We found 29 addresses and 29 properties on Maxwell Avenue in Napa, CA. The average price for real estate on Maxwell Avenue is $278,555. The average property tax on Maxwell Avenue is $3,828/yr and the average house or building was built in 1949. The average household income in the Maxwell Avenue area is $86,990. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Maxwell Avenue and uncover many additional details. We found 29 addresses and 29 properties on Maxwell Avenue in Napa, CA. The average price for real estate on Maxwell Avenue is $278,555. The average property tax on Maxwell Avenue is $3,828/yr and the average house or building was built in 1949. The average household income in the Maxwell Avenue area is $86,990. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Maxwell Avenue and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
7.76 acres
2 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1996
$8,045/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1953
$2,998/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.41 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1960
$1,596/yr taxes
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.16 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1955
$1,271/yr taxes
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.19 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1962
$1,679/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1958
$2,767/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1962
$4,085/yr taxes
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1949
$6,048/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1951
$1,372/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1951
$9,049/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
Built in 1950
$3,477/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.39 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1950
$4,713/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.29 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1940
$6,059/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.37 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1940
$1,669/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1940
$3,290/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1948
$7,189/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.33 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1940
$1,399/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1940
$4,698/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.22 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1942
$3,290/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.19 acre
4 beds
Built in 1946
$3,395/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1951
$1,938/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.16 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1942
$6,246/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
4 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.16 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1942
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.16 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1942
$3,762/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.15 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1942
$7,899/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.15 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1942
$3,208/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.15 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1944
$1,247/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.15 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1942
$3,366/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.12 acre
2 baths
Built in 1950
$1,800/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
20.1K sq ft
Average Value
$278,555
Largest Lot
7.76 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Almandera Ct, Napa, CA | Properties | 19 | Avg. Value | $190,568 | Avg. Lot Size | 6.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Autumn Creek Ct, Napa, CA | Properties | 15 | Avg. Value | $572,584 | Avg. Lot Size | 9.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | 2nd St, Napa, CA | Properties | 69 | Avg. Value | $551,422 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Acorn Way, Napa, CA | Properties | 32 | Avg. Value | $514,646 | Avg. Lot Size | 799.1 sq ft |
| Street Name | Aguirre Way, Napa, CA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $515,188 | Avg. Lot Size | 17K sq ft |
| Street Name | Augusta Ct, Napa, CA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $1,353,971 | Avg. Lot Size | 3K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Napa Valley Corporate Dr, Napa, CA | Properties | 23 | Avg. Value | $12,649,611 | Avg. Lot Size | 115.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Airpark Rd, Napa, CA | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $10,689,002 | Avg. Lot Size | 315.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Hartle Ct, Napa, CA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $10,555,507 | Avg. Lot Size | 84.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Henry Rd, Napa, CA | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $9,542,576 | Avg. Lot Size | 5.7M sq ft |
| Street Name | Anderson Rd, Napa, CA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $8,569,999 | Avg. Lot Size | 3.5M sq ft |
| Street Name | Duhig Rd, Napa, CA | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $8,412,016 | Avg. Lot Size | 3.3M sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Queen Of The Valley Medical Center
1000 Trancas St
Napa, CA
3 miles away
COLLEGE
Touro University California
1310 Club Drive
Vallejo, CA
24.4 miles away
AIRPORT
Sonoma Skypark (0Q9)
Sonoma, CA
15.4 miles away
GROCERY STORE
7-Eleven 14131a 14131a
1670 Silverado Trl
Napa, CA
0.7 miles away
CELL TOWER
California, State Of
2100 Napa Vallejo Hy
Napa, CA
3.9 miles away
FIRE STATION
City Of Napa Station 4
251 Gasser Dr.
Napa, CA
2.8 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Maxwell Ave area is White at 54.1% followed by Hispanic at 40.4%. In terms of education, 30.9% have Some College followed by 23.9% with High School. 36.2% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 30-39 making up 15.8% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 1.6% Asian, 1.2% Black, 40.4% Hispanic, 54.1% White and 2.7% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 9.4% Graduate Degree, 18.1% Bachelors Degree, 30.9% Some College, 23.9% High School, and 17.7% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 8.7% 70+, 9.7% 60-69, 13.0% 50-59, 13.7% 40-49, 15.8% 30-39, 14.9% 20-29, 12.6% 10-19, and 11.6% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 19.1% Married with Kids, 24.4% Married without Kids, 10.1% Single with Kids, 10.2% Single without Kids, and 36.2% Non-Family.