We found 12 addresses and 12 properties on Mckinley Court in Hummelstown, PA. The average price for real estate on Mckinley Court is $102,900. The average property tax on Mckinley Court is $2,697/yr and the average house or building was built in 1989. The average household income in the Mckinley Court area is $106,965. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Mckinley Court and uncover many additional details. We found 12 addresses and 12 properties on Mckinley Court in Hummelstown, PA. The average price for real estate on Mckinley Court is $102,900. The average property tax on Mckinley Court is $2,697/yr and the average house or building was built in 1989. The average household income in the Mckinley Court area is $106,965. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Mckinley Court and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
912 sq ft
0.25 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1992
$82,000 est.
$2,150/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
954 sq ft
0.19 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1972
$75,000 est.
$1,966/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.19 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1993
$130,700 est.
$3,426/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.25 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1989
$104,700 est.
$2,745/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.19 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1991
$108,900 est.
$2,855/yr taxes
1 story
Looking for possible owners and residents of 8863 Mckinley Ct, Hummelstown, PA 17036? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
956 sq ft
0.17 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1993
$83,500 est.
$2,189/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.2 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1989
$106,500 est.
$2,792/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.19 acre
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1991
$88,100 est.
$2,309/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.29 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1993
$115,600 est.
$3,030/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.3 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1989
$112,500 est.
$2,949/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.36 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1989
$102,000 est.
$2,674/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.22 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1988
$125,300 est.
$3,284/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
10.2K sq ft
Average Value
$102,900
Biggest House
2K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.36 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Cricket Glen Rd, Hummelstown, PA | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $360,100 | Avg. Lot Size | 30.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Canal St, Hummelstown, PA | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $83,807 | Avg. Lot Size | 16.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Cord Dr, Hummelstown, PA | Properties | 23 | Avg. Value | $250,404 | Avg. Lot Size | 7.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Apple Tree Rd, Hummelstown, PA | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $376,200 | Avg. Lot Size | 111.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Christopher Ct, Hummelstown, PA | Properties | 17 | Avg. Value | $156,394 | Avg. Lot Size | 31.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Chowning Dr, Hummelstown, PA | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $184,825 | Avg. Lot Size | 11.2K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Adams Dr, Hummelstown, PA | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $1,177,562 | Avg. Lot Size | 80.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Mae St, Hummelstown, PA | Properties | 19 | Avg. Value | $1,062,131 | Avg. Lot Size | 90.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Wyndham Rd, Hummelstown, PA | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $898,516 | Avg. Lot Size | 141.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Dunham Dr, Hummelstown, PA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $864,100 | Avg. Lot Size | 225.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Governor Rd, Hummelstown, PA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $761,440 | Avg. Lot Size | 22.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Meadow Rose Ct, Hummelstown, PA | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $712,087 | Avg. Lot Size | 59.8K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Mckinley Ct in Hummelstown, PA? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Milton S Hershey Medical Center
500 University Drive
Hershey, PA
4.8 miles away
COLLEGE
Pennsylvania State University College of Medicine
500 University Drive
Hershey, PA
4.7 miles away
AIRPORT
Brookside Farms (59PN)
Hershey, PA
7.1 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Rutters Farm Store 27
8210 Derry St
Hummelstown, PA
1.7 miles away
CELL TOWER
American Towers, LLC
6600 Derry St At Fire House (002003)
Harrisburg, PA
3.5 miles away
FIRE STATION
Lower Swatara Volunteer Fire Department
800 Oberlin Rd
Middletown, PA
4.8 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Mckinley Ct area is White at 83.6% followed by Asian at 6.6%. In terms of education, 27.3% have High School followed by 23.3% with Graduate Degree. 32.7% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 16.8% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 6.6% Asian, 1.8% Black, 5.8% Hispanic, 83.6% White and 2.1% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 23.3% Graduate Degree, 22.5% Bachelors Degree, 21.4% Some College, 27.3% High School, and 5.5% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 9.5% 70+, 12.3% 60-69, 16.8% 50-59, 12.8% 40-49, 12.2% 30-39, 9.8% 20-29, 13.2% 10-19, and 13.4% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 22.6% Married with Kids, 32.7% Married without Kids, 8.9% Single with Kids, 5.5% Single without Kids, and 30.3% Non-Family.