We found 21 addresses and 21 properties on Maxwell Avenue in La Belle, PA. The average price for real estate on Maxwell Avenue is $22,939. The average property tax on Maxwell Avenue is $580/yr and the average house or building was built in 1916. The average household income in the Maxwell Avenue area is $41,486. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Maxwell Avenue and uncover many additional details. We found 21 addresses and 21 properties on Maxwell Avenue in La Belle, PA. The average price for real estate on Maxwell Avenue is $22,939. The average property tax on Maxwell Avenue is $580/yr and the average house or building was built in 1916. The average household income in the Maxwell Avenue area is $41,486. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Maxwell Avenue and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.26 acre
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1900
$699/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.22 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1915
$1,065/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.22 acre
5 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1915
$989/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
$7/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.11 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1935
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.48 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1915
$1,615/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
10 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
944 sq ft
0.12 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1915
$490/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
944 sq ft
0.11 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1915
$467/yr taxes
2 stories
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
$64/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
944 sq ft
0.1 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1915
$8/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
944 sq ft
0.1 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1915
$477/yr taxes
2 stories
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.11 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1921
$585/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.11 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1915
$585/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.11 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1915
$520/yr taxes
2 stories
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
944 sq ft
0.11 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1915
$468/yr taxes
2 stories
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
944 sq ft
0.12 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1915
$463/yr taxes
2 stories
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
944 sq ft
0.11 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1915
$546/yr taxes
2 stories
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
944 sq ft
0.11 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1915
$467/yr taxes
2 stories
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.11 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1915
$172/yr taxes
2 stories
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1915
$874/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.23 acre
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1915
$786/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
7.1K sq ft
Average Value
$22,939
Biggest House
2.1K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.48 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Riverside Dr, La Belle, PA | Properties | 28 | Avg. Value | $28,327 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Labelle Rd, La Belle, PA | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $37,271 | Avg. Lot Size | 101.4K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Labelle Rd, La Belle, PA | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $37,271 | Avg. Lot Size | 101.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Riverside Dr, La Belle, PA | Properties | 28 | Avg. Value | $28,327 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.1K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Maxwell Ave in La Belle, PA? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Monongahela Valley Hospital
1163 Country Club Road
Monongahela, PA
19.6 miles away
COLLEGE
California University of Pennsylvania
250 University Ave
California, PA
9.6 miles away
AIRPORT
Blomster Field Farm (5PA0)
Carmichaels, PA
15.4 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Fredericktown Butcher Shop
334 Front Street
Fredericktown, PA
2.7 miles away
CELL TOWER
SBA Towers, LLC
Tate Road
Brownsville, PA
2.8 miles away
FIRE STATION
South Brownsville Fire Company 1
530 Water St
Brownsville, PA
6.6 miles away
The largest ethnic group in the Maxwell Ave area is Black at 50.7% followed by White at 35.5%. In terms of education, 59.4% have High School followed by 34.6% with No Diploma. 29.2% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 30-39 making up 31.8% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.0% Asian, 50.7% Black, 8.9% Hispanic, 35.5% White and 4.9% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 0.0% Graduate Degree, 0.5% Bachelors Degree, 5.5% Some College, 59.4% High School, and 34.6% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 0.6% 70+, 3.2% 60-69, 18.1% 50-59, 16.3% 40-49, 31.8% 30-39, 28.1% 20-29, 1.3% 10-19, and 0.6% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 23.1% Married with Kids, 20.0% Married without Kids, 0.0% Single with Kids, 27.7% Single without Kids, and 29.2% Non-Family.