We found 13 addresses and 13 properties on Mason Drive in Scottdale, PA. The average price for real estate on Mason Drive is $33,253. The average property tax on Mason Drive is $2,745/yr and the average house or building was built in 2007. The average household income in the Mason Drive area is $56,528. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Mason Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 13 addresses and 13 properties on Mason Drive in Scottdale, PA. The average price for real estate on Mason Drive is $33,253. The average property tax on Mason Drive is $2,745/yr and the average house or building was built in 2007. The average household income in the Mason Drive area is $56,528. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Mason Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
FEATURES
77.28 acres
$1,782/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
Built in 2005
$27,650 est.
$2,706/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.25 acre
$40,350 est.
$3,949/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
Built in 2005
$31,360 est.
$3,069/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.25 acre
Built in 2013
$30,220 est.
$2,958/yr taxes
Looking for possible owners and residents of 119 Mason Dr, Scottdale, PA 15683? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.25 acre
Built in 2005
$29,100 est.
$2,848/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
Built in 2006
$27,460 est.
$2,687/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
Built in 2005
$24,410 est.
$2,389/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
Built in 2006
$24,580 est.
$2,406/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
Built in 2006
$24,840 est.
$2,431/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
Built in 2007
$26,530 est.
$2,596/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
Built in 2015
$32,110 est.
$3,142/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
Built in 2007
$27,870 est.
$2,728/yr taxes
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
267.6K sq ft
Average Value
$33,253
Largest Lot
77.28 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | 4th Ave, Scottdale, PA | Properties | 48 | Avg. Value | $11,732 | Avg. Lot Size | 6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Dubois St, Scottdale, PA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $12,646 | Avg. Lot Size | 6.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Mumaw St, Scottdale, PA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $12,782 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Franklin St, Scottdale, PA | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $10,498 | Avg. Lot Size | 9.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Pearl St, Scottdale, PA | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $12,376 | Avg. Lot Size | 6K sq ft |
| Street Name | 2nd Ave, Scottdale, PA | Properties | 36 | Avg. Value | $11,252 | Avg. Lot Size | 77K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Valley View Dr, Scottdale, PA | Properties | 31 | Avg. Value | $148,115 | Avg. Lot Size | 61.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Boyd St, Scottdale, PA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $114,275 | Avg. Lot Size | 20.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Kingview Rd, Scottdale, PA | Properties | 50 | Avg. Value | $113,285 | Avg. Lot Size | 108.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Ore Mine Hill Rd, Scottdale, PA | Properties | 24 | Avg. Value | $105,715 | Avg. Lot Size | 171.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Montgomery Rd, Scottdale, PA | Properties | 25 | Avg. Value | $103,543 | Avg. Lot Size | 56.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Scottdale Dawson Rd, Scottdale, PA | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $97,345 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.2M sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Mason Dr in Scottdale, PA? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Excela Health Frick Hospital
508 South Church Street
Mount Pleasant, PA
6.8 miles away
COLLEGE
Pennsylvania State University Penn State Fayette Eberly
2201 University Drive
Lemont Furnace, PA
17.4 miles away
AIRPORT
Mount Pleasant Scottdale (P45)
Mount Pleasant, PA
5.4 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Dollar General 10729
412 Pittsburgh St
Scottdale, PA
1.1 miles away
CELL TOWER
Westmoreland County Public Safety
10 Mt Pleasant Rd
Scottdale, PA
1.7 miles away
FIRE STATION
Scottdale Volunteer Fire Department
317 Pittsburgh St
Scottdale, PA
1.2 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Mason Dr area is White at 94.5% followed by Black at 3.2%. In terms of education, 46.3% have High School followed by 29.5% with Some College. 36.9% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 16.3% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.0% Asian, 3.2% Black, 1.2% Hispanic, 94.5% White and 1.1% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 5.3% Graduate Degree, 13.0% Bachelors Degree, 29.5% Some College, 46.3% High School, and 5.9% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 13.0% 70+, 12.8% 60-69, 16.3% 50-59, 11.7% 40-49, 12.1% 30-39, 13.0% 20-29, 10.7% 10-19, and 10.4% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 16.0% Married with Kids, 28.9% Married without Kids, 10.3% Single with Kids, 7.9% Single without Kids, and 36.9% Non-Family.