We found 32 addresses and 32 properties on Maureen Drive in Hauppauge, NY. The average property tax on Maureen Drive is $11,415/yr and the average house or building was built in 1967. The average household income in the Maureen Drive area is $117,103. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Maureen Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 32 addresses and 32 properties on Maureen Drive in Hauppauge, NY. The average property tax on Maureen Drive is $11,415/yr and the average house or building was built in 1967. The average household income in the Maureen Drive area is $117,103. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Maureen Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
0.3 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1970
$454,545 est.
$12,631/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.25 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1968
$408,333 est.
$10,078/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.25 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1968
$459,470 est.
$12,775/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.25 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1968
$396,970 est.
$8,225/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.31 acre
$420,833 est.
$11,642/yr taxes
Looking for possible owners and residents of 33 Maureen Dr, Hauppauge, NY 11788? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.25 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1974
$470,076 est.
$13,086/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.25 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1968
$446,439 est.
$12,393/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.25 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1968
$376,515 est.
$10,342/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.25 acre
$402,273 est.
$11,098/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.25 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1968
$424,242 est.
$4,982/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.25 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1968
$378,788 est.
$11,461/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.25 acre
$414,015 est.
$11,442/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.31 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1967
$445,076 est.
$13,405/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.25 acre
$452,652 est.
$12,013/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.25 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1967
$446,970 est.
$12,409/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.31 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1967
$406,439 est.
$11,220/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.25 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1967
$462,121 est.
$12,853/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.31 acre
$396,970 est.
$11,939/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.37 acre
$406,439 est.
$12,272/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.45 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1967
$396,970 est.
$11,994/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.25 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1967
$483,712 est.
$13,486/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.31 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1967
$452,273 est.
$4,427/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.25 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1967
$441,288 est.
$12,242/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.25 acre
$454,545 est.
$10,751/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.25 acre
$423,485 est.
$12,772/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
0.25 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1967
$425,000 est.
$11,764/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.25 acre
$414,015 est.
$11,442/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.25 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1967
$408,333 est.
$11,276/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.25 acre
$414,015 est.
$11,442/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.29 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1967
$452,652 est.
$11,940/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.32 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1967
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
12K sq ft
Biggest House
2.4K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.45 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Corporate Dr, Hauppauge, NY | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $44,984 | Avg. Lot Size | 137.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Gull Dr, Hauppauge, NY | Properties | 35 | Avg. Value | $5,126 | Avg. Lot Size | 12.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Executive Dr, Hauppauge, NY | Properties | 26 | Avg. Value | $6,084 | Avg. Lot Size | 11.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Hauppauge Rd, Hauppauge, NY | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $45,482 | Avg. Lot Size | 16.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bretton Rd, Hauppauge, NY | Properties | 35 | Avg. Value | $44,255 | Avg. Lot Size | 12.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Dione Ln, Hauppauge, NY | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $51,070 | Avg. Lot Size | 13.2K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Veterans Hwy, Hauppauge, NY | Properties | 24 | Avg. Value | $2,319,605 | Avg. Lot Size | 236K sq ft |
| Street Name | Dorado Cir, Hauppauge, NY | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $1,151,625 | Avg. Lot Size | 202.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Gilpin Ave, Hauppauge, NY | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $655,412 | Avg. Lot Size | 176.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Express Dr, Hauppauge, NY | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $538,610 | Avg. Lot Size | 200.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Ranick Rd, Hauppauge, NY | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $487,442 | Avg. Lot Size | 145.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Hoffman Ave, Hauppauge, NY | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $411,675 | Avg. Lot Size | 108.5K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Maureen Dr in Hauppauge, NY? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
St Catherine Of Siena Hospital
50 Route 25a
Smithtown, NY
2.9 miles away
COLLEGE
Stony Brook University
310 Administration Building
Stony Brook, NY
10.5 miles away
AIRPORT
Bayport Aerodrome (23N)
Bayport, NY
13.5 miles away
GROCERY STORE
347 Food Corp
575 Smithtown Byp
Hauppauge, NY
0.6 miles away
CELL TOWER
Hyatt Regency Long Island (Proposed)
1717 Motor Parkway
Hauppauge, NY
2 miles away
FIRE STATION
Hauppauge Fire Department Station 2
812 Terry Rd.
Hauppauge, NY
2.5 miles away
The largest ethnic group in the Maureen Dr area is White at 82.7% followed by Hispanic at 8.6%. In terms of education, 26.9% have Some College followed by 25.7% with Bachelors Degree. 35.7% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 40-49 making up 17.3% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 3.9% Asian, 3.9% Black, 8.6% Hispanic, 82.7% White and 0.9% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 18.4% Graduate Degree, 25.7% Bachelors Degree, 26.9% Some College, 24.6% High School, and 4.3% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 12.7% 70+, 10.4% 60-69, 14.5% 50-59, 17.3% 40-49, 9.7% 30-39, 10.1% 20-29, 12.9% 10-19, and 12.4% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 27.9% Married with Kids, 35.7% Married without Kids, 6.4% Single with Kids, 7.4% Single without Kids, and 22.6% Non-Family.