We found 26 addresses and 26 properties on Mckean Drive in Wexford, PA. The average price for real estate on Mckean Drive is $473,053. The average property tax on Mckean Drive is $11,425/yr and the average house or building was built in 2004. The average household income in the Mckean Drive area is $151,367. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Mckean Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 26 addresses and 26 properties on Mckean Drive in Wexford, PA. The average price for real estate on Mckean Drive is $473,053. The average property tax on Mckean Drive is $11,425/yr and the average house or building was built in 2004. The average household income in the Mckean Drive area is $151,367. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Mckean Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.79 acre
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 2002
$460,000 est.
$10,675/yr taxes
2 stories
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.74 acre
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 2004
$495,000 est.
$11,521/yr taxes
2 stories
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.82 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2003
$419,700 est.
$9,702/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.73 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2006
$580,000 est.
$13,573/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.76 acre
4 beds / 5 baths
Built in 2013
$539,000 est.
$12,583/yr taxes
2 stories
10 rooms total
Looking for possible owners and residents of 424 Mckean Dr, Wexford, PA 15090? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.64 acres
4 beds / 5 baths
Built in 2000
$558,000 est.
$13,042/yr taxes
1 story
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.79 acre
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1998
$385,600 est.
$8,878/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.79 acre
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 2000
$474,000 est.
$11,013/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.78 acre
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 2002
$442,100 est.
$10,243/yr taxes
2 stories
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.73 acre
4 beds / 5 baths
Built in 2000
$447,500 est.
$10,373/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.88 acre
4 beds / 5 baths
Built in 2001
$459,600 est.
$10,666/yr taxes
2 stories
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.79 acre
4 beds / 5 baths
Built in 2004
$403,700 est.
$9,316/yr taxes
2 stories
9 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.7 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2001
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.7 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2008
$409,000 est.
$9,444/yr taxes
2 stories
10 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.69 acre
5 beds / 5 baths
Built in 2002
$484,100 est.
$11,257/yr taxes
2 stories
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.7 acre
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 2008
$449,000 est.
$10,410/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.7 acre
4 beds / 5 baths
Built in 2006
$482,700 est.
$11,224/yr taxes
2 stories
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.69 acre
5 beds / 5 baths
Built in 2005
$641,600 est.
$15,496/yr taxes
2 stories
10 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.7 acre
4 beds / 5 baths
Built in 2004
$477,800 est.
$11,105/yr taxes
2 stories
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.74 acre
5 beds / 5 baths
Built in 2003
$618,100 est.
$14,494/yr taxes
2 stories
10 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.7 acre
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 2007
$523,800 est.
$12,216/yr taxes
2 stories
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.72 acre
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 2003
$462,600 est.
$10,738/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.69 acre
5 beds / 5 baths
Built in 2007
$555,000 est.
$12,970/yr taxes
2 stories
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.82 acre
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 2006
$507,500 est.
$11,822/yr taxes
2 stories
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.45 acres
4 beds / 5 baths
Built in 2008
$649,400 est.
$15,249/yr taxes
2 stories
10 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.14 acres
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 2011
$338,200 est.
$8,168/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
35.8K sq ft
Average Value
$473,053
Largest Lot
1.64 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Blaze Ct, Wexford, PA | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $249,661 | Avg. Lot Size | 31.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Broadway , Wexford, PA | Properties | 23 | Avg. Value | $158,586 | Avg. Lot Size | 21.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Dogwood Ct, Wexford, PA | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $313,266 | Avg. Lot Size | 23.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Cole Rd, Wexford, PA | Properties | 76 | Avg. Value | $230,581 | Avg. Lot Size | 40.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Corporate Dr, Wexford, PA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $3,102,750 | Avg. Lot Size | 89.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Belmere Ln, Wexford, PA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $183,675 | Avg. Lot Size | 292.7K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Stonewood Dr, Wexford, PA | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $3,719,283 | Avg. Lot Size | 89.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Corporate Dr, Wexford, PA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $3,102,750 | Avg. Lot Size | 89.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Wallace Road Ext, Wexford, PA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $2,925,725 | Avg. Lot Size | 112.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Towne Centre Dr, Wexford, PA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $2,700,000 | Avg. Lot Size | 110.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Perry Hwy, Wexford, PA | Properties | 186 | Avg. Value | $1,849,214 | Avg. Lot Size | 271.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Blazier Dr, Wexford, PA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $1,783,580 | Avg. Lot Size | 378.2K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Mckean Dr in Wexford, PA? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Upmc Passavant
9100 Babcock Boulevard
Pittsburgh, PA
11.3 miles away
COLLEGE
Pennsylvania State University Penn State Beaver
100 University Drive
Monaca, PA
16 miles away
AIRPORT
Lakehill (P09)
Mars, PA
10 miles away
GROCERY STORE
7-Eleven Store 36144a
95 Warrendale Bayne Rd
Warrendale, PA
2.9 miles away
CELL TOWER
Crown Atlantic Company, LLC
900 Brush Creek Road
Warrendale, PA
2.1 miles away
FIRE STATION
Marshall Township Volunteer Fire Department
270 Northgate Dr
Warrendale, PA
3.1 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Mckean Dr area is White at 86.0% followed by Asian at 9.2%. In terms of education, 37.1% have Bachelors Degree followed by 31.4% with Graduate Degree. 36.4% of the population in the area is Married with Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 19.0% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 9.2% Asian, 2.7% Black, 1.1% Hispanic, 86.0% White and 1.1% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 31.4% Graduate Degree, 37.1% Bachelors Degree, 19.0% Some College, 11.5% High School, and 1.0% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 6.6% 70+, 9.6% 60-69, 19.0% 50-59, 17.7% 40-49, 11.7% 30-39, 6.9% 20-29, 16.6% 10-19, and 12.1% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 36.4% Married with Kids, 35.9% Married without Kids, 3.5% Single with Kids, 3.2% Single without Kids, and 20.9% Non-Family.