We found 13 addresses and 13 properties on Mayr Street in Montoursville, PA. The average price for real estate on Mayr Street is $118,015. The average property tax on Mayr Street is $2,783/yr and the average house or building was built in 1961. The average household income in the Mayr Street area is $76,748. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Mayr Street and uncover many additional details. We found 13 addresses and 13 properties on Mayr Street in Montoursville, PA. The average price for real estate on Mayr Street is $118,015. The average property tax on Mayr Street is $2,783/yr and the average house or building was built in 1961. The average household income in the Mayr Street area is $76,748. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Mayr Street and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.18 acre
1 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1961
$131,079 est.
$2,307/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.18 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1959
$151,005 est.
$2,658/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.76 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1986
$230,279 est.
$4,053/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.18 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1959
$146,609 est.
$2,580/yr taxes
2 stories
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.18 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1957
$134,388 est.
$2,365/yr taxes
2 stories
5 rooms total
Looking for possible owners and residents of 506 Mayr St, Montoursville, PA 17754? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
768 sq ft
0.26 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1955
$104,292 est.
$1,836/yr taxes
1 story
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.44 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1945
$158,669 est.
$2,793/yr taxes
2 stories
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.29 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1991
$185,376 est.
$3,263/yr taxes
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.29 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1950
$133,169 est.
$2,344/yr taxes
1 story
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.27 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1956
$171,011 est.
$3,010/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.23 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1950
$158,482 est.
$2,789/yr taxes
2 stories
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.25 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1952
$134,858 est.
$2,374/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.23 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1982
$216,611 est.
$3,812/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
12.5K sq ft
Average Value
$118,015
Biggest House
2K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.76 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Chirlton Pt, Montoursville, PA | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $144,361 | Avg. Lot Size | 38.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Faircrest Rd, Montoursville, PA | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $190,814 | Avg. Lot Size | 47.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Henry Dr, Montoursville, PA | Properties | 21 | Avg. Value | $169,284 | Avg. Lot Size | 42.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Fairview Rd, Montoursville, PA | Properties | 22 | Avg. Value | $128,170 | Avg. Lot Size | 702.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Airport Rd, Montoursville, PA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $3,361,198 | Avg. Lot Size | 13.7M sq ft |
| Street Name | Cold Springs Rd, Montoursville, PA | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $46,162 | Avg. Lot Size | 30.3K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Airport Rd, Montoursville, PA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $3,361,198 | Avg. Lot Size | 13.7M sq ft |
| Street Name | Sycamore Rd, Montoursville, PA | Properties | 15 | Avg. Value | $862,096 | Avg. Lot Size | 123.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Fairfield Rd, Montoursville, PA | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $832,150 | Avg. Lot Size | 247.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Howard St, Montoursville, PA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $651,124 | Avg. Lot Size | 92.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Choate Cir, Montoursville, PA | Properties | 16 | Avg. Value | $587,080 | Avg. Lot Size | 124.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Willow St, Montoursville, PA | Properties | 28 | Avg. Value | $551,270 | Avg. Lot Size | 57.3K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Mayr St in Montoursville, PA? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Williamsport Regional Medical Center
700 High Street
Williamsport, PA
7.7 miles away
COLLEGE
Pennsylvania College of Technology
One College Ave
Williamsport, PA
8.9 miles away
AIRPORT
Williamsport Regional (IPT)
Williamsport, PA
1.7 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Scots 37
801 N Loyalsock Ave
Montoursville, PA
0.6 miles away
CELL TOWER
Commonwealth Of Pennsylvania State Police
Montoursville Station
Montoursville, PA
1.2 miles away
FIRE STATION
Williamsport Regional Airport
700 Airport Rd
Montoursville, PA
1.2 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Mayr St area is White at 97.3% followed by Hispanic at 1.0%. In terms of education, 33.1% have High School followed by 29% with Some College. 38.9% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 17.1% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.5% Asian, 0.4% Black, 1.0% Hispanic, 97.3% White and 0.9% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 10.1% Graduate Degree, 19.0% Bachelors Degree, 29.0% Some College, 33.1% High School, and 8.8% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 16.0% 70+, 15.2% 60-69, 17.1% 50-59, 12.7% 40-49, 9.7% 30-39, 9.3% 20-29, 10.9% 10-19, and 9.1% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 19.1% Married with Kids, 38.9% Married without Kids, 4.0% Single with Kids, 5.4% Single without Kids, and 32.7% Non-Family.