We found 26 addresses and 26 properties on Mckissock Street in Pleasant Hill, MO. The average price for real estate on Mckissock Street is $11,965. The average property tax on Mckissock Street is $829/yr and the average house or building was built in 1950. The average household income in the Mckissock Street area is $71,334. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Mckissock Street and uncover many additional details. We found 26 addresses and 26 properties on Mckissock Street in Pleasant Hill, MO. The average price for real estate on Mckissock Street is $11,965. The average property tax on Mckissock Street is $829/yr and the average house or building was built in 1950. The average household income in the Mckissock Street area is $71,334. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Mckissock Street and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.71 acre
2 beds
Built in 1971
$86,420 est.
$1,137/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.46 acre
2 beds
Built in 1910
$48,730 est.
$641/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.94 acre
3 beds
Built in 1940
$74,230 est.
$976/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
866 sq ft
0.13 acre
3 beds
Built in 1940
$4,560 est.
$61/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
960 sq ft
0.26 acre
3 beds
Built in 1990
$79,870 est.
$1,051/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Looking for possible owners and residents of 412 N Mckissock St, Pleasant Hill, MO 64080? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
912 sq ft
0.26 acre
2 beds
Built in 1952
$52,790 est.
$695/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.26 acre
4 beds
Built in 1960
$102,870 est.
$1,353/yr taxes
1 story
12 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.17 acre
3 beds
Built in 1951
$59,960 est.
$789/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.52 acre
3 beds
Built in 1972
$52,000 est.
$684/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.22 acre
3 beds
Built in 1955
$55,640 est.
$732/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.22 acre
2 beds
Built in 1951
$58,090 est.
$764/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
792 sq ft
0.17 acre
2 beds
Built in 1926
$39,360 est.
$518/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.26 acre
2 beds
Built in 1975
$86,680 est.
$1,140/yr taxes
1 story
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
925 sq ft
0.26 acre
3 beds
Built in 1920
$49,710 est.
$654/yr taxes
2 stories
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
962 sq ft
0.18 acre
3 beds
Built in 1930
$48,660 est.
$640/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.18 acre
2 beds
Built in 1930
$52,700 est.
$693/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.26 acre
3 beds
Built in 1890
$39,130 est.
$515/yr taxes
2 stories
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.13 acre
3 beds
Built in 1997
$109,730 est.
$1,443/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
725 sq ft
0.26 acre
3 beds
Built in 1930
$39,160 est.
$515/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.21 acre
3 beds
Built in 1950
$65,910 est.
$867/yr taxes
1 story
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
864 sq ft
0.21 acre
3 beds
Built in 1950
$47,280 est.
$623/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.25 acre
3 beds
Built in 1920
$47,840 est.
$630/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.52 acre
3 beds
Built in 1959
$98,880 est.
$1,301/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.18 acre
3 beds
Built in 1995
$112,670 est.
$1,482/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.26 acre
2 beds
Built in 1956
$64,520 est.
$849/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.39 acre
3 beds
Built in 1920
$59,910 est.
$788/yr taxes
1 story
8 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
13.2K sq ft
Average Value
$11,965
Biggest House
1.9K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.94 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Camp Branch Rd, Pleasant Hill, MO | Properties | 17 | Avg. Value | $16,699 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.1M sq ft |
| Street Name | Alpine Dr, Pleasant Hill, MO | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $38,550 | Avg. Lot Size | 16.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Broadway St, Pleasant Hill, MO | Properties | 31 | Avg. Value | $75,125 | Avg. Lot Size | 99.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bethel Rd, Pleasant Hill, MO | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $33,707 | Avg. Lot Size | 253.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Deer Ln, Pleasant Hill, MO | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $44,646 | Avg. Lot Size | 15K sq ft |
| Street Name | 158th St, Pleasant Hill, MO | Properties | 28 | Avg. Value | $50,028 | Avg. Lot Size | 183K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Main St, Pleasant Hill, MO | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $168,167 | Avg. Lot Size | 89.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Broadway St, Pleasant Hill, MO | Properties | 31 | Avg. Value | $75,125 | Avg. Lot Size | 99.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | 188th Ter, Pleasant Hill, MO | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $73,567 | Avg. Lot Size | 233.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | 215th St, Pleasant Hill, MO | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $65,536 | Avg. Lot Size | 5.3M sq ft |
| Street Name | Industrial Dr, Pleasant Hill, MO | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $63,177 | Avg. Lot Size | 21.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Eastwood Cir, Pleasant Hill, MO | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $60,550 | Avg. Lot Size | 229K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Mckissock St in Pleasant Hill, MO? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Cass Medical Center
2800 E Rock Haven Road
Harrisonville, MO
13.5 miles away
COLLEGE
National American University Lees Summit
401 North West Murray Road
Lee's Summit, MO
21.8 miles away
AIRPORT
Inter State (MO29)
Pleasant Hill, MO
6 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Temp-Stop 106
2017 N State Route 7
Pleasant Hill, MO
6.6 miles away
CELL TOWER
Union Pacific Railroad Company
Int Of Pine & Patterson Sts
Pleasant Hill, MO
3.3 miles away
FIRE STATION
Northeast Cass Fire Protection District
1216 College Hill St
Pleasant Hill, MO
3.9 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Mckissock St area is White at 92.3% followed by Other at 3.9%. In terms of education, 41% have High School followed by 27.7% with Some College. 35.1% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 15.9% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.1% Asian, 0.4% Black, 3.3% Hispanic, 92.3% White and 3.9% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 7.6% Graduate Degree, 16.4% Bachelors Degree, 27.7% Some College, 41.0% High School, and 7.2% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 9.5% 70+, 11.3% 60-69, 15.9% 50-59, 13.9% 40-49, 10.6% 30-39, 12.3% 20-29, 11.4% 10-19, and 15.1% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 24.4% Married with Kids, 35.1% Married without Kids, 8.3% Single with Kids, 4.1% Single without Kids, and 28.1% Non-Family.