We found 64 addresses and 157 properties on Mcdonald Lane in Cedar Creek, TX. The average price for real estate on Mcdonald Lane is $124,915. The average property tax on Mcdonald Lane is $2,697/yr and the average house or building was built in 1997. The average household income in the Mcdonald Lane area is $90,387. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Mcdonald Lane and uncover many additional details. We found 64 addresses and 157 properties on Mcdonald Lane in Cedar Creek, TX. The average price for real estate on Mcdonald Lane is $124,915. The average property tax on Mcdonald Lane is $2,697/yr and the average house or building was built in 1997. The average household income in the Mcdonald Lane area is $90,387. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Mcdonald Lane and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
7.51 acres
Built in 1995
$301,349 est.
$4,526/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
21.76 acres
Built in 2011
3 units
$255,503 est.
$4,837/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
13.36 acres
Built in 1985
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.72 acre
$19,118 est.
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.82 acres
$40,687 est.
$5/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2 acres
Built in 2001
$216,251 est.
$4,240/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1 acre
4 beds
Built in 1950
$81,576 est.
$1,363/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.56 acres
Built in 2014
2 units
$47,732 est.
$923/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
1 acre
Built in 1950
$91,460 est.
$1,946/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.99 acre
Built in 2015
2 units
$35,982 est.
$710/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.98 acre
Built in 2015
2 units
$47,813 est.
$974/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
2 acres
11 units
$33,000 est.
$602/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.01 acres
Built in 2004
$162,369 est.
$3,613/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1 acre
Built in 1975
$99,841 est.
$1,991/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.01 acres
Built in 2004
$176,046 est.
$3,453/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.01 acres
Built in 2004
$172,525 est.
$3,323/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.01 acres
Built in 2004
$167,119 est.
$4,011/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.01 acres
Built in 2004
$165,362 est.
$4,068/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.01 acres
Built in 2004
$175,198 est.
$4,269/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.01 acres
Built in 2004
$161,038 est.
$3,040/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.01 acres
Built in 2004
$178,773 est.
$4,506/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.18 acres
Built in 1997
$107,852 est.
$2,124/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.01 acres
Built in 2005
$190,621 est.
$3,627/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.84 acres
Built in 1971
3 units
$49,668 est.
$814/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.01 acres
Built in 2001
$93,374 est.
$2,462/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.01 acres
Built in 2001
$95,057 est.
$2,018/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.01 acres
Built in 2001
$118,384 est.
$2,253/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
11.38 acres
Built in 2005
3 units
$317,623 est.
$5,107/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.01 acres
2 units
$60,951 est.
$2,380/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.01 acres
Built in 2001
$111,001 est.
$2,110/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.01 acres
Built in 2004
$203,740 est.
$2,674/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
14.96 acres
Built in 2014
$375,182 est.
$6,479/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5 acres
Built in 2011
7 units
$44,711 est.
$961/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
10.41 acres
Built in 1994
3 units
$189,820 est.
$3,588/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
5 acres
Built in 1992
$95,446 est.
$1,730/yr taxes
5+ car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2 acres
Built in 2008
$51,935 est.
$961/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.61 acres
3 beds
Built in 1986
$158,158 est.
$3,508/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
25.18 acres
Built in 1980
$204,003 est.
$4,224/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
89.83 acres
Built in 2006
$611,129 est.
$5,144/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
13.81 acres
$60,962 est.
$1,183/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
11.99 acres
Built in 2001
2 units
$203,708 est.
$3,790/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
7.81 acres
Built in 1996
$109,581 est.
$578/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1 acre
Built in 2009
$53,684 est.
$1,345/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.25 acres
Built in 1974
$64,060 est.
$1,352/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1 acre
Built in 1995
2 units
$30,150 est.
$602/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1 acre
Built in 1969
$51,877 est.
$927/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
6.54 acres
Built in 1998
$138,379 est.
$2,286/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
2.08 acres
3 beds
Built in 2016
2 units
$122,255 est.
$2,260/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4.48 acres
Built in 1978
$103,548 est.
$1,658/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
33.48 acres
3 beds
Built in 1938
$350,709 est.
$1,968/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2 acres
Built in 2002
$226,346 est.
$4,687/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.99 acres
Built in 2006
$255,824 est.
$5,671/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.08 acres
Built in 2009
$212,216 est.
$3,792/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.84 acres
4 beds
Built in 1986
$215,112 est.
$4,707/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.75 acre
Built in 2016
$44,547 est.
$993/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.75 acre
Built in 2016
2 units
$134,705 est.
$3,003/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.01 acres
Built in 2016
2 units
$130,338 est.
$2,906/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
8.25 acres
Built in 2013
2 units
$86,411 est.
$350/yr taxes
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
249.8K sq ft
Average Value
$124,915
Largest Lot
89.83 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Hayden Cv, Cedar Creek, TX | Properties | 17 | Avg. Value | $118,687 | Avg. Lot Size | 56.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Clark Jason Ln, Cedar Creek, TX | Properties | 38 | Avg. Value | $110,236 | Avg. Lot Size | 48.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Greystone Ln, Cedar Creek, TX | Properties | 20 | Avg. Value | $173,426 | Avg. Lot Size | 508.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Deep Woods Ct, Cedar Creek, TX | Properties | 20 | Avg. Value | $117,853 | Avg. Lot Size | 62.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Fox Hollow Cv, Cedar Creek, TX | Properties | 16 | Avg. Value | $129,962 | Avg. Lot Size | 132.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Jeffery Dr, Cedar Creek, TX | Properties | 71 | Avg. Value | $96,091 | Avg. Lot Size | 50.6K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Old Bastrop Rd, Cedar Creek, TX | Properties | 35 | Avg. Value | $4,874,423 | Avg. Lot Size | 2.5M sq ft |
| Street Name | Voss Pkwy, Cedar Creek, TX | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $4,190,074 | Avg. Lot Size | 931K sq ft |
| Street Name | State Highway 71 , Cedar Creek, TX | Properties | 144 | Avg. Value | $739,518 | Avg. Lot Size | 710.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Colorado Cv, Cedar Creek, TX | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $522,711 | Avg. Lot Size | 206.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Frio Ct, Cedar Creek, TX | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $462,248 | Avg. Lot Size | 171K sq ft |
| Street Name | Colorado Blf, Cedar Creek, TX | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $448,695 | Avg. Lot Size | 144.4K sq ft |
AIRPORT
Del Valle (TA55)
Del Valle, TX
11.4 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Cedar Creek Express
2061 St Hwy 71 W
Cedar Creek, TX
2.9 miles away
CELL TOWER
SBA Monarch Towers II, LLC
505 Hwy 21 West
Cedar Creek-Red Rock, TX
4.4 miles away
FIRE STATION
Bluebonnet Volunteer Fire Department Cedar Creek Station
5554 Fm 535
Cedar Creek, TX
4.2 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Mcdonald Ln area is White at 42.2% followed by Hispanic at 39.7%. In terms of education, 35.1% have Some College followed by 29.5% with High School. 45.6% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 16.5% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 1.6% Asian, 15.9% Black, 39.7% Hispanic, 42.2% White and 0.6% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 6.8% Graduate Degree, 15.8% Bachelors Degree, 35.1% Some College, 29.5% High School, and 12.9% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 3.8% 70+, 13.8% 60-69, 16.5% 50-59, 13.9% 40-49, 13.8% 30-39, 10.2% 20-29, 15.4% 10-19, and 12.6% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 21.9% Married with Kids, 45.6% Married without Kids, 6.1% Single with Kids, 5.5% Single without Kids, and 20.9% Non-Family.