We found 47 addresses and 47 properties on Mc Nish Way in Caldwell, NJ. The average price for real estate on Mc Nish Way is $392,017. The average property tax on Mc Nish Way is $9,698/yr and the average house or building was built in 2013. The average household income in the Mc Nish Way area is $143,148. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Mc Nish Way and uncover many additional details. We found 47 addresses and 47 properties on Mc Nish Way in Caldwell, NJ. The average price for real estate on Mc Nish Way is $392,017. The average property tax on Mc Nish Way is $9,698/yr and the average house or building was built in 2013. The average household income in the Mc Nish Way area is $143,148. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Mc Nish Way and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
6.3 acres
$122,601 est.
$2,847/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
6.3 acres
$122,601 est.
$2,847/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
6.3 acres
$122,601 est.
$2,847/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
6.3 acres
$122,601 est.
$2,847/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
6.3 acres
Built in 2013
$580,170 est.
$13,469/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
6.3 acres
$122,601 est.
$2,847/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
6.3 acres
Built in 2013
$474,946 est.
$11,027/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
6.3 acres
Built in 2014
$525,160 est.
$12,192/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
6.3 acres
Built in 2013
$567,804 est.
$13,182/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
6.3 acres
Built in 2014
$405,543 est.
$9,415/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
6.3 acres
Built in 2013
$536,780 est.
$12,462/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
6.3 acres
Built in 2014
$528,784 est.
$12,276/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
6.3 acres
Built in 2014
$482,089 est.
$11,192/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
6.3 acres
Built in 2014
$468,550 est.
$10,878/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
6.3 acres
Built in 2014
$506,503 est.
$11,759/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
6.3 acres
Built in 2014
$497,015 est.
$11,539/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
6.3 acres
Built in 2014
$425,906 est.
$9,888/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
6.3 acres
Built in 2014
$448,507 est.
$10,413/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
6.3 acres
Built in 2014
$568,123 est.
$13,190/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
6.3 acres
Built in 2014
$486,460 est.
$11,294/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
6.3 acres
Built in 2014
$481,343 est.
$11,175/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
6.3 acres
Built in 2013
$466,524 est.
$10,831/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
6.3 acres
Built in 2014
$498,294 est.
$11,569/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
6.3 acres
Built in 2013
$491,578 est.
$11,413/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
6.3 acres
Built in 2014
$412,900 est.
$9,586/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
6.3 acres
Built in 2013
$404,477 est.
$9,391/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
6.3 acres
Built in 2014
$539,339 est.
$12,522/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
6.3 acres
Built in 2015
$486,460 est.
$11,294/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
FEATURES
6.3 acres
Built in 2014
$516,844 est.
$11,999/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
6.3 acres
Built in 2014
$452,878 est.
$10,514/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
6.3 acres
Built in 2014
$404,477 est.
$9,391/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
6.3 acres
Built in 2014
$491,578 est.
$11,413/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
6.3 acres
Built in 2014
$495,949 est.
$11,514/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
6.3 acres
Built in 2014
$467,590 est.
$10,856/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
6.3 acres
$122,601 est.
$2,847/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
6.3 acres
Built in 2013
$478,571 est.
$11,111/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
6.3 acres
$122,601 est.
$2,847/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
6.3 acres
Built in 2014
$404,477 est.
$9,391/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
6.3 acres
$122,601 est.
$2,847/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
6.3 acres
Built in 2013
$540,938 est.
$12,559/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
6.3 acres
$122,601 est.
$2,597/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
6.3 acres
Built in 2013
$468,123 est.
$10,868/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
6.3 acres
Built in 2013
$507,356 est.
$11,779/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
6.3 acres
Built in 2013
$546,268 est.
$12,682/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
6.3 acres
Built in 2013
$495,842 est.
$11,512/yr taxes
2 stories
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
274.4K sq ft
Average Value
$392,017
Largest Lot
6.3 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Fairfield Rd, Caldwell, NJ | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $661,760 | Avg. Lot Size | 60.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Highview Rd, Caldwell, NJ | Properties | 38 | Avg. Value | $490,957 | Avg. Lot Size | 12.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Florence Pl, Caldwell, NJ | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $376,870 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bloomfield Ave, Caldwell, NJ | Properties | 131 | Avg. Value | $1,218,525 | Avg. Lot Size | 14.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Lane Ave, Caldwell, NJ | Properties | 20 | Avg. Value | $573,025 | Avg. Lot Size | 16.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Cherry Ln, Caldwell, NJ | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $477,833 | Avg. Lot Size | 10.4K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Ashland St, Caldwell, NJ | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $5,171,475 | Avg. Lot Size | 66.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Academy Rd, Caldwell, NJ | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $3,941,520 | Avg. Lot Size | 53K sq ft |
| Street Name | Ryerson Ave, Caldwell, NJ | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $3,156,920 | Avg. Lot Size | 90K sq ft |
| Street Name | Oak Grove Rd, Caldwell, NJ | Properties | 35 | Avg. Value | $2,399,285 | Avg. Lot Size | 94.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Rickland Dr, Caldwell, NJ | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $1,690,300 | Avg. Lot Size | 64K sq ft |
| Street Name | Barnsdale Rd, Caldwell, NJ | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $1,660,183 | Avg. Lot Size | 48.9K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Hackensackumc Mountainside
Bay And Highland Ave
Montclair, NJ
7.5 miles away
COLLEGE
Montclair State University
1 Normal Avenue - 855 Valley Road
Montclair, NJ
7.2 miles away
AIRPORT
Essex County (CDW)
Caldwell, NJ
3.4 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Walgreens 07794
601 Passaic Ave
West Caldwell, NJ
1.3 miles away
CELL TOWER
T-Mobile Northeast LLC (Proposed)
Woodland Rd (nj06170d)
West Caldwell, NJ
1.5 miles away
FIRE STATION
Roseland Volunteer Fire Department
300 Eagle Rock Ave
Roseland, NJ
3.4 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Heavily Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Mc Nish Way area is White at 85.6% followed by Hispanic at 6.0%. In terms of education, 33% have Bachelors Degree followed by 21.2% with Graduate Degree. 31.5% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 40-49 making up 17.3% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 5.2% Asian, 1.8% Black, 6.0% Hispanic, 85.6% White and 1.4% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 21.2% Graduate Degree, 33.0% Bachelors Degree, 20.3% Some College, 19.3% High School, and 6.2% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 13.5% 70+, 10.9% 60-69, 13.9% 50-59, 17.3% 40-49, 10.4% 30-39, 10.0% 20-29, 13.5% 10-19, and 10.6% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 28.2% Married with Kids, 31.5% Married without Kids, 4.5% Single with Kids, 6.5% Single without Kids, and 29.2% Non-Family.