Street

Maverick Way, Monument, CO 80132

Get Access to Property Information
Maverick Way, Monument, CO 80132 Get Access to Property Information
Search Neighborwho
NeighborWho

Properties (4)

Neighborhood street summary

We found 4 addresses and 4 properties on Maverick Way in Monument, CO. The average price for real estate on Maverick Way is $34,155. The average property tax on Maverick Way is $2,431/yr and the average house or building was built in 1990. The average household income in the Maverick Way area is $135,366. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Maverick Way and uncover many additional details. We found 4 addresses and 4 properties on Maverick Way in Monument, CO. The average price for real estate on Maverick Way is $34,155. The average See More...

Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

*** ******

****** ******

*********** ******

* ********

FEATURES

2.5K sq ft

2.53 acres

2 beds / 2.5 baths

Built in 1993

$436,697 est.

$2,426/yr taxes

1 story

3-4 car garage

9 rooms total

Learn more about the property listed at 455 Maverick Way. This property was built in 1993 on a 2.53 acres lot in El Paso County. It is a 1-story building that features 2 beds and 2.5 baths. The estimated property taxes are $2,426/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** ********

**** ********

***** *****

***** *****

FEATURES

2.3K sq ft

2.57 acres

4 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1978

$335,268 est.

$1,863/yr taxes

2 stories

3-4 car garage

9 rooms total

Learn more about the property listed at 450 Maverick Way. This property was built in 1978 on a 2.57 acres lot in El Paso County. It is a 2-story building that features 4 beds and 3 baths. The estimated property taxes are $1,863/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

* ******

****** ******

****** ******

FEATURES

3.2K sq ft

2.4 acres

5 beds / 4 baths

Built in 1995

$518,400 est.

$2,880/yr taxes

2 stories

3-4 car garage

12 rooms total

Learn more about the property listed at 435 Maverick Way. This property was built in 1995 on a 2.4 acres lot in El Paso County. It is a 2-story building that features 5 beds and 4 baths. The estimated property taxes are $2,880/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

**** **********

****** *****

*** *****

***** *****

FEATURES

2.1K sq ft

2.46 acres

3 beds / 2 baths

Built in 1994

$460,000 est.

$2,556/yr taxes

1 story

3-4 car garage

12 rooms total

Learn more about the property listed at 430 Maverick Way. This property was built in 1994 on a 2.46 acres lot in El Paso County. It is a 1-story building that features 3 beds and 2 baths. The estimated property taxes are $2,556/yr.

Search for Property Data on

NeighborWho Logo

Property Search

Owner Search

Overview

Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.

Average sq ft

108.5K sq ft

Average Value

$34,155

Biggest House

3.2K sq ft

Largest Lot

2.57 acres

Nearby Streets to Maverick Way

Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.

Street Name Properties Avg. Value Avg. Lot Size
Street Name Blizzard Valley Trl, Monument, CO Properties 25 Avg. Value $23,130 Avg. Lot Size 10.3K sq ft
Street Name Bardsley Pl, Monument, CO Properties 11 Avg. Value $49,097 Avg. Lot Size 120K sq ft
Street Name Congressional Dr, Monument, CO Properties 9 Avg. Value $32,078 Avg. Lot Size 32.7K sq ft
Street Name Burning Bush Pt, Monument, CO Properties 45 Avg. Value $15,569 Avg. Lot Size 1.2K sq ft
Street Name Cloverleaf Rd, Monument, CO Properties 8 Avg. Value $32,838 Avg. Lot Size 30.3K sq ft
Street Name Birchwood Way, Monument, CO Properties 4 Avg. Value $27,827 Avg. Lot Size 44.7K sq ft

Nearby Streets With Highest Property Values

Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.

Street Name Properties Avg. Value Avg. Lot Size
Street Name Jackson Creek Pkwy, Monument, CO Properties 26 Avg. Value $710,851 Avg. Lot Size 165.2K sq ft
Street Name Village Ridge Pt, Monument, CO Properties 4 Avg. Value $269,203 Avg. Lot Size 232.3K sq ft
Street Name Synthes Ave, Monument, CO Properties 13 Avg. Value $251,943 Avg. Lot Size 398.5K sq ft
Street Name Highway 105 , Monument, CO Properties 34 Avg. Value $205,272 Avg. Lot Size 135.5K sq ft
Street Name 3rd St, Monument, CO Properties 6 Avg. Value $185,784 Avg. Lot Size 80.6K sq ft
Street Name Old Forest Pt, Monument, CO Properties 18 Avg. Value $184,044 Avg. Lot Size 159.6K sq ft

Who Lives on Maverick Way in Monument, CO

Are you looking for information on who may live on Maverick Way in Monument, CO? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.

Owner Search

Nearby Amenities to Maverick Way

College Neighborwho

COLLEGE

United States Air Force Academy

2304 Cadet Drive, Suite 3800
Usafa, CO

11.6 miles away

Airport Neighborwho

AIRPORT

Mountain View Ranch (52CO)

Monument, CO

14.2 miles away

Groceries Neighborwho

GROCERY STORE

7-Eleven Store 20308a

283 Highway 105
Monument, CO

4 miles away

Fire Station Neighborwho

FIRE STATION

Tri Lakes Fire Protection District Station 2

18460 Roller Coaster Rd.
Monument, CO

2.1 miles away

Maverick Way Demographics

The largest ethnic group in the Maverick Way area is White at 87.3% followed by Hispanic at 7.8%. In terms of education, 33.7% have Bachelors Degree followed by 28.1% with Some College. 44.3% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 40-49 making up 17.9% of the population.

Ethnicity

The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.9% Asian, 1.1% Black, 7.8% Hispanic, 87.3% White and 2.8% Other.

Education

The education levels found on this street may be represented as 26.0% Graduate Degree, 33.7% Bachelors Degree, 28.1% Some College, 10.1% High School, and 2.1% No Diploma.

Age

The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 7.3% 70+, 12.2% 60-69, 17.8% 50-59, 17.9% 40-49, 8.1% 30-39, 6.7% 20-29, 17.7% 10-19, and 12.4% 0-9.

Households

The household types found on this street may be represented as 34.2% Married with Kids, 44.3% Married without Kids, 4.2% Single with Kids, 4.6% Single without Kids, and 12.8% Non-Family.

Search for Property Data on

NeighborWho Logo

Property Search

Owner Search

Address Search

Get more out of your property search