We found 15 addresses and 15 properties on Mccann Drive in Ottsville, PA. The average price for real estate on Mccann Drive is $76,781. The average property tax on Mccann Drive is $11,052/yr and the average house or building was built in 1996. The average household income in the Mccann Drive area is $83,766. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Mccann Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 15 addresses and 15 properties on Mccann Drive in Ottsville, PA. The average price for real estate on Mccann Drive is $76,781. The average property tax on Mccann Drive is $11,052/yr and the average house or building was built in 1996. The average household income in the Mccann Drive area is $83,766. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Mccann Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
5.87 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1998
$12,149/yr taxes
2 stories
11 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
6.28 acres
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1996
$10,594/yr taxes
2 stories
11 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
8.33 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1997
$10,569/yr taxes
2 stories
12 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
5.5 acres
5 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1995
$9,433/yr taxes
2 stories
12 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
2.25 acres
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1993
$8,903/yr taxes
2 stories
9 rooms total
Looking for possible owners and residents of 71 Mccann Dr, Ottsville, PA 18942? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
4.08 acres
6 beds / 5 baths
Built in 1995
$13,832/yr taxes
2 stories
16 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
3.45 acres
5 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1996
$11,965/yr taxes
2 stories
11 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
2.07 acres
5 beds / 5 baths
Built in 1998
$15,075/yr taxes
2 stories
13 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
3.44 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1998
$9,213/yr taxes
2 stories
11 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
2.13 acres
5 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1998
$11,876/yr taxes
2 stories
13 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
2.25 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1998
$10,428/yr taxes
2 stories
11 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
2.14 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1995
$10,055/yr taxes
2 stories
11 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
3.56 acres
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1996
$10,616/yr taxes
2 stories
12 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
2.08 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1998
$10,337/yr taxes
2 stories
11 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
2.54 acres
4 beds / 5 baths
Built in 1999
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
162.5K sq ft
Average Value
$76,781
Biggest House
2.5K sq ft
Largest Lot
8.33 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Ridge Valley Rd, Ottsville, PA | Properties | 19 | Avg. Value | $53,221 | Avg. Lot Size | 344.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Creamery Rd, Ottsville, PA | Properties | 15 | Avg. Value | $46,632 | Avg. Lot Size | 352.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Headquarters Rd, Ottsville, PA | Properties | 25 | Avg. Value | $46,569 | Avg. Lot Size | 459K sq ft |
| Street Name | Quail Ln, Ottsville, PA | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $66,816 | Avg. Lot Size | 93.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Sweetbriar Rd, Ottsville, PA | Properties | 29 | Avg. Value | $45,786 | Avg. Lot Size | 355.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Fairview Rd, Ottsville, PA | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $40,775 | Avg. Lot Size | 461.1K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Sheep Hole Rd, Ottsville, PA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $83,817 | Avg. Lot Size | 2.2M sq ft |
| Street Name | Hayden Ln, Ottsville, PA | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $70,254 | Avg. Lot Size | 275K sq ft |
| Street Name | Quarry Rd, Ottsville, PA | Properties | 17 | Avg. Value | $69,116 | Avg. Lot Size | 847.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Quail Ln, Ottsville, PA | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $66,816 | Avg. Lot Size | 93.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Red Hill Rd, Ottsville, PA | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $61,274 | Avg. Lot Size | 894.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Haas Ct, Ottsville, PA | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $59,188 | Avg. Lot Size | 469.2K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Mccann Dr in Ottsville, PA? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Doylestown Hospital
595 West State St
Doylestown, PA
18.8 miles away
COLLEGE
Pennsylvania State University Penn State Lehigh Valley
2809 Saucon Valley Road
Center Valley, PA
24.7 miles away
AIRPORT
Ridgeview (1PA3)
Kellers Church, PA
6.3 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Kimberton Whole Foods, Inc. Ot
239 Durham Road
Ottsville, PA
2.4 miles away
FIRE STATION
Delaware Valley Volunteer Fire Company Inc
75 Headquarters Rd
Erwinna, PA
5.5 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Mccann Dr area is White at 97.8% followed by Hispanic at 0.9%. In terms of education, 34.4% have High School followed by 27.3% with Bachelors Degree. 43.3% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 21.4% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.3% Asian, 0.3% Black, 0.9% Hispanic, 97.8% White and 0.9% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 12.9% Graduate Degree, 27.3% Bachelors Degree, 19.2% Some College, 34.4% High School, and 6.1% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 8.4% 70+, 17.2% 60-69, 21.4% 50-59, 18.6% 40-49, 7.7% 30-39, 6.7% 20-29, 14.2% 10-19, and 5.9% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 14.6% Married with Kids, 43.3% Married without Kids, 6.2% Single with Kids, 10.6% Single without Kids, and 25.3% Non-Family.