Street

Matadero Ave, Palo Alto, CA 94306

Get Access to Property Information
Matadero Ave, Palo Alto, CA 94306 Get Access to Property Information
Search Neighborwho
NeighborWho

Properties (114)

Neighborhood street summary

The average building or house on Matadero Avenue, Palo Alto area was built in 1956. The average household income in this area is $172K and the average property tax is $13.2K/yr. The largest lot size available on Matadero Ave, Palo Alto, CA is 1.5 acres and the estimated average price for real estate is $1.1M. Search through the addresses below and select an address to view property details, ownership information, sales, deeds, property tax, mortgage records, nearby amenities such as airports, colleges, hospitals, and much more.

Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

**** ******

***** ******

***** ********

****** ******

FEATURES

1.3K sq ft

0.14 acre

3 beds / 1 bath

Built in 1946

$5,682/yr taxes

1 story

1-2 car garage

6 rooms total

Learn more about the property listed at 270 Matadero Ave. This property was built in 1946 on a 0.14 acre lot in San Mateo County. It is a 1-story building that features 3 beds and 1 bath. The estimated property taxes are $5,682/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

* *****

****** ****

**** *****

******** *****

FEATURES

2.4K sq ft

0.16 acre

5 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1946

$4,625/yr taxes

2 stories

1-2 car garage

11 rooms total

Learn more about the property listed at 269 Matadero Ave. This property was built in 1946 on a 0.16 acre lot in San Mateo County. It is a 2-story building that features 5 beds and 3 baths. The estimated property taxes are $4,625/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

**** ********

****** ********

******* *****

**** ********

FEATURES

1.2K sq ft

0.14 acre

4 beds / 2 baths

Built in 1942

$4,135/yr taxes

1 story

1-2 car garage

6 rooms total

Learn more about the property listed at 260 Matadero Ave. This property was built in 1942 on a 0.14 acre lot in San Mateo County. It is a 1-story building that features 4 beds and 2 baths. The estimated property taxes are $4,135/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******* ***

****** ***

***** ******

***** *****

FEATURES

1.8K sq ft

0.16 acre

3 beds / 2 baths

Built in 1946

$7,328/yr taxes

1 story

1-2 car garage

8 rooms total

Learn more about the property listed at 259 Matadero Ave. This property was built in 1946 on a 0.16 acre lot in San Mateo County. It is a 1-story building that features 3 beds and 2 baths. The estimated property taxes are $7,328/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** ********

*********** ******

***** ********

***** *******

FEATURES

1.2K sq ft

0.14 acre

4 beds / 2 baths

Built in 1942

$1,075/yr taxes

1 story

1-2 car garage

6 rooms total

Learn more about the property listed at 250 Matadero Ave. This property was built in 1942 on a 0.14 acre lot in San Mateo County. It is a 1-story building that features 4 beds and 2 baths. The estimated property taxes are $1,075/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******* *****

******* *********

****** *******

****** ********

FEATURES

1.2K sq ft

0.16 acre

4 beds / 2 baths

Built in 1946

$24,132/yr taxes

1 story

1-2 car garage

7 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******* ***********

******* ****

****** ***********

******* ***********

FEATURES

744 sq ft

0.14 acre

2 beds / 1 bath

Built in 1942

$1,502/yr taxes

1 story

1-2 car garage

4 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** ***

***** ******

**** ******

****** **********

FEATURES

1.2K sq ft

0.16 acre

3 beds / 2 baths

Built in 1946

$18,594/yr taxes

1 story

1-2 car garage

6 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******** ******

****** ***

***** ****

***** ******

FEATURES

944 sq ft

0.14 acre

3 beds / 2 baths

Built in 1942

$12,375/yr taxes

1 story

7 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******* *****

******* *******

******* *******

**** ********

FEATURES

1.7K sq ft

0.16 acre

4 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1946

$25,694/yr taxes

1 story

1-2 car garage

8 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** ********

******** ********

***** ********

****** *****

FEATURES

1.1K sq ft

0.14 acre

3 beds / 2 baths

Built in 1942

$18,490/yr taxes

1 story

1-2 car garage

5 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

**** ******

******** *****

**** *****

* ******

FEATURES

2.3K sq ft

0.15 acre

4 beds / 3 baths

Built in 2012

$21,252/yr taxes

1 story

1-2 car garage

8 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

*** ****

******* ******

******* ********

******** *******

FEATURES

2.1K sq ft

0.12 acre

5 beds / 3.5 baths

Built in 2010

$14,018/yr taxes

2 stories

1-2 car garage

10 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******* *****

****** ************

******* *****

****** *****

FEATURES

1.2K sq ft

0.14 acre

3 beds / 1 bath

Built in 1946

$1,498/yr taxes

1 story

1-2 car garage

6 rooms total

Search for Property Data on

NeighborWho Logo

Property Search

Owner Search

Overview

Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.

