We found 18 addresses and 18 properties on Mason Lane in Wylie, TX. The average price for real estate on Mason Lane is $263,909. The average property tax on Mason Lane is $7,108/yr and the average house or building was built in 2005. The average household income in the Mason Lane area is $91,800. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Mason Lane and uncover many additional details. We found 18 addresses and 18 properties on Mason Lane in Wylie, TX. The average price for real estate on Mason Lane is $263,909. The average property tax on Mason Lane is $7,108/yr and the average house or building was built in 2005. The average household income in the Mason Lane area is $91,800. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Mason Lane and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3K sq ft
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2005
$301,522 est.
$7,901/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2006
$245,071 est.
$6,279/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2006
$260,347 est.
$7,012/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2005
$236,187 est.
$6,026/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3K sq ft
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2007
$301,620 est.
$8,123/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2006
$246,106 est.
$6,307/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2006
$246,106 est.
$6,307/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.1K sq ft
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2005
$304,242 est.
$8,194/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2006
$256,319 est.
$6,885/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.7K sq ft
Built in 2007
$281,685 est.
$7,583/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
Built in 2005
$270,045 est.
$7,273/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2006
$260,347 est.
$7,012/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2005
$243,060 est.
$6,226/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.7K sq ft
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2006
$280,418 est.
$7,338/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2006
$260,347 est.
$6,689/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2006
$246,106 est.
$6,548/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3K sq ft
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2006
$304,143 est.
$7,971/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3K sq ft
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2006
$307,000 est.
$8,268/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
9 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average Value
$263,909
Biggest House
3.1K sq ft
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Addison Grace Ln, Wylie, TX | Properties | 75 | Avg. Value | $164,484 | Avg. Lot Size | 12.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Blue Haven Way, Wylie, TX | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $304,550 | Avg. Lot Size | 13.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Beaver Creek Rd, Wylie, TX | Properties | 40 | Avg. Value | $216,305 | Avg. Lot Size | 66.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Brundidge Dr, Wylie, TX | Properties | 21 | Avg. Value | $275,638 | Avg. Lot Size | N/A |
| Street Name | Barberry Dr, Wylie, TX | Properties | 23 | Avg. Value | $320,353 | Avg. Lot Size | N/A |
| Street Name | Anchor Dr, Wylie, TX | Properties | 74 | Avg. Value | $188,069 | Avg. Lot Size | N/A |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Woodbridge Pkwy, Wylie, TX | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $9,128,166 | Avg. Lot Size | 243.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Mcmillen Rd, Wylie, TX | Properties | 18 | Avg. Value | $2,692,200 | Avg. Lot Size | 403.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Sanden Blvd, Wylie, TX | Properties | 16 | Avg. Value | $2,016,359 | Avg. Lot Size | 794.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Fm 544 , Wylie, TX | Properties | 98 | Avg. Value | $1,621,626 | Avg. Lot Size | 151.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Martinez Ln, Wylie, TX | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $1,500,057 | Avg. Lot Size | 141.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Hensley Ln, Wylie, TX | Properties | 28 | Avg. Value | $1,354,354 | Avg. Lot Size | 188.5K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Texas Health Presbyterian Hospital Allen
1105 Central Expressway North
Allen, TX
12.9 miles away
COLLEGE
The University of Texas at Dallas
800 West Campbell Road
Richardson, TX
15.7 miles away
AIRPORT
Madeira Airpark (TX91)
Garland, TX
13 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Dollar Tree 4539
3340 W Fm 544
Wylie, TX
1.6 miles away
CELL TOWER
Djrd Broadcasting, LLC = Kaam 5tn5
Twr 5 0.4 Mi E Of Fm 1378 On Cr 289
Wylie, TX
1.4 miles away
FIRE STATION
Murphy Fire Rescue
205 N Murphy Rd
Murphy, TX
2.8 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Mason Ln area is White at 63.9% followed by Hispanic at 17.5%. In terms of education, 33.5% have Some College followed by 26.7% with Bachelors Degree. 38.4% of the population in the area is Married with Kids and the largest age group is 40-49 making up 18.0% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 3.4% Asian, 11.9% Black, 17.5% Hispanic, 63.9% White and 3.2% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 7.9% Graduate Degree, 26.7% Bachelors Degree, 33.5% Some College, 24.5% High School, and 7.4% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 4.5% 70+, 7.1% 60-69, 11.7% 50-59, 18.0% 40-49, 15.5% 30-39, 10.3% 20-29, 16.4% 10-19, and 16.4% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 38.4% Married with Kids, 27.6% Married without Kids, 7.3% Single with Kids, 7.3% Single without Kids, and 19.4% Non-Family.