We found 21 addresses and 21 properties on Mather Avenue in Gillette, WY. The average price for real estate on Mather Avenue is $16,358. The average property tax on Mather Avenue is $1,196/yr and the average house or building was built in 1982. The average household income in the Mather Avenue area is $97,751. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Mather Avenue and uncover many additional details. We found 21 addresses and 21 properties on Mather Avenue in Gillette, WY. The average price for real estate on Mather Avenue is $16,358. The average property tax on Mather Avenue is $1,196/yr and the average house or building was built in 1982. The average household income in the Mather Avenue area is $97,751. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Mather Avenue and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
768 sq ft
0.22 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1986
$153,453 est.
$1,105/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
792 sq ft
0.19 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1986
$138,284 est.
$995/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.19 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1982
$180,359 est.
$1,298/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
960 sq ft
0.19 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1982
$127,767 est.
$920/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.27 acre
4 beds / 2.5 baths
Built in 1982
$208,832 est.
$1,503/yr taxes
2 stories
5+ car garage
7 rooms total
Looking for possible owners and residents of 7010 Mather Ave, Gillette, WY 82718? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.27 acre
4 beds / 2.5 baths
Built in 1982
$198,946 est.
$1,432/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.16 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1982
$176,936 est.
$1,274/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.16 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1982
$176,887 est.
$1,273/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
960 sq ft
0.16 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1982
$124,689 est.
$898/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.19 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1982
$192,071 est.
$1,155/yr taxes
2 stories
5+ car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.16 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1983
$197,529 est.
$1,422/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
960 sq ft
0.16 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1983
$128,016 est.
$694/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.16 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1983
$165,158 est.
$1,189/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.16 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1983
$174,553 est.
$1,256/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
0.16 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1983
$208,682 est.
$1,502/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.16 acre
4 beds / 2.5 baths
Built in 1983
$188,712 est.
$1,358/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.16 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1983
$182,178 est.
$1,084/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.16 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1983
$168,068 est.
$1,210/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
960 sq ft
0.16 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1983
$146,193 est.
$1,052/yr taxes
1 story
5+ car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.19 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1983
$195,146 est.
$1,177/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.19 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1983
$183,544 est.
$1,321/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
8K sq ft
Average Value
$16,358
Biggest House
2.5K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.27 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | 10th St, Gillette, WY | Properties | 26 | Avg. Value | $16,976 | Avg. Lot Size | 10.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | 7 Bar 7 Dr, Gillette, WY | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $44,684 | Avg. Lot Size | 99.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Blackhills St, Gillette, WY | Properties | 18 | Avg. Value | $19,932 | Avg. Lot Size | 6.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Andre Ct, Gillette, WY | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $17,377 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Arcadia Ave, Gillette, WY | Properties | 21 | Avg. Value | $27,270 | Avg. Lot Size | 11.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Anvil , Gillette, WY | Properties | 18 | Avg. Value | $18,691 | Avg. Lot Size | 45.4K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Cliff Davis Ave, Gillette, WY | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $230,736 | Avg. Lot Size | 80.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Express Dr, Gillette, WY | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $228,617 | Avg. Lot Size | 58.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Mohan Rd, Gillette, WY | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $206,116 | Avg. Lot Size | 251.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Camel Dr, Gillette, WY | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $124,814 | Avg. Lot Size | 96.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Douglas Hwy, Gillette, WY | Properties | 113 | Avg. Value | $106,333 | Avg. Lot Size | 119K sq ft |
| Street Name | Le Tourneau Dr, Gillette, WY | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $93,806 | Avg. Lot Size | 180K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Mather Ave in Gillette, WY? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Campbell County Memorial Hospital
501 South Burma Avenue
Gillette, WY
9.6 miles away
AIRPORT
Madsen (WY65)
Gillette, WY
15.4 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Loaf N Jug 162
2800 S Douglas Hwy
Gillette, WY
6.5 miles away
CELL TOWER
Klinker, Richard D DBA = Alpha Communications
2 Mi SW
Gillette, WY
3.5 miles away
FIRE STATION
Campbell County Fire Department Station 7
2507 Cheryl
Gillette, WY
5.1 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Heavily Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Mather Ave area is White at 88.5% followed by Hispanic at 7.0%. In terms of education, 39.4% have Some College followed by 32.3% with High School. 29.7% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is Under 10 making up 17.2% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.8% Asian, 0.7% Black, 7.0% Hispanic, 88.5% White and 3.0% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 6.5% Graduate Degree, 15.3% Bachelors Degree, 39.4% Some College, 32.3% High School, and 6.5% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 2.9% 70+, 6.2% 60-69, 14.4% 50-59, 14.1% 40-49, 16.3% 30-39, 14.2% 20-29, 14.8% 10-19, and 17.2% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 28.8% Married with Kids, 29.7% Married without Kids, 10.2% Single with Kids, 5.3% Single without Kids, and 26.1% Non-Family.