We found 17 addresses and 17 properties on Mckinley Avenue in Massena, NY. The average price for real estate on Mckinley Avenue is $57,888. The average property tax on Mckinley Avenue is $2,161/yr and the average house or building was built in 1942. The average household income in the Mckinley Avenue area is $51,413. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Mckinley Avenue and uncover many additional details. We found 17 addresses and 17 properties on Mckinley Avenue in Massena, NY. The average price for real estate on Mckinley Avenue is $57,888. The average property tax on Mckinley Avenue is $2,161/yr and the average house or building was built in 1942. The average household income in the Mckinley Avenue area is $51,413. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Mckinley Avenue and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
756 sq ft
0.18 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1942
$52,000 est.
$1,901/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
968 sq ft
0.14 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1942
$68,000 est.
$5,582/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.14 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1942
$62,000 est.
$867/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
780 sq ft
0.14 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1942
$54,000 est.
$1,938/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
572 sq ft
0.14 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1942
$51,000 est.
$1,854/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Looking for possible owners and residents of 179 Mckinley Ave, Massena, NY 13662? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
572 sq ft
0.14 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1942
$51,000 est.
$1,002/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
572 sq ft
0.14 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1942
$51,000 est.
$2,400/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.14 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1942
$73,100 est.
$2,753/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
572 sq ft
0.14 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1942
$64,000 est.
$3,011/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
892 sq ft
0.14 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1942
$70,000 est.
$2,748/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
572 sq ft
0.14 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1942
$53,000 est.
$1,948/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
756 sq ft
0.14 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1942
$55,000 est.
$1,588/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
962 sq ft
0.14 acre
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1942
$52,000 est.
$47/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
710 sq ft
0.14 acre
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1942
$40,000 est.
$1,882/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
758 sq ft
0.15 acre
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1942
$59,000 est.
$2,231/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
858 sq ft
0.15 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1942
$68,000 est.
$2,654/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
672 sq ft
0.28 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1942
$61,000 est.
$2,325/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
6.6K sq ft
Average Value
$57,888
Biggest House
1.4K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.28 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Highland Ave, Massena, NY | Properties | 63 | Avg. Value | $91,814 | Avg. Lot Size | 11.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Douglas Rd, Massena, NY | Properties | 43 | Avg. Value | $53,693 | Avg. Lot Size | 8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Butler Ave, Massena, NY | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $100,600 | Avg. Lot Size | 30.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Heritage Pl, Massena, NY | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $251,200 | Avg. Lot Size | 30.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Dana St, Massena, NY | Properties | 16 | Avg. Value | $85,653 | Avg. Lot Size | 28.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Dover St, Massena, NY | Properties | 36 | Avg. Value | $101,615 | Avg. Lot Size | 14.4K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Stephenville St, Massena, NY | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $2,064,250 | Avg. Lot Size | 256.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Hospital Dr, Massena, NY | Properties | 19 | Avg. Value | $623,505 | Avg. Lot Size | 46.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | School St, Massena, NY | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $589,157 | Avg. Lot Size | 120.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Commerce Dr, Massena, NY | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $400,683 | Avg. Lot Size | 135K sq ft |
| Street Name | Trade Rd, Massena, NY | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $380,512 | Avg. Lot Size | 81.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Glenn St, Massena, NY | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $342,578 | Avg. Lot Size | 16.8K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Mckinley Ave in Massena, NY? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Saints Medical Center Inc
1 Hospital Drive
Massena, NY
1.4 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Stewart's Shop 430
200 N Main St
Massena, NY
0.6 miles away
CELL TOWER
State Of New York, Division Of State Police
29 Stearns Street
Massena, NY
2.7 miles away
The largest ethnic group in the Mckinley Ave area is White at 93.3% followed by Other at 3.7%. In terms of education, 35.6% have High School followed by 32.7% with Some College. 39.4% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 15.1% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 1.7% Asian, 0.2% Black, 1.1% Hispanic, 93.3% White and 3.7% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 10.8% Graduate Degree, 10.3% Bachelors Degree, 32.7% Some College, 35.6% High School, and 10.7% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 12.7% 70+, 10.9% 60-69, 15.1% 50-59, 13.7% 40-49, 12.1% 30-39, 10.3% 20-29, 13.1% 10-19, and 12.1% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 17.6% Married with Kids, 26.2% Married without Kids, 10.3% Single with Kids, 6.5% Single without Kids, and 39.4% Non-Family.