We found 24 addresses and 24 properties on Massey Drive in Sewell, NJ. The average price for real estate on Massey Drive is $205,150. The average property tax on Massey Drive is $7,333/yr and the average house or building was built in 1975. The average household income in the Massey Drive area is $110,909. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Massey Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 24 addresses and 24 properties on Massey Drive in Sewell, NJ. The average price for real estate on Massey Drive is $205,150. The average property tax on Massey Drive is $7,333/yr and the average house or building was built in 1975. The average household income in the Massey Drive area is $110,909. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Massey Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.37 acre
Built in 1977
$268,233 est.
$8,941/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.15 acre
Built in 1974
$223,812 est.
$7,460/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.24 acre
Built in 1974
$186,439 est.
$6,215/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.24 acre
Built in 1974
$242,606 est.
$8,087/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.24 acre
Built in 1974
$236,839 est.
$7,894/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.24 acre
Built in 1974
$213,027 est.
$7,101/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.24 acre
Built in 1974
$200,321 est.
$6,677/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.24 acre
Built in 1974
$222,958 est.
$7,432/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.24 acre
Built in 1974
$224,346 est.
$7,478/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.24 acre
Built in 1974
$227,763 est.
$7,592/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.24 acre
Built in 1974
$195,409 est.
$6,513/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
Built in 1979
$254,245 est.
$8,474/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.24 acre
Built in 1974
$176,829 est.
$5,894/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.22 acre
Built in 1979
$180,566 est.
$6,019/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
Built in 1974
$193,914 est.
$6,464/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.19 acre
Built in 1980
$187,400 est.
$6,210/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.27 acre
Built in 1974
$200,641 est.
$6,688/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.19 acre
Built in 1979
$200,427 est.
$6,681/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.25 acre
Built in 1974
$206,834 est.
$6,894/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.22 acre
Built in 1974
$225,734 est.
$7,524/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.22 acre
Built in 1974
$196,583 est.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
Built in 1974
$251,148 est.
$8,371/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
Built in 1974
$290,336 est.
$9,677/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.27 acre
Built in 1974
$251,042 est.
$8,368/yr taxes
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
10.1K sq ft
Average Value
$205,150
Largest Lot
0.37 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Bates Ct, Sewell, NJ | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $257,800 | Avg. Lot Size | 11.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Blake Ct, Sewell, NJ | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $366,925 | Avg. Lot Size | 32.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Alton Way, Sewell, NJ | Properties | 44 | Avg. Value | $279,011 | Avg. Lot Size | 11.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Belmont Blvd, Sewell, NJ | Properties | 23 | Avg. Value | $365,726 | Avg. Lot Size | 37K sq ft |
| Street Name | Buttonwood Ct, Sewell, NJ | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $252,011 | Avg. Lot Size | 13.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Ashley Rd, Sewell, NJ | Properties | 15 | Avg. Value | $237,186 | Avg. Lot Size | 12.3K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Tanyard Rd, Sewell, NJ | Properties | 43 | Avg. Value | $2,494,793 | Avg. Lot Size | 360.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bankbridge Rd, Sewell, NJ | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $2,327,928 | Avg. Lot Size | 353.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Medical Center Dr, Sewell, NJ | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $2,082,385 | Avg. Lot Size | 82.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Hurffville Crosskeys Rd, Sewell, NJ | Properties | 108 | Avg. Value | $1,818,897 | Avg. Lot Size | 159.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Fries Mill Rd, Sewell, NJ | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $1,688,033 | Avg. Lot Size | 285.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Pitman Downer Rd, Sewell, NJ | Properties | 72 | Avg. Value | $1,620,695 | Avg. Lot Size | 155.9K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Kennedy University Hospital Stratford Div
18 East Laurel Road
Stratford, NJ
10.7 miles away
COLLEGE
Rowan University
201 Mullica Hill Road
Glassboro, NJ
5.5 miles away
AIRPORT
Cross Keys (17N)
Cross Keys, NJ
6.9 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Shoprite Of Washington Township
382 Egg Harbor Rd
Sewell, NJ
0.6 miles away
CELL TOWER
T-Mobile Northeast LLC
529 Hurfville-Crosskeys Road (6197b)
Sewell, NJ
1.9 miles away
FIRE STATION
Washington Township Fire Department Hurffville Fire Company Main Station
213 E Holly Ave
Sewell, NJ
2 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Massey Dr area is White at 86.6% followed by Asian at 4.9%. In terms of education, 30.7% have High School followed by 28.7% with Some College. 39.1% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 17.5% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 4.9% Asian, 3.7% Black, 3.7% Hispanic, 86.6% White and 1.1% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 9.7% Graduate Degree, 25.4% Bachelors Degree, 28.7% Some College, 30.7% High School, and 5.5% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 9.9% 70+, 11.3% 60-69, 17.5% 50-59, 15.2% 40-49, 10.1% 30-39, 11.7% 20-29, 14.6% 10-19, and 9.7% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 25.9% Married with Kids, 39.1% Married without Kids, 5.8% Single with Kids, 6.4% Single without Kids, and 22.8% Non-Family.