We found 31 addresses and 31 properties on Mast Drive in Barnegat, NJ. The average price for real estate on Mast Drive is $158,551. The average property tax on Mast Drive is $4,151/yr and the average house or building was built in 1975. The average household income in the Mast Drive area is $78,713. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Mast Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 31 addresses and 31 properties on Mast Drive in Barnegat, NJ. The average price for real estate on Mast Drive is $158,551. The average property tax on Mast Drive is $4,151/yr and the average house or building was built in 1975. The average household income in the Mast Drive area is $78,713. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Mast Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1975
$151,182 est.
$4,002/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1986
$159,691 est.
$4,244/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.18 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1973
$173,642 est.
$4,525/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1975
$162,659 est.
$4,073/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1970
$163,748 est.
$4,351/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1975
$159,592 est.
$4,241/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1974
$151,479 est.
$4,025/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.16 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1975
$177,402 est.
$4,714/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.15 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1974
$161,670 est.
$4,046/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1975
$175,819 est.
$4,672/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1975
$169,685 est.
$4,509/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1975
$162,066 est.
$4,307/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1974
$171,070 est.
$4,546/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1975
$158,009 est.
$4,199/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1974
$173,148 est.
$4,601/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1974
$146,235 est.
$3,886/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1975
$172,554 est.
$4,585/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1975
$164,243 est.
$4,365/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1973
$164,441 est.
$4,370/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.15 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1975
$132,681 est.
$3,526/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1975
$141,684 est.
$3,765/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.16 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1975
$162,363 est.
$4,315/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1976
$140,002 est.
$3,221/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.16 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1975
$149,501 est.
$3,973/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1975
$136,341 est.
$3,623/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.15 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1975
$147,126 est.
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1973
$151,380 est.
$4,023/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1975
$139,211 est.
$3,699/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1975
$144,257 est.
$3,834/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1975
$144,158 est.
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.18 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1980
$156,030 est.
$4,146/yr taxes
1 story
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
6.6K sq ft
Average Value
$158,551
Largest Lot
0.2 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Boulder Dr, Barnegat, NJ | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $221,250 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Cobblestone Dr, Barnegat, NJ | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $197,350 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Buxton Ct, Barnegat, NJ | Properties | 15 | Avg. Value | $259,280 | Avg. Lot Size | 9.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | 6th St, Barnegat, NJ | Properties | 44 | Avg. Value | $205,509 | Avg. Lot Size | 11.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bear Island Dr, Barnegat, NJ | Properties | 24 | Avg. Value | $284,316 | Avg. Lot Size | 7.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bayshore Dr, Barnegat, NJ | Properties | 37 | Avg. Value | $116,782 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.8K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Bengal Blvd, Barnegat, NJ | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $5,378,233 | Avg. Lot Size | 498.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Barnegat Blvd, Barnegat, NJ | Properties | 118 | Avg. Value | $653,360 | Avg. Lot Size | 59K sq ft |
| Street Name | Clifton Rd, Barnegat, NJ | Properties | 23 | Avg. Value | $642,369 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Harborage Pl, Barnegat, NJ | Properties | 21 | Avg. Value | $480,095 | Avg. Lot Size | 7.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Main St, Barnegat, NJ | Properties | 156 | Avg. Value | $457,473 | Avg. Lot Size | 73.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Benjamin Ct, Barnegat, NJ | Properties | 24 | Avg. Value | $399,800 | Avg. Lot Size | 23.9K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Southern Ocean Medical Center
1140 Rt 72 W
Manahawkin, NJ
4.5 miles away
AIRPORT
Coyle Field (NJ20)
Chatsworth, NJ
17 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Walgreens 09503
879 W Bay Ave
Barnegat, NJ
1.3 miles away
FIRE STATION
Barnegat Volunteer Fire Company 1
11 Birdsall St
Barnegat, NJ
2.3 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Mast Dr area is White at 86.7% followed by Hispanic at 8.0%. In terms of education, 38.1% have High School followed by 29% with Some College. 40.3% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is Over 70 making up 16.3% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 1.1% Asian, 2.7% Black, 8.0% Hispanic, 86.7% White and 1.6% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 8.1% Graduate Degree, 15.4% Bachelors Degree, 29.0% Some College, 38.1% High School, and 9.3% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 16.3% 70+, 14.8% 60-69, 12.7% 50-59, 13.5% 40-49, 9.8% 30-39, 9.3% 20-29, 10.6% 10-19, and 12.9% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 21.4% Married with Kids, 40.3% Married without Kids, 5.0% Single with Kids, 5.9% Single without Kids, and 27.3% Non-Family.