Haverstraw, NY? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Helen Hayes Hospital
51 North Route 9w
West Haverstraw, NY
0.8 miles away
COLLEGE
United States Military Academy
646 Swift Rd (attn: Masg)
West Point, NY
20.6 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Hess Express 32301
30 US 9w
W Haverstraw, NY
0.3 miles away
CELL TOWER
SBA Monarch Towers II, LLC
0.23 Mi North Of Route 210
Mahwah, NY
4.6 miles away
FIRE STATION
West Haverstraw Fire Department Station 2
37 Bridge Street
West Haverstraw, NY
0.3 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Mclaughlin Ave area is Hispanic at 54.0% followed by White at 27.6%. In terms of education, 39.2% have Some College followed by 24.9% with High School. 30.9% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 20-29 making up 16.4% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 3.5% Asian, 14.9% Black, 54.0% Hispanic, 27.6% White and 0.0% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 5.5% Graduate Degree, 8.2% Bachelors Degree, 39.2% Some College, 24.9% High School, and 22.1% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 8.3% 70+, 10.8% 60-69, 9.4% 50-59, 11.6% 40-49, 12.5% 30-39, 16.4% 20-29, 16.1% 10-19, and 14.9% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 24.7% Married with Kids, 30.9% Married without Kids, 14.6% Single with Kids, 13.0% Single without Kids, and 16.9% Non-Family.