We found 23 addresses and 23 properties on Marylyn Avenue in State College, PA. The average price for real estate on Marylyn Avenue is $546,981. The average property tax on Marylyn Avenue is $37,038/yr and the average house or building was built in 1965. The average household income in the Marylyn Avenue area is $65,405. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Marylyn Avenue and uncover many additional details. We found 23 addresses and 23 properties on Marylyn Avenue in State College, PA. The average price for real estate on Marylyn Avenue is $546,981. The average property tax on Marylyn Avenue is $37,038/yr and the average house or building was built in 1965. The average household income in the Marylyn Avenue area is $65,405. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Marylyn Avenue and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
3.47 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1850
$125,330 est.
$4,244/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
21.28 acres
$21,942,740 est.
$742,905/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.71 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1961
$142,790 est.
$4,835/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.27 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1968
$152,170 est.
$5,152/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.33 acre
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1968
$141,000 est.
$4,774/yr taxes
7 rooms total
Looking for possible owners and residents of 202 E Marylyn Ave, State College, PA 16801? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.32 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1971
$121,780 est.
$4,124/yr taxes
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
0.28 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1967
$145,040 est.
$4,911/yr taxes
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.27 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1974
$142,410 est.
$4,822/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.9K sq ft
0.41 acre
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1963
$204,430 est.
$6,922/yr taxes
2 stories
10 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.29 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1970
$128,570 est.
$4,353/yr taxes
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.28 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1964
$148,200 est.
$5,018/yr taxes
1 story
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.6 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1962
$102,230 est.
$3,462/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.37 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1964
$144,830 est.
$4,904/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.28 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1970
$126,160 est.
$4,272/yr taxes
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.28 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1964
$136,450 est.
$4,620/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.36 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1965
$162,960 est.
$5,518/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.36 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1965
$160,770 est.
$5,444/yr taxes
1 story
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
0.37 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1964
$167,890 est.
$5,685/yr taxes
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.6K sq ft
0.28 acre
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1964
$163,190 est.
$5,526/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.23 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1965
$128,250 est.
$4,343/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
0.28 acre
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1964
$168,350 est.
$5,700/yr taxes
2 stories
10 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.26 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1965
$153,460 est.
$5,196/yr taxes
1 story
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
0.28 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1965
$152,150 est.
$5,152/yr taxes
8 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
60.3K sq ft
Average Value
$546,981
Biggest House
2.9K sq ft
Largest Lot
21.28 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Benner Pike, State College, PA | Properties | 37 | Avg. Value | $584,359 | Avg. Lot Size | 240.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Beaumont Dr, State College, PA | Properties | 17 | Avg. Value | $65,191 | Avg. Lot Size | 32.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bradford Ct, State College, PA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $148,294 | Avg. Lot Size | 32.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bloomsdorf Dr, State College, PA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $76,551 | Avg. Lot Size | 67.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Charles St, State College, PA | Properties | 31 | Avg. Value | $74,742 | Avg. Lot Size | 18.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Arbor Way, State College, PA | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $84,550 | Avg. Lot Size | 16.2K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Vairo Blvd, State College, PA | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $3,463,033 | Avg. Lot Size | 533.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Standing Stone Ln, State College, PA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $2,495,218 | Avg. Lot Size | 4.1M sq ft |
| Street Name | Toftrees Ave, State College, PA | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $2,475,413 | Avg. Lot Size | 405.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Green Tech Dr, State College, PA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $1,763,198 | Avg. Lot Size | 325.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Lions Hill Rd, State College, PA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $1,343,228 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.1M sq ft |
| Street Name | Colonnade Blvd, State College, PA | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $1,317,807 | Avg. Lot Size | 272.6K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Marylyn Ave in State College, PA? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Mount Nittany Medical Center
1800 East Park Ave
State College, PA
4 miles away
COLLEGE
Pennsylvania State University Main Campus
201 Old Main
University Park, PA
2.8 miles away
AIRPORT
University Park (UNV)
State College, PA
7.3 miles away
GROCERY STORE
CVS Pharmacy 1688
1630 S Atherton St
State College, PA
0.1 miles away
CELL TOWER
Forever Of Pa, Inc.
Porter Rd 1.5 Mi NE
State College, PA
2.8 miles away
FIRE STATION
Alpha Fire Company College Station
1481 E. College Ave
State College, PA
3.1 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Marylyn Ave area is White at 81.5% followed by Asian at 9.3%. In terms of education, 34.8% have Graduate Degree followed by 29.9% with Bachelors Degree. 60.2% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 20-29 making up 44.9% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 9.3% Asian, 3.7% Black, 3.4% Hispanic, 81.5% White and 2.1% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 34.8% Graduate Degree, 29.9% Bachelors Degree, 17.9% Some College, 14.1% High School, and 3.3% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 7.0% 70+, 6.2% 60-69, 8.3% 50-59, 8.5% 40-49, 9.2% 30-39, 44.9% 20-29, 9.3% 10-19, and 6.6% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 12.8% Married with Kids, 20.2% Married without Kids, 3.4% Single with Kids, 3.4% Single without Kids, and 60.2% Non-Family.