Average sq ft

12.3K sq ft

Average Value

$1,051,990

Biggest House

5.6K sq ft

Largest Lot

1.5 acres

Nearby Streets

Select a nearby street to uncover property details for properties on that street. See owner's names, mortgage information, property tax, deed records, and many additional details.

Street Name Properties Avg. Value Avg. Lot Size
Street Name Arroyo Ct, Palo Alto, CA Properties 7 Avg. Value $2,191,228 Avg. Lot Size 11.7K sq ft
Street Name Calcaterra Pl, Palo Alto, CA Properties 10 Avg. Value $642,265 Avg. Lot Size 8.9K sq ft
Street Name Ashton Ave, Palo Alto, CA Properties 31 Avg. Value $951,832 Avg. Lot Size 5.9K sq ft
Street Name Bautista Ct, Palo Alto, CA Properties 13 Avg. Value $1,177,064 Avg. Lot Size 7.2K sq ft
Street Name Cole Ct, Palo Alto, CA Properties 12 Avg. Value $2,535,924 Avg. Lot Size 1.5K sq ft
Street Name 2nd St, Palo Alto, CA Properties 17 Avg. Value $1,068,289 Avg. Lot Size 7.1K sq ft

Nearby Streets With Highest Property Values

Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.

Street Name Properties Avg. Value Avg. Lot Size
Street Name Sand Hill Rd, Palo Alto, CA Properties 4 Avg. Value $103,826,852 Avg. Lot Size 746.6K sq ft
Street Name Hillview Ave, Palo Alto, CA Properties 16 Avg. Value $69,620,240 Avg. Lot Size 389.7K sq ft
Street Name Pasteur Dr, Palo Alto, CA Properties 5 Avg. Value $66,185,187 Avg. Lot Size 103.8K sq ft
Street Name Page Mill Rd, Palo Alto, CA Properties 29 Avg. Value $38,884,841 Avg. Lot Size 232.9K sq ft
Street Name Welch Rd, Palo Alto, CA Properties 18 Avg. Value $31,506,153 Avg. Lot Size 96.7K sq ft
Street Name Hansen Way, Palo Alto, CA Properties 9 Avg. Value $29,525,457 Avg. Lot Size 307.5K sq ft

Nearby Amenities

Hospital Neighborwho

HOSPITAL

Palo Alto VA Medical Center

3801 Miranda Avenue
Palo Alto, CA

2.3 miles away

College Neighborwho

COLLEGE

San Jose State University

1 Washington Sq
San Jose, CA

24.2 miles away

Airport Neighborwho

AIRPORT

San Carlos (SQL)

San Carlos, CA

14.5 miles away

Groceries Neighborwho

GROCERY STORE

Euro Mart

3707 El Camino Real
Palo Alto, CA

0.3 miles away

Cell Tower Neighborwho

CELL TOWER

New Cingular Wireless PCS, LLC

26451 Ascension Drive
Los Altos Hills, CA

4.3 miles away

Fire Station Neighborwho

FIRE STATION

Palo Alto Fire Dept Station 2

2675 Handover
Palo Alto, CA

1.4 miles away

Police Neighborwho

POLITICAL VOTING

Leans Democratic

Demographics

The largest ethnic group in the Matadero Ave area is White at 51.3% followed by Asian at 32.4%. In terms of education, 50.3% have Graduate Degree followed by 26.7% with Bachelors Degree. 33.1% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 40-49 making up 16.1% of the population.

Ethnicity

The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 32.4% Asian, 1.7% Black, 9.4% Hispanic, 51.3% White and 5.2% Other.

Education

The education levels found on this street may be represented as 50.3% Graduate Degree, 26.7% Bachelors Degree, 13.6% Some College, 5.8% High School, and 3.7% No Diploma.

Age

The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 10.4% 70+, 9.3% 60-69, 14.1% 50-59, 16.1% 40-49, 12.9% 30-39, 11.2% 20-29, 15.0% 10-19, and 11.1% 0-9.

Households

The household types found on this street may be represented as 31.5% Married with Kids, 24.0% Married without Kids, 6.1% Single with Kids, 5.3% Single without Kids, and 33.1% Non-Family.

Search for Property Data on

NeighborWho Logo

Property Search

Owner Search

Address Search

Get more out of your property search