We found 22 addresses and 26 properties on Maureen Drive in Kenton, OH. The average price for real estate on Maureen Drive is $59,348. The average property tax on Maureen Drive is $1,751/yr and the average house or building was built in 1989. The average household income in the Maureen Drive area is $52,055. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Maureen Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 22 addresses and 26 properties on Maureen Drive in Kenton, OH. The average price for real estate on Maureen Drive is $59,348. The average property tax on Maureen Drive is $1,751/yr and the average house or building was built in 1989. The average household income in the Maureen Drive area is $52,055. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Maureen Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1998
$281,970 est.
$3,176/yr taxes
2 stories
12 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
6 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1996
$351,050 est.
$4,319/yr taxes
2 stories
12 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1987
$223,540 est.
$2,761/yr taxes
2 stories
10 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1980
$120,690 est.
$1,500/yr taxes
1 story
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1987
$257,600 est.
$1,610/yr taxes
1 story
14 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1987
$150,490 est.
$794/yr taxes
1 story
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1987
$167,910 est.
$2,079/yr taxes
2 stories
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1981
$137,310 est.
$1,703/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1995
$221,450 est.
$681/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1994
$263,280 est.
$2,944/yr taxes
2 stories
11 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1980
$160,910 est.
$1,992/yr taxes
2 stories
11 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1992
$215,170 est.
$2,351/yr taxes
2 stories
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1988
$110,480 est.
$1,174/yr taxes
1 story
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1980
$107,650 est.
$1,551/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1991
$159,680 est.
$1,979/yr taxes
1 story
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1990
$158,140 est.
$2,432/yr taxes
1 story
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1993
$245,110 est.
$2,721/yr taxes
1 story
11 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1990
$154,400 est.
$1,914/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1988
$154,000 est.
$788/yr taxes
1 story
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1987
$147,450 est.
$1,218/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average Value
$59,348
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Decatur St, Kenton, OH | Properties | 48 | Avg. Value | $25,105 | Avg. Lot Size | 48.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Gilbert St, Kenton, OH | Properties | 15 | Avg. Value | $17,498 | Avg. Lot Size | N/A |
| Street Name | County Road 140 , Kenton, OH | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $1,173,246 | Avg. Lot Size | 313.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | County Road 110 , Kenton, OH | Properties | 17 | Avg. Value | $51,343 | Avg. Lot Size | 855.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | County Road 180 , Kenton, OH | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $38,974 | Avg. Lot Size | 550.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Clinton St, Kenton, OH | Properties | 15 | Avg. Value | $17,476 | Avg. Lot Size | N/A |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | County Road 140 , Kenton, OH | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $1,173,246 | Avg. Lot Size | 313.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Vision Dr, Kenton, OH | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $483,926 | Avg. Lot Size | 276.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Forest Rd, Kenton, OH | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $203,150 | Avg. Lot Size | 185.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Harding Ave, Kenton, OH | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $183,791 | Avg. Lot Size | 160.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Silver St, Kenton, OH | Properties | 25 | Avg. Value | $167,132 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.4M sq ft |
| Street Name | Gilmore St, Kenton, OH | Properties | 47 | Avg. Value | $147,419 | Avg. Lot Size | 253.3K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Hardin Memorial Hospital
921 East Franklin Street
Kenton, OH
2.6 miles away
AIRPORT
Hardin County (I95)
Kenton, OH
7.1 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Wal-Mart Supercenter 5355
1241 E Columbus St
Kenton, OH
2.6 miles away
CELL TOWER
Radio General Ltd DBA = Wktn Radio
On Sr 309 1.5 Mi E
Kenton, OH
0.9 miles away
FIRE STATION
Kenton Fire Dept
225 S Main St
Kenton, OH
3.6 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Maureen Dr area is White at 95.8% followed by Hispanic at 2.1%. In terms of education, 51.9% have High School followed by 25.2% with Some College. 35.8% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 20-29 making up 14.8% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.0% Asian, 0.5% Black, 2.1% Hispanic, 95.8% White and 1.6% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 4.5% Graduate Degree, 6.4% Bachelors Degree, 25.2% Some College, 51.9% High School, and 12.0% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 11.2% 70+, 11.4% 60-69, 13.7% 50-59, 11.5% 40-49, 11.4% 30-39, 14.8% 20-29, 11.5% 10-19, and 14.5% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 20.3% Married with Kids, 29.8% Married without Kids, 7.6% Single with Kids, 6.5% Single without Kids, and 35.8% Non-Family